2.65Avg. goals/match
59%BTTS%
41%Clean sheet in match (%)
Match result
Home teams49%Draw27%Away teams24%
Over thresholds — total goals
Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).
Goal heatmap
7%0-10'
10%11-20'
9%21-30'
9%31-40'
14%41-50'
12%51-60'
11%61-70'
10%71-80'
18%81-90'
Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (892 goals in 336 matches).
Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals
11%0-15'
15%16-30'
19%31-45'
16%46-60'
15%61-75'
23%76-90'
Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (892 goals in 336 matches).
TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Atletico Paranaense24%(8/34)59%(20/34)79%(27/34)50%(17/34)5.4(34)2.4(32) Atletico-MG24%(8/34)47%(16/34)65%(22/34)47%(16/34)5.2(32)2.0(32) Bahia27%(9/33)64%(21/33)82%(27/33)52%(17/33)5.6(32)2.4(32) Botafogo18%(6/34)65%(22/34)79%(27/34)62%(21/34)4.7(34)2.8(33) Chapecoense-sc6%(2/33)64%(21/33)88%(29/33)61%(20/33)4.0(33)2.4(31) Corinthians35%(12/34)56%(19/34)71%(24/34)44%(15/34)5.2(34)2.9(34) Coritiba21%(7/34)47%(16/34)71%(24/34)47%(16/34)3.9(33)2.3(33) Cruzeiro24%(8/33)67%(22/33)82%(27/33)64%(21/33)5.3(32)2.7(32) Flamengo41%(14/34)53%(18/34)91%(31/34)65%(22/34)5.8(33)2.5(32) Fluminense18%(6/33)73%(24/33)82%(27/33)58%(19/33)5.2(33)2.5(33) Gremio24%(8/34)59%(20/34)74%(25/34)44%(15/34)4.5(34)2.9(34) Internacional24%(8/34)56%(19/34)74%(25/34)41%(14/34)6.1(33)2.8(32) Mirassol9%(3/34)65%(22/34)76%(26/34)47%(16/34)5.2(34)2.7(34) Palmeiras48%(16/33)52%(17/33)67%(22/33)45%(15/33)5.9(33)2.5(33) RB Bragantino26%(9/34)53%(18/34)79%(27/34)41%(14/34)5.9(34)2.9(33) Remo12%(4/33)61%(20/33)79%(26/33)48%(16/33)5.1(33)2.2(33) Santos21%(7/34)74%(25/34)88%(30/34)65%(22/34)5.4(34)3.3(34) Sao Paulo24%(8/34)56%(19/34)74%(25/34)38%(13/34)6.8(33)2.4(32) Vasco DA Gama12%(4/33)64%(21/33)73%(24/33)61%(20/33)5.6(33)2.1(31) Vitoria33%(11/33)42%(14/33)82%(27/33)39%(13/33)4.3(33)2.5(32) TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Atletico Paranaense24%(8/34)59%(20/34)79%(27/34)50%(17/34)5.4(34)2.4(32) Atletico-MG24%(8/34)47%(16/34)65%(22/34)47%(16/34)5.2(32)2.0(32) Bahia27%(9/33)64%(21/33)82%(27/33)52%(17/33)5.6(32)2.4(32) Botafogo18%(6/34)65%(22/34)79%(27/34)62%(21/34)4.7(34)2.8(33) Chapecoense-sc6%(2/33)64%(21/33)88%(29/33)61%(20/33)4.0(33)2.4(31) Corinthians35%(12/34)56%(19/34)71%(24/34)44%(15/34)5.2(34)2.9(34) Coritiba21%(7/34)47%(16/34)71%(24/34)47%(16/34)3.9(33)2.3(33) Cruzeiro24%(8/33)67%(22/33)82%(27/33)64%(21/33)5.3(32)2.7(32) Flamengo41%(14/34)53%(18/34)91%(31/34)65%(22/34)5.8(33)2.5(32) Fluminense18%(6/33)73%(24/33)82%(27/33)58%(19/33)5.2(33)2.5(33) Gremio24%(8/34)59%(20/34)74%(25/34)44%(15/34)4.5(34)2.9(34) Internacional24%(8/34)56%(19/34)74%(25/34)41%(14/34)6.1(33)2.8(32) Mirassol9%(3/34)65%(22/34)76%(26/34)47%(16/34)5.2(34)2.7(34) Palmeiras48%(16/33)52%(17/33)67%(22/33)45%(15/33)5.9(33)2.5(33) RB Bragantino26%(9/34)53%(18/34)79%(27/34)41%(14/34)5.9(34)2.9(33) Remo12%(4/33)61%(20/33)79%(26/33)48%(16/33)5.1(33)2.2(33) Santos21%(7/34)74%(25/34)88%(30/34)65%(22/34)5.4(34)3.3(34) Sao Paulo24%(8/34)56%(19/34)74%(25/34)38%(13/34)6.8(33)2.4(32) Vasco DA Gama12%(4/33)64%(21/33)73%(24/33)61%(20/33)5.6(33)2.1(31) Vitoria33%(11/33)42%(14/33)82%(27/33)39%(13/33)4.3(33)2.5(32) CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.