Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Chindia Targoviste
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Chindia Targoviste — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Chindia Targoviste — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Chindia Targoviste — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Chindia Targoviste — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Chindia Targoviste — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Popești-Leordeni
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Popești-Leordeni — is unbeaten away (6/6, 100%)
- Popești-Leordeni — over 1.5 goals in the match away (6/6, 100%)
- Popești-Leordeni — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (6/6, 100%)
- Popești-Leordeni — both teams score (BTTS) away (5/6, 83%)
- Popești-Leordeni — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (5/6, 83%)
Series - Chindia Targoviste
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Chindia Targoviste — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chindia Targoviste — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chindia Targoviste — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chindia Targoviste — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chindia Targoviste — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Popești-Leordeni
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Popești-Leordeni — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Popești-Leordeni — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Popești-Leordeni — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Popești-Leordeni — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Popești-Leordeni — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Popești-Leordeni is 34% better than Chindia Targoviste in terms of win rate.
| Chindia Targoviste | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 3.40 | 3.45 |
Scored | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Popești-Leordeni | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 83% | 50% | 67% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.50 | 2.83 | 3.67 |
Scored | 2.83 | 1.83 | 2.33 |
Conceded | 1.67 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
BTTS % | 83% | 83% | 83% |
Clean sheet % | 17% | 17% | 17% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Ştefăneşti3-0
- 28/10/2026Lvs Dinamo Bucuresti2-5
- 25/10/2026Wvs CSM Satu Mare3-2
- 20/10/2026Wvs ASA Targu Mures4-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Concordia3-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Unirea Slobozia1-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Viitorul Şelimbăr4-0
- 04/09/2026Lvs Slatina2-3
- 01/09/2026Lvs FC Voluntari0-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs Metalul Buzău3-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Metalul Buzău2-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs CS Dinamo București2-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs CS Afumati2-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Metaloglobus3-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs FC Politehnica Timisoara3-4
- 12/09/2026Wvs Gloria Bistriţa3-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Bihor Oradea3-2
- 29/08/2026Dvs Cetatea Suceava1-1
- 22/08/2026Wvs CSM Reşiţa4-1
- 15/08/2026Dvs Dumbrăviţa1-1
Goal thresholds
| Chindia Targoviste | Popești-Leordeni | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 17% (1/6) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (9/12) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 83% (10/12) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 58% (7/12) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 83% (10/12) |
| Chindia Targoviste | Popești-Leordeni | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 17% (1/6) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (9/12) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 83% (10/12) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 58% (7/12) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 83% (10/12) |
| Chindia Targoviste | Popești-Leordeni | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (9/12) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 83% (10/12) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 58% (7/12) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 83% (10/12) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Chindia Targoviste | Popești-Leordeni | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.00 (1/32) | 12.00 (1/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Chindia Targoviste | Popești-Leordeni | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.85 | 3.85 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Corners Earned | 77 | 77 | — |
| Overall | Chindia Targoviste | Popești-Leordeni | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.05 | 4.05 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Corners Against | 81 | 81 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Chindia Targoviste | Popești-Leordeni | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.95 (20/20) | 4.95 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Total Cards | 99 | 99 | — |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Chindia Targoviste | Popești-Leordeni | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/32) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/12) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (4/32) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/12) |
Under 2.5 | 31% (10/32) | 30% (6/20) | 33% (4/12) |
Under 3.5 | 56% (18/32) | 55% (11/20) | 58% (7/12) |
Under 4.5 | 66% (21/32) | 70% (14/20) | 58% (7/12) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (28/32) | 85% (17/20) | 92% (11/12) |

