Streaks - Twente
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Twente — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Twente — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Twente — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Twente — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
- Twente — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Ajax
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ajax — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Ajax — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Ajax — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Ajax — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Ajax — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Twente
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Twente — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Twente — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Twente — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Twente — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Twente — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Ajax
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ajax — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ajax — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ajax — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ajax — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ajax — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Ajax is 8% better than Twente in terms of win rate.
| Twente | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 4.10 | 3.55 |
Scored | 2.20 | 2.90 | 2.55 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 61% | 61% | 61% |
Avg. shots/match | 23.11 | 21.33 | 22.22 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.00 | 13.00 | 11.50 |
| Ajax | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
Scored | 2.60 | 2.90 | 2.75 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 63% | 60% | 61% |
Avg. shots/match | 24.10 | 19.10 | 21.60 |
Avg. fouls/match | 7.90 | 10.90 | 9.40 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Excelsior9-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs AZ Alkmaar2-0
- 22/10/2026Wvs Lincoln Red Imps FC4-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Utrecht1-2
- 15/10/2026Wvs FC Thun1-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Fortuna Sittard1-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs PSV Eindhoven3-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs ADO Den Haag2-0
- 09/09/2026Wvs Telstar1-0
- 06/09/2026Dvs Groningen2-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs AZ Alkmaar1-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Sparta Rotterdam2-1
- 22/10/2026Wvs Atalanta2-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Groningen5-2
- 15/10/2026Lvs HNK Hajduk Split1-2
- 10/10/2026Dvs NEC Nijmegen1-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Excelsior2-2
- 15/09/2026Wvs Willem II5-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Fortuna Sittard5-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs PSV Eindhoven1-3
Goal thresholds
| Twente | Ajax | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Twente | Ajax | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Twente | Ajax | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Twente | Ajax | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.61 (38/40) | 10.28 (18/20) | 10.90 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 97% (37/38) | 100% (18/18) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 89% (34/38) | 89% (16/18) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 78% (14/18) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (21/38) | 56% (10/18) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (19/38) | 50% (9/18) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 34% (13/38) | 28% (5/18) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 11% (2/18) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 11% (2/18) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 6% (1/18) | 20% (4/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Twente | Ajax | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.83 | 6.95 | 6.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Earned | 273 | 139 | 134 |
| Overall | Twente | Ajax | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.95 | 3.65 | 4.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 158 | 73 | 85 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Ajax posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Twente.
| Overall | Twente | Ajax | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.35 (40/40) | 3.20 (20/20) | 3.50 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 134 | 64 | 70 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Twente | Ajax | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 4.5 | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |

