
2026/27 Mirassol — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 1.59 | |
| Away form | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 0.76 | |
| Overall | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 48 | -9 | 1.18 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mirassol — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Mirassol — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Mirassol — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Mirassol — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Mirassol — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mirassol — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Mirassol — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Mirassol — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Mirassol — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Mirassol — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Mirassol — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mirassol — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mirassol — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mirassol — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Mirassol — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.70 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.50 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.70 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.30 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.70 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 51% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.44 | 16.18 | 10.71 |
Shots on target / match | 4.29 | 5.59 | 3.00 |
Shots off target / match | 6.00 | 7.12 | 4.88 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.5% | 8.7% | 8.2% |
Shots per goal | 11.72 | 11.46 | 12.13 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.74 | 3.96 | 3.40 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 62% (21/34) | 88% (15/17) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 59% (20/34) | 82% (14/17) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 53% (18/34) | 76% (13/17) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 44% (15/34) | 65% (11/17) | 24% (4/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 41% (14/34) | 59% (10/17) | 24% (4/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 62% (21/34) | 88% (15/17) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 38% (13/34) | 65% (11/17) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 26% (9/34) | 47% (8/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 18% (6/34) | 29% (5/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 10% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.77 | 2.65 | 2.92 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (30/30) | 100% (17/17) | 100% (13/13) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 77% (23/30) | 71% (12/17) | 85% (11/13) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 53% (16/30) | 47% (8/17) | 62% (8/13) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 27% (8/30) | 24% (4/17) | 31% (4/13) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.53 | 1.47 | 1.62 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 83% (25/30) | 76% (13/17) | 92% (12/13) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 40% (12/30) | 35% (6/17) | 46% (6/13) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 23% (7/30) | 29% (5/17) | 15% (2/13) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 28% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.16 | 1.31 | 1.02 |
xGA (Against) | 1.34 | 1.15 | 1.53 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.65 (20/20) | 9.10 (10/10) | 10.20 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.55 | 5.20 | 3.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 91 | 52 | 39 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.10 | 3.90 | 6.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corners Against | 102 | 39 | 63 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 17% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.55 (20/20) | 4.90 (10/10) | 4.20 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 91 | 49 | 42 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Mirassol's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Mirassol's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie A.