Football Stats
Herb Villarreal II
Spain flagVillarreal II
Segunda División
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2023/24 Villarreal II — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches21
W9
D6
L6
GF24
GA24
GD0
PPG1.57
Last 5
Away form
Matches21
W2
D4
L15
GF17
GA38
GD-21
PPG0.48
Last 5
Overall
Matches42
W11
D10
L21
GF41
GA62
GD-21
PPG1.02
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Villarreal II — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Villarreal II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Villarreal II — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Villarreal II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Villarreal II — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Villarreal II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Villarreal II — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Villarreal II — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Villarreal II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Villarreal II — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Villarreal II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/06Herb Villarreal IIVillarreal II1–0Racing Santander
26/05Valladolid3–2Herb Villarreal IIVillarreal II
20/05Herb Villarreal IIVillarreal II2–2Albacete
12/05Amorebieta2–0Herb Villarreal IIVillarreal II
03/05Herb Villarreal IIVillarreal II0–3Levante
28/04Sporting Gijon0–3Herb Villarreal IIVillarreal II
20/04Herb Villarreal IIVillarreal II1–0Racing Ferrol
15/04Alcorcon1–0Herb Villarreal IIVillarreal II
07/04Herb Villarreal IIVillarreal II2–1Burgos
31/03Oviedo2–1Herb Villarreal IIVillarreal II

Villarreal II — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 250% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
0.90
1.90
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.60
0.40
1.00
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
15.10
Avg. fouls/match
14.20
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.50
2.60
Scored
0.40
0.40
0.80
Conceded
0.70
1.10
1.80
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
11.20
Avg. fouls/match
11.70

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 61% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.24
16.33
10.14
Shots on target / match
3.93
5.14
2.71
Shots off target / match
5.64
6.81
4.48
Shot conversion rate
7.4%
7.0%
8.0%
Shots per goal
13.56
14.29
12.53
Shots on target per goal
4.02
4.50
3.35
Shots Over 10.5
74% (31/42)
90% (19/21)
57% (12/21)
Shots Over 11.5
60% (25/42)
86% (18/21)
33% (7/21)
Shots Over 12.5
48% (20/42)
76% (16/21)
19% (4/21)
Shots Over 13.5
38% (16/42)
67% (14/21)
10% (2/21)
Shots Over 14.5
33% (14/42)
57% (12/21)
10% (2/21)
Shots on target Over 3.5
48% (20/42)
67% (14/21)
29% (6/21)
Shots on target Over 4.5
38% (16/42)
67% (14/21)
10% (2/21)
Shots on target Over 5.5
31% (13/42)
52% (11/21)
10% (2/21)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (4/42)
19% (4/21)
0% (0/21)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 40% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.66
3.85
3.48
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (41/41)
100% (20/20)
100% (21/21)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
95% (39/41)
90% (18/20)
100% (21/21)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
73% (30/41)
85% (17/20)
62% (13/21)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
54% (22/41)
60% (12/20)
48% (10/21)
Team Offsides AVG
1.20
1.40
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
78% (32/41)
85% (17/20)
71% (15/21)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
39% (16/41)
50% (10/20)
29% (6/21)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
2% (1/41)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/21)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.10 (20/20)
8.90 (10/10)
9.30 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.95
5.30
4.60
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
99
53
46

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.90 (20/20)
5.20 (10/10)
4.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
98
52
46
Highest in a Match
10
10
8
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Villarreal II's most common scores

Match result

0-2
6 (14%)
1-0
6 (14%)
0-1
4 (10%)
1-2
4 (10%)
2-2
4 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
15 (36%)
0-1
9 (21%)
1-0
8 (19%)
1-2
4 (10%)
2-0
3 (7%)

Villarreal II's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
10 (24%)
1
10 (24%)
3
10 (24%)
4
7 (17%)
5
3 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
17 (40%)
0
15 (36%)
3
6 (14%)
2
4 (10%)

* Stats from the 2023/24 season of Segunda División.

Segunda División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Villarreal II18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.