Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
9 meetings — from the perspective of Chapecoense-sc
Streaks - Chapecoense-sc
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Chapecoense-sc — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Chapecoense-sc — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Chapecoense-sc — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Chapecoense-sc — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Chapecoense-sc — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Vasco DA Gama
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Vasco DA Gama — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Vasco DA Gama — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Vasco DA Gama — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Vasco DA Gama — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Vasco DA Gama — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Chapecoense-sc
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Chapecoense-sc — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chapecoense-sc — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chapecoense-sc — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chapecoense-sc — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chapecoense-sc — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Vasco DA Gama
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — over 19.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — under 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Vasco DA Gama is 125% better than Chapecoense-sc in terms of win rate.
| Chapecoense-sc | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 2.80 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.70 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 2.10 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 40% | 43% | 41% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.20 | 10.40 | 11.80 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.20 | 13.00 | 13.60 |
| Vasco DA Gama | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 55% | 48% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.60 | 12.60 | 16.10 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.00 | 16.20 | 15.10 |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Lvs Mirassol1-2
- 28/10/2026Lvs RB Bragantino0-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs Fluminense2-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Botafogo0-1
- 12/10/2026Lvs Atletico Paranaense1-4
- 07/10/2026Lvs Vitoria0-4
- 19/09/2026Dvs Atletico-MG1-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Internacional1-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs Corinthians2-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Gremio1-3
- 04/11/2026Wvs Atletico Paranaense3-1
- 01/11/2026Lvs Palmeiras0-1
- 29/10/2026Lvs Flamengo1-4
- 24/10/2026Wvs Corinthians3-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Sao Paulo0-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Remo0-0
- 07/10/2026Wvs Botafogo2-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Coritiba5-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Gremio2-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Fluminense0-1
Goal thresholds
| Chapecoense-sc | Vasco DA Gama | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Chapecoense-sc | Vasco DA Gama | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Chapecoense-sc | Vasco DA Gama | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Chapecoense-sc posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Vasco DA Gama.
| Overall | Chapecoense-sc | Vasco DA Gama | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.00 (40/40) | 10.70 (20/20) | 9.30 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (33/40) | 95% (19/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (29/40) | 90% (18/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (24/40) | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Chapecoense-sc | Vasco DA Gama | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.78 | 4.30 | 5.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 191 | 86 | 105 |
| Overall | Chapecoense-sc | Vasco DA Gama | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.22 | 6.40 | 4.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 75% (15/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 209 | 128 | 81 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Vasco DA Gama posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Chapecoense-sc.
| Overall | Chapecoense-sc | Vasco DA Gama | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.67 (40/40) | 3.50 (20/20) | 3.85 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 147 | 70 | 77 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Vasco DA Gama is 40% better than Chapecoense-sc in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Chapecoense-sc | Vasco DA Gama | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.92 | 12.42 | 17.42 |
Shots on target / match | 4.35 | 3.45 | 5.24 |
Shots off target / match | 6.47 | 5.76 | 7.18 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.7% | 8.0% | 7.5% |
Shots per goal | 12.96 | 12.42 | 13.37 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.78 | 3.45 | 4.02 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 74% (49/66) | 55% (18/33) | 94% (31/33) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 68% (45/66) | 45% (15/33) | 91% (30/33) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 62% (41/66) | 36% (12/33) | 88% (29/33) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 53% (35/66) | 27% (9/33) | 79% (26/33) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 45% (30/66) | 24% (8/33) | 67% (22/33) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 56% (37/66) | 42% (14/33) | 70% (23/33) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 38% (25/66) | 18% (6/33) | 58% (19/33) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 27% (18/66) | 15% (5/33) | 39% (13/33) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 18% (12/66) | 12% (4/33) | 24% (8/33) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Chapecoense-sc | Vasco DA Gama | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.55 | 2.50 | 2.60 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (56/56) | 100% (26/26) | 100% (30/30) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 71% (40/56) | 88% (23/26) | 57% (17/30) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 46% (26/56) | 42% (11/26) | 50% (15/30) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 21% (12/56) | 12% (3/26) | 30% (9/30) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.34 | 1.35 | 1.33 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 79% (44/56) | 85% (22/26) | 73% (22/30) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 36% (20/56) | 35% (9/26) | 37% (11/30) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 13% (7/56) | 12% (3/26) | 13% (4/30) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Vasco DA Gama is 49% better than Chapecoense-sc in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Chapecoense-sc | Vasco DA Gama | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.22 | 0.98 | 1.46 |
xGA (Against) | 1.37 | 1.70 | 1.03 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Chapecoense-sc | Vasco DA Gama | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

