Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Botafogo
Streaks - Botafogo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Botafogo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Botafogo — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Botafogo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Botafogo — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Botafogo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Atletico-MG
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Atletico-MG — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Atletico-MG — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Atletico-MG — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Atletico-MG — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Atletico-MG — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Botafogo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Botafogo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Botafogo — under 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Botafogo — under 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Botafogo — over 7.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Botafogo — under 3.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Atletico-MG
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Atletico-MG — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico-MG — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico-MG — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico-MG — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico-MG — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Atletico-MG is 100% better than Botafogo in terms of win rate.
| Botafogo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.20 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.40 | 0.50 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.70 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 47% | 50% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.80 | 14.40 | 16.10 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.40 | 14.00 | 13.70 |
| Atletico-MG | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.30 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 55% | 48% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.60 | 10.78 | 14.37 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.40 | 13.00 | 12.68 |
Last 10 matches
- 29/10/2026Lvs Remo1-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Internacional0-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Chapecoense-sc1-0
- 12/10/2026Dvs Coritiba1-1
- 07/10/2026Lvs Vasco DA Gama1-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Mirassol0-2
- 16/09/2026Wvs Gremio3-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs RB Bragantino1-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Palmeiras0-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Flamengo0-3
- 01/11/2026Lvs Gremio0-2
- 29/10/2026Lvs Cruzeiro0-1
- 26/10/2026Lvs Flamengo2-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Coritiba1-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Santos2-1
- 08/10/2026Dvs Atletico Paranaense2-2
- 03/10/2026Wvs RB Bragantino1-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Chapecoense-sc1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Fluminense3-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Sao Paulo0-2
Goal thresholds
| Botafogo | Atletico-MG | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Botafogo | Atletico-MG | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Botafogo | Atletico-MG | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Botafogo | Atletico-MG | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.41 (39/40) | 11.25 (20/20) | 11.58 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (37/39) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (19/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 77% (30/39) | 80% (16/20) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 64% (25/39) | 65% (13/20) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 59% (23/39) | 65% (13/20) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 54% (21/39) | 55% (11/20) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 51% (20/39) | 50% (10/20) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 44% (17/39) | 35% (7/20) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 41% (16/39) | 35% (7/20) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 26% (10/39) | 20% (4/20) | 32% (6/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Botafogo | Atletico-MG | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.55 | 5.45 | 5.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 222 | 109 | 113 |
| Overall | Botafogo | Atletico-MG | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.65 | 5.80 | 5.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 226 | 116 | 110 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Botafogo posts a 37% higher average cards per match than Atletico-MG.
| Overall | Botafogo | Atletico-MG | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.03 (40/40) | 4.65 (20/20) | 3.40 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 55% (11/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 55% (11/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 161 | 93 | 68 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Botafogo | Atletico-MG | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.98 | 14.18 | 13.78 |
Shots on target / match | 4.97 | 5.12 | 4.81 |
Shots off target / match | 5.53 | 5.79 | 5.25 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.6% | 9.5% | 9.8% |
Shots per goal | 10.37 | 10.48 | 10.26 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.69 | 3.78 | 3.58 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 74% (49/66) | 76% (26/34) | 72% (23/32) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 65% (43/66) | 68% (23/34) | 63% (20/32) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 61% (40/66) | 62% (21/34) | 59% (19/32) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 52% (34/66) | 50% (17/34) | 53% (17/32) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 45% (30/66) | 44% (15/34) | 47% (15/32) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 68% (45/66) | 74% (25/34) | 63% (20/32) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 53% (35/66) | 59% (20/34) | 47% (15/32) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 36% (24/66) | 38% (13/34) | 34% (11/32) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 27% (18/66) | 26% (9/34) | 28% (9/32) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Atletico-MG posts a 112% higher offsides per match than Botafogo.
| Overall | Botafogo | Atletico-MG | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.17 | 2.97 | 3.38 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (59/59) | 100% (30/30) | 100% (29/29) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 85% (50/59) | 73% (22/30) | 97% (28/29) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 58% (34/59) | 50% (15/30) | 66% (19/29) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 39% (23/59) | 40% (12/30) | 38% (11/29) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.44 | 0.93 | 1.97 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 66% (39/59) | 47% (14/30) | 86% (25/29) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 47% (28/59) | 30% (9/30) | 66% (19/29) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 22% (13/59) | 13% (4/30) | 31% (9/29) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Botafogo | Atletico-MG | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.25 | 1.23 | 1.28 |
xGA (Against) | 1.32 | 1.38 | 1.27 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Botafogo | Atletico-MG | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

