Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Getafe
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Getafe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Getafe — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Getafe — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Getafe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Getafe — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Brighton
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Brighton — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Brighton — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Brighton — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Brighton — over 3.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
- Brighton — over 1.5 goals in the match (16/20, 80%)
Series - Getafe
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Getafe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Getafe — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Getafe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Getafe — doesn't win the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Getafe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Series - Brighton
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Brighton — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brighton — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brighton — under 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brighton — over 19.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brighton — over 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Brighton is 57% better than Getafe in terms of win rate.
| Getafe | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.30 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.70 | 0.50 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.80 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 70% | 35% |
Ball possession | 45% | 42% | 43% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.00 | 9.33 | 11.26 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.70 | 15.11 | 14.37 |
| Brighton | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.60 | 3.00 |
Scored | 2.90 | 1.40 | 2.15 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.20 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 62% | 62% | 62% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.90 | 16.70 | 17.80 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.10 | 12.60 | 12.35 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Sevilla3-1
- 29/10/2026Wvs Lebrijana3-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Athletic Club0-4
- 22/10/2026Lvs FC Lugano2-5
- 19/10/2026Dvs Rayo Vallecano1-1
- 15/10/2026Dvs Universitatea Craiova1-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Barcelona0-3
- 20/09/2026Wvs Malaga1-0
- 17/09/2026Lvs Real Betis0-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Deportivo La Coruna1-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Manchester City1-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Liverpool0-2
- 22/10/2026Dvs FK Jablonec0-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Crystal Palace5-0
- 15/10/2026Wvs Kauno Žalgiris4-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Sunderland2-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Arsenal3-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Coventry5-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Leeds1-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Chelsea3-4
Goal thresholds
| Getafe | Brighton | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Getafe | Brighton | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Getafe | Brighton | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Brighton posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Getafe.
| Overall | Getafe | Brighton | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.67 (39/40) | 8.84 (19/20) | 10.45 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 77% (30/39) | 63% (12/19) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 69% (27/39) | 58% (11/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 56% (22/39) | 42% (8/19) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 54% (21/39) | 42% (8/19) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 46% (18/39) | 32% (6/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (13/39) | 21% (4/19) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (9/39) | 21% (4/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (6/39) | 21% (4/19) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/39) | 11% (2/19) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Getafe | Brighton | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.25 | 4.40 | 6.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 40% (8/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 30% (6/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 210 | 88 | 122 |
| Overall | Getafe | Brighton | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.40 | 4.45 | 4.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 176 | 89 | 87 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Getafe posts a 82% higher average cards per match than Brighton.
| Overall | Getafe | Brighton | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.80 (40/40) | 6.20 (20/20) | 3.40 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 100% (20/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 100% (20/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 95% (19/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 85% (17/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 65% (13/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 35% (7/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 192 | 124 | 68 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Getafe | Brighton | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

