
2026/27 Qingdao Jonoon — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 1.21 | |
| Away form | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 36 | -20 | 0.27 | |
| Overall | 29 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 34 | 62 | -28 | 0.72 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Qingdao Jonoon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Qingdao Jonoon — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Qingdao Jonoon — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Qingdao Jonoon — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Qingdao Jonoon — loses (16/20, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Qingdao Jonoon — loses away (10/10, 100%)
- Qingdao Jonoon — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Qingdao Jonoon — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Qingdao Jonoon — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Qingdao Jonoon — loses the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Qingdao Jonoon — loses in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Qingdao Jonoon — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Qingdao Jonoon — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Qingdao Jonoon — loses the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Qingdao Jonoon — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Qingdao Jonoon — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 300% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.80 | 3.30 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.30 | 2.10 |
BTTS % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Ball possession | 44% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.70 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.70 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 2.00 | 3.90 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.20 | 2.80 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.40 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.10 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.72 | 12.93 | 12.53 |
Shots on target / match | 3.76 | 3.86 | 3.67 |
Shots off target / match | 5.72 | 6.21 | 5.27 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.2% | 9.9% | 8.5% |
Shots per goal | 10.85 | 10.06 | 11.75 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.21 | 3.00 | 3.44 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 72% (21/29) | 79% (11/14) | 67% (10/15) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 55% (16/29) | 64% (9/14) | 47% (7/15) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 41% (12/29) | 57% (8/14) | 27% (4/15) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 38% (11/29) | 50% (7/14) | 27% (4/15) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 24% (7/29) | 21% (3/14) | 27% (4/15) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 55% (16/29) | 50% (7/14) | 60% (9/15) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 34% (10/29) | 36% (5/14) | 33% (5/15) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 14% (4/29) | 21% (3/14) | 7% (1/15) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 7% (2/29) | 14% (2/14) | 0% (0/15) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 19% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.70 | 3.67 | 3.73 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (27/27) | 100% (12/12) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 89% (24/27) | 83% (10/12) | 93% (14/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 67% (18/27) | 67% (8/12) | 67% (10/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 48% (13/27) | 50% (6/12) | 47% (7/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.52 | 1.67 | 1.40 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 89% (24/27) | 92% (11/12) | 87% (13/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 37% (10/27) | 42% (5/12) | 33% (5/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 22% (6/27) | 25% (3/12) | 20% (3/15) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 3.5 | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 45% (9/20) | 10% (1/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.60 (20/20) | 9.20 (10/10) | 8.00 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.85 | 4.50 | 3.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 77 | 45 | 32 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.75 | 4.70 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 95 | 47 | 48 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.05 (20/20) | 4.40 (10/10) | 3.70 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 81 | 44 | 37 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 6 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Qingdao Jonoon's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Qingdao Jonoon's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.