Football Stats
Herb Chapecoense-sc
Chapecoense-scAvg. points/match 0.80
Brazil / Serie A3 November 2026 at 23:30
Herb Mirassol
MirassolAvg. points/match 1.25

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

5 meetings — from the perspective of Chapecoense-sc

0W — Chapecoense-sc1D4W — Mirassol

Streaks - Chapecoense-sc

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Chapecoense-sc — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Chapecoense-sc — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Chapecoense-sc — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Chapecoense-sc — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Chapecoense-sc — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Mirassol

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Mirassol — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Mirassol — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Mirassol — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Mirassol — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Mirassol — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Chapecoense-sc

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Chapecoense-sc — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chapecoense-sc — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chapecoense-sc — under 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chapecoense-sc — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chapecoense-sc — under 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row

Series - Mirassol

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Mirassol — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mirassol — under 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mirassol — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mirassol — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mirassol — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
10/05Herb MirassolMirassol1–1Herb Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc
24/11Herb MirassolMirassol1–0Herb Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc
05/08Herb Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc0–1Herb MirassolMirassol
29/07Herb Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc0–1Herb MirassolMirassol
15/04Herb MirassolMirassol1–0Herb Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Mirassol is 50% better than Chapecoense-sc in terms of win rate.

Chapecoense-scHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
3.20
2.80
3.00
Scored
1.30
0.70
1.00
Conceded
1.90
2.10
2.00
BTTS %
60%
50%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
0%
15%
Failed to score %
20%
50%
35%
Ball possession
41%
43%
42%
Avg. shots/match
13.90
10.40
12.15
Avg. fouls/match
13.10
13.00
13.05
MirassolHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
10%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
2.00
2.35
Scored
1.50
0.60
1.05
Conceded
1.20
1.40
1.30
BTTS %
70%
50%
60%
Clean sheet %
30%
0%
15%
Failed to score %
0%
50%
25%
Ball possession
51%
45%
48%
Avg. shots/match
15.50
9.80
12.65
Avg. fouls/match
12.70
11.40
12.05

Last 10 matches

Chapecoense-sc is +117% better in terms of goals scored
1.30 goals/match
Chapecoense-sc at home
0.60 goals/match
Mirassol away

Goal thresholds

Chapecoense-scMirassol
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
95% (19/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Chapecoense-sc posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Mirassol.

OverallChapecoense-scMirassol
Match Corners AVG
10.18 (40/40)
10.65 (20/20)
9.70 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (35/40)
95% (19/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (30/40)
90% (18/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (25/40)
70% (14/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (20/40)
60% (12/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (18/40)
55% (11/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
40% (16/40)
45% (9/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
28% (11/40)
30% (6/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallChapecoense-scMirassol
Corners Earned Match
4.45
4.40
4.50
More Corners Than Opponent
38% (15/40)
35% (7/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (32/40)
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
48% (19/40)
50% (10/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
33% (13/40)
40% (8/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
178
88
90

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Mirassol posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Chapecoense-sc.

OverallChapecoense-scMirassol
Match Cards AVG
4.05 (40/40)
3.50 (20/20)
4.60 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
90% (18/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (34/40)
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (30/40)
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
58% (23/40)
45% (9/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
43% (17/40)
30% (6/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
20% (4/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
0% (0/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
162
70
92
Highest in a Match
10
7
10
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Mirassol is 8% better than Chapecoense-sc in terms of shots per match.

OverallChapecoense-scMirassol
Shots / match
12.94
12.42
13.44
Shots on target / match
3.88
3.45
4.29
Shots off target / match
5.88
5.76
6.00
Shot conversion rate
8.3%
8.0%
8.5%
Shots per goal
12.04
12.42
11.72
Shots on target per goal
3.61
3.45
3.74
Shots Over 10.5
58% (39/67)
55% (18/33)
62% (21/34)
Shots Over 11.5
52% (35/67)
45% (15/33)
59% (20/34)
Shots Over 12.5
45% (30/67)
36% (12/33)
53% (18/34)
Shots Over 13.5
36% (24/67)
27% (9/33)
44% (15/34)
Shots Over 14.5
33% (22/67)
24% (8/33)
41% (14/34)
Shots on target Over 3.5
52% (35/67)
42% (14/33)
62% (21/34)
Shots on target Over 4.5
28% (19/67)
18% (6/33)
38% (13/34)
Shots on target Over 5.5
21% (14/67)
15% (5/33)
26% (9/34)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (10/67)
12% (4/33)
18% (6/34)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Mirassol posts a 13% higher offsides per match than Chapecoense-sc.

OverallChapecoense-scMirassol
Match Offsides AVG
2.64
2.50
2.77
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (56/56)
100% (26/26)
100% (30/30)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (46/56)
88% (23/26)
77% (23/30)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
48% (27/56)
42% (11/26)
53% (16/30)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
20% (11/56)
12% (3/26)
27% (8/30)
Team Offsides AVG
1.45
1.35
1.53
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
84% (47/56)
85% (22/26)
83% (25/30)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
38% (21/56)
35% (9/26)
40% (12/30)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
18% (10/56)
12% (3/26)
23% (7/30)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Mirassol is 18% better than Chapecoense-sc in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallChapecoense-scMirassol
xG (For)
1.07
0.98
1.16
xGA (Against)
1.52
1.70
1.34

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallChapecoense-scMirassol
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
53% (21/40)
35% (7/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 3.5
75% (30/40)
65% (13/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
85% (17/20)
95% (19/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Serie A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Flamengo342374762.24
2Palmeiras3320103702.12
3Cruzeiro3317610571.73
4Fluminense331599541.64
5Atletico Paranaense3415910541.59
6Bahia3314118531.61
7Atletico-MG3414812501.47
8RB Bragantino3413813471.38
9Santos34121111471.38
10Sao Paulo3412814441.29
11Botafogo3411914421.24
12Coritiba3411914421.24
13Vasco DA Gama3311814411.24
14Mirassol34101014401.18
15Internacional3491114381.12
16Vitoria3310815381.15
17Corinthians3491015371.09
18Gremio3491015371.09
19Remo3361116290.88
20Chapecoense-sc334920210.64