
2024/25 Shijiazhuang Y. J. — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 1.20 | |
| Away form | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 34 | -18 | 0.73 | |
| Overall | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 33 | 57 | -24 | 0.97 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Shijiazhuang Y. J. — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Shijiazhuang Y. J. — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Shijiazhuang Y. J. — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)
- Shijiazhuang Y. J. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Shijiazhuang Y. J. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Shijiazhuang Y. J. — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Shijiazhuang Y. J. — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Shijiazhuang Y. J. — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Shijiazhuang Y. J. — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Shijiazhuang Y. J. — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shijiazhuang Y. J. — under 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shijiazhuang Y. J. — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shijiazhuang Y. J. — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shijiazhuang Y. J. — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Shijiazhuang Y. J. — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 50% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.30 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 80% | 75% |
Ball possession | 42% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.20 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.60 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.80 | 3.00 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.40 | 2.10 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Ball possession | 42% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 6.60 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.00 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 31% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 9.33 | 10.60 | 8.07 |
Shots on target / match | 3.03 | 3.13 | 2.93 |
Shots off target / match | 3.80 | 4.20 | 3.40 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.8% | 10.7% | 13.2% |
Shots per goal | 8.48 | 9.35 | 7.56 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.76 | 2.76 | 2.75 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 30% (9/30) | 47% (7/15) | 13% (2/15) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 20% (6/30) | 27% (4/15) | 13% (2/15) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 17% (5/30) | 27% (4/15) | 7% (1/15) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 13% (4/30) | 20% (3/15) | 7% (1/15) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 10% (3/30) | 20% (3/15) | 0% (0/15) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 43% (13/30) | 40% (6/15) | 47% (7/15) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 13% (4/30) | 20% (3/15) | 7% (1/15) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 10% (3/30) | 13% (2/15) | 7% (1/15) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 3% (1/30) | 7% (1/15) | 0% (0/15) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 117% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.39 | 3.93 | 2.77 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (28/28) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (13/13) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 86% (24/28) | 93% (14/15) | 77% (10/13) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 57% (16/28) | 73% (11/15) | 38% (5/13) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 39% (11/28) | 47% (7/15) | 31% (4/13) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.00 | 2.67 | 1.23 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 82% (23/28) | 93% (14/15) | 69% (9/13) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 61% (17/28) | 73% (11/15) | 46% (6/13) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 39% (11/28) | 67% (10/15) | 8% (1/13) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 9% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 0.92 | 0.96 | 0.88 |
xGA (Against) | 2.29 | 1.91 | 2.66 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 26% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.95 (20/20) | 11.10 (10/10) | 8.80 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 65% (13/20) | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 60 | 40 | 20 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.95 | 7.10 | 6.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 139 | 71 | 68 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.35 (20/20) | 3.40 (10/10) | 3.30 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 67 | 34 | 33 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 6 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Shijiazhuang Y. J.'s most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Shijiazhuang Y. J.'s most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2024/25 season of Super League.
Sample table layout — China, real data coming soon.