Football Stats
Herb Atletico Paranaense
Atletico ParanaenseAvg. points/match 1.60
Brazil / Serie A4 November 2026 at 23:30
Herb Vasco DA Gama
Vasco DA GamaAvg. points/match 1.40

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Atletico Paranaense

Streaks - Atletico Paranaense

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Atletico Paranaense — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Atletico Paranaense — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Atletico Paranaense — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Atletico Paranaense — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Atletico Paranaense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Vasco DA Gama

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vasco DA Gama — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasco DA Gama — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasco DA Gama — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasco DA Gama — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasco DA Gama — over 29.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)

Series - Atletico Paranaense

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Atletico Paranaense — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico Paranaense — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico Paranaense — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico Paranaense — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico Paranaense — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row

Series - Vasco DA Gama

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — under 4.5 cards in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — under 5.5 total cards in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — under 6.5 corners won in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
10/05Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama1–0Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense
27/08Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama2–1Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense
05/05Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense1–0Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama
25/11Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense0–0Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama
23/07Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama0–2Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense
27/12Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense3–0Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama
06/09Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama1–0Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense
22/09Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama1–1Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense
28/04Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense4–1Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama
14/11Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama1–1Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Atletico ParanaenseHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
3.30
2.85
Scored
1.40
1.60
1.50
Conceded
1.00
1.70
1.35
BTTS %
50%
60%
55%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
52%
45%
49%
Avg. shots/match
16.20
11.40
13.80
Avg. fouls/match
10.90
15.20
13.05
Vasco DA GamaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
2.10
2.35
Scored
1.40
1.00
1.20
Conceded
1.20
1.10
1.15
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
55%
48%
52%
Avg. shots/match
19.60
13.20
16.40
Avg. fouls/match
14.00
16.00
15.00

Last 10 matches

Atletico Paranaense is +40% better in terms of goals scored
1.40 goals/match
Atletico Paranaense at home
1.00 goals/match
Vasco DA Gama away

Goal thresholds

Atletico ParanaenseVasco DA Gama
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
45% (9/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
45% (9/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Atletico Paranaense posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Vasco DA Gama.

OverallAtletico ParanaenseVasco DA Gama
Match Corners AVG
10.10 (40/40)
11.00 (20/20)
9.20 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
78% (31/40)
90% (18/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
73% (29/40)
90% (18/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (25/40)
80% (16/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
58% (23/40)
70% (14/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
43% (17/40)
50% (10/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (14/40)
40% (8/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (8/40)
25% (5/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (4/40)
15% (3/20)
5% (1/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallAtletico ParanaenseVasco DA Gama
Corners Earned Match
5.55
5.75
5.35
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (24/40)
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
83% (33/40)
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (24/40)
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
58% (23/40)
65% (13/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
50% (10/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
35% (7/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
25% (5/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
222
115
107

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Atletico Paranaense posts a 38% higher average cards per match than Vasco DA Gama.

OverallAtletico ParanaenseVasco DA Gama
Match Cards AVG
4.58 (40/40)
5.30 (20/20)
3.85 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
63% (25/40)
75% (15/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (18/40)
60% (12/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
55% (11/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
35% (7/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
183
106
77
Highest in a Match
9
9
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Vasco DA Gama is 35% better than Atletico Paranaense in terms of shots per match.

OverallAtletico ParanaenseVasco DA Gama
Shots / match
15.13
12.91
17.42
Shots on target / match
5.06
4.88
5.24
Shots off target / match
5.96
4.76
7.18
Shot conversion rate
9.3%
11.6%
7.5%
Shots per goal
10.79
8.61
13.37
Shots on target per goal
3.61
3.25
4.02
Shots Over 10.5
81% (54/67)
68% (23/34)
94% (31/33)
Shots Over 11.5
70% (47/67)
50% (17/34)
91% (30/33)
Shots Over 12.5
66% (44/67)
44% (15/34)
88% (29/33)
Shots Over 13.5
60% (40/67)
41% (14/34)
79% (26/33)
Shots Over 14.5
51% (34/67)
35% (12/34)
67% (22/33)
Shots on target Over 3.5
70% (47/67)
71% (24/34)
70% (23/33)
Shots on target Over 4.5
54% (36/67)
50% (17/34)
58% (19/33)
Shots on target Over 5.5
37% (25/67)
35% (12/34)
39% (13/33)
Shots on target Over 6.5
22% (15/67)
21% (7/34)
24% (8/33)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Atletico Paranaense posts a 15% higher offsides per match than Vasco DA Gama.

OverallAtletico ParanaenseVasco DA Gama
Match Offsides AVG
2.94
3.25
2.60
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (62/62)
100% (32/32)
100% (30/30)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
68% (42/62)
78% (25/32)
57% (17/30)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (37/62)
69% (22/32)
50% (15/30)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
37% (23/62)
44% (14/32)
30% (9/30)
Team Offsides AVG
1.44
1.53
1.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
74% (46/62)
75% (24/32)
73% (22/30)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
45% (28/62)
53% (17/32)
37% (11/30)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
15% (9/62)
16% (5/32)
13% (4/30)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Vasco DA Gama is 17% better than Atletico Paranaense in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallAtletico ParanaenseVasco DA Gama
xG (For)
1.35
1.25
1.46
xGA (Against)
1.03
1.03
1.03

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallAtletico ParanaenseVasco DA Gama
Under 0.5
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 1.5
30% (12/40)
15% (3/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 2.5
55% (22/40)
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
80% (32/40)
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
90% (18/20)
100% (20/20)
Serie A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Flamengo342374762.24
2Palmeiras3320103702.12
3Cruzeiro3317610571.73
4Fluminense331599541.64
5Atletico Paranaense3415910541.59
6Bahia3314118531.61
7Atletico-MG3414812501.47
8RB Bragantino3413813471.38
9Santos34121111471.38
10Sao Paulo3412814441.29
11Botafogo3411914421.24
12Coritiba3411914421.24
13Vasco DA Gama3311814411.24
14Mirassol34101014401.18
15Internacional3491114381.12
16Vitoria3310815381.15
17Corinthians3491015371.09
18Gremio3491015371.09
19Remo3361116290.88
20Chapecoense-sc334920210.64