Football Stats
Herb Vitoria
Brazil flagVitoria
16. in Serie A table
Brazil / Serie A2026/27 season

2026/27 Vitoria — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W10
D2
L4
GF23
GA13
GD+10
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches17
W0
D6
L11
GF12
GA35
GD-23
PPG0.35
Last 5
Overall
Matches33
W10
D8
L15
GF35
GA48
GD-13
PPG1.15
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vitoria — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vitoria — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vitoria — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vitoria — doesn't win the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vitoria — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Vitoria — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vitoria — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vitoria — loses the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vitoria — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Vitoria — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vitoria — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vitoria — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Coritiba2–0Herb VitoriaVitoria
24/10Herb VitoriaVitoria1–1Atletico Paranaense
19/10Corinthians1–1Herb VitoriaVitoria
11/10Sao Paulo2–1Herb VitoriaVitoria
07/10Herb VitoriaVitoria4–0Chapecoense-sc
20/09Herb VitoriaVitoria1–3Cruzeiro
13/09Mirassol2–2Herb VitoriaVitoria
07/09Herb VitoriaVitoria1–0Gremio
03/09Herb VitoriaVitoria0–2Vasco DA Gama
29/08Atletico-MG2–1Herb VitoriaVitoria

Vitoria — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 300% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.60
2.50
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
0.30
0.90
1.20
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
15.50
Avg. fouls/match
12.80
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
0%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.20
2.10
Scored
0.40
0.10
0.50
Conceded
0.50
1.10
1.60
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
50%
10%
30%
Failed to score %
70%
90%
80%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
9.50
Avg. fouls/match
11.70

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 53% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.85
14.44
9.41
Shots on target / match
4.15
4.94
3.41
Shots off target / match
4.79
5.69
3.94
Shot conversion rate
9.0%
10.0%
7.5%
Shots per goal
11.17
10.04
13.33
Shots on target per goal
3.91
3.43
4.83
Shots Over 10.5
52% (17/33)
75% (12/16)
29% (5/17)
Shots Over 11.5
45% (15/33)
63% (10/16)
29% (5/17)
Shots Over 12.5
42% (14/33)
63% (10/16)
24% (4/17)
Shots Over 13.5
36% (12/33)
50% (8/16)
24% (4/17)
Shots Over 14.5
24% (8/33)
38% (6/16)
12% (2/17)
Shots on target Over 3.5
55% (18/33)
75% (12/16)
35% (6/17)
Shots on target Over 4.5
39% (13/33)
50% (8/16)
29% (5/17)
Shots on target Over 5.5
36% (12/33)
50% (8/16)
24% (4/17)
Shots on target Over 6.5
18% (6/33)
25% (4/16)
12% (2/17)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 71% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.92
3.36
2.42
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (26/26)
100% (14/14)
100% (12/12)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (24/26)
93% (13/14)
92% (11/12)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (13/26)
64% (9/14)
33% (4/12)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
31% (8/26)
50% (7/14)
8% (1/12)
Team Offsides AVG
1.62
2.00
1.17
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
77% (20/26)
86% (12/14)
67% (8/12)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (13/26)
64% (9/14)
33% (4/12)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
19% (5/26)
29% (4/14)
8% (1/12)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 70% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
0.93
1.21
0.71
xGA (Against)
1.47
1.14
1.74

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.45 (20/20)
8.80 (10/10)
10.10 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.35
5.10
3.60
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
87
51
36

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 29% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.80 (20/20)
5.40 (10/10)
4.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
96
54
42
Highest in a Match
10
7
10
Lowest in a Match
2
3
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Vitoria's most common scores

Match result

0-2
6 (18%)
1-1
4 (12%)
1-0
4 (12%)
2-0
4 (12%)
1-2
3 (9%)

Half-time result

1-0
8 (24%)
0-0
8 (24%)
0-1
7 (21%)
1-1
4 (12%)
0-3
2 (6%)

Vitoria's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
14 (42%)
4
7 (21%)
1
4 (12%)
3
4 (12%)
0
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

1
15 (45%)
0
8 (24%)
2
7 (21%)
3
3 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie A.

Serie A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Flamengo342374762.24
2Palmeiras3320103702.12
3Cruzeiro3317610571.73
4Fluminense331599541.64
5Atletico Paranaense3415910541.59
6Bahia3314118531.61
7Atletico-MG3414812501.47
8RB Bragantino3413813471.38
9Santos34121111471.38
10Sao Paulo3412814441.29
11Botafogo3411914421.24
12Coritiba3411914421.24
13Vasco DA Gama3311814411.24
14Mirassol34101014401.18
15Internacional3491114381.12
16Vitoria3310815381.15
17Corinthians3491015371.09
18Gremio3491015371.09
19Remo3361116290.88
20Chapecoense-sc334920210.64