Streaks - Cruzeiro
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cruzeiro — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Cruzeiro — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Cruzeiro — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Cruzeiro — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cruzeiro — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Bahia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bahia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Bahia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Bahia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Bahia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Bahia — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Cruzeiro
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cruzeiro — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cruzeiro — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cruzeiro — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cruzeiro — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cruzeiro — over 29.5 booking points in 14 matches in a row
Series - Bahia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bahia — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bahia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bahia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bahia — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bahia — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Cruzeiro is 33% better than Bahia in terms of win rate.
| Cruzeiro | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.50 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 59% | 53% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.22 | 14.80 | 15.95 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.56 | 13.20 | 12.89 |
| Bahia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.80 | 2.85 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.30 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 57% | 51% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.00 | 14.75 | 14.35 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.44 | 13.75 | 13.59 |
Last 10 matches
- 29/10/2026Wvs Atletico-MG1-0
- 23/10/2026Wvs Remo1-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Gremio4-2
- 13/10/2026Lvs RB Bragantino2-4
- 08/10/2026Wvs Sao Paulo2-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Vitoria3-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Santos1-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs Atletico Paranaense3-1
- 02/09/2026Lvs Atletico-MG1-2
- 30/08/2026Lvs Vasco DA Gama1-3
- 29/10/2026Wvs Sao Paulo3-2
- 25/10/2026Dvs Santos1-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Flamengo0-3
- 11/10/2026Wvs Mirassol1-0
- 09/10/2026Lvs Palmeiras0-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Atletico Paranaense1-2
- 14/09/2026Wvs Remo2-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs RB Bragantino3-2
- 30/08/2026Wvs Internacional3-2
- 23/08/2026Wvs Vitoria2-0
Goal thresholds
| Cruzeiro | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Cruzeiro | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Cruzeiro | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Bahia posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Cruzeiro.
| Overall | Cruzeiro | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.58 (36/40) | 11.00 (19/20) | 12.24 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (33/36) | 89% (17/19) | 94% (16/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 89% (32/36) | 84% (16/19) | 94% (16/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 81% (29/36) | 79% (15/19) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 61% (22/36) | 63% (12/19) | 59% (10/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (18/36) | 53% (10/19) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 44% (16/36) | 42% (8/19) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 44% (16/36) | 42% (8/19) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 31% (11/36) | 21% (4/19) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 22% (8/36) | 16% (3/19) | 29% (5/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Cruzeiro | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.08 | 6.05 | 6.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 243 | 121 | 122 |
| Overall | Cruzeiro | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.13 | 5.55 | 6.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 245 | 111 | 134 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Bahia posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Cruzeiro.
| Overall | Cruzeiro | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.53 (40/40) | 4.25 (20/20) | 4.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 181 | 85 | 96 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 9 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Cruzeiro | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.23 | 14.63 | 13.84 |
Shots on target / match | 4.94 | 5.28 | 4.59 |
Shots off target / match | 5.83 | 5.81 | 5.84 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.6% | 10.7% | 10.6% |
Shots per goal | 9.39 | 9.36 | 9.43 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.26 | 3.38 | 3.13 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 77% (49/64) | 84% (27/32) | 69% (22/32) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 63% (40/64) | 66% (21/32) | 59% (19/32) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 63% (40/64) | 66% (21/32) | 59% (19/32) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 50% (32/64) | 53% (17/32) | 47% (15/32) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 44% (28/64) | 47% (15/32) | 41% (13/32) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 70% (45/64) | 81% (26/32) | 59% (19/32) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 55% (35/64) | 56% (18/32) | 53% (17/32) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 45% (29/64) | 53% (17/32) | 38% (12/32) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 20% (13/64) | 19% (6/32) | 22% (7/32) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Cruzeiro posts a 10% higher offsides per match than Bahia.
| Overall | Cruzeiro | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.11 | 3.03 | 3.19 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (63/63) | 100% (31/31) | 100% (32/32) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 86% (54/63) | 81% (25/31) | 91% (29/32) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 52% (33/63) | 52% (16/31) | 53% (17/32) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 30% (19/63) | 26% (8/31) | 34% (11/32) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.51 | 1.58 | 1.44 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 70% (44/63) | 71% (22/31) | 69% (22/32) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 44% (28/63) | 39% (12/31) | 50% (16/32) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 21% (13/63) | 19% (6/31) | 22% (7/32) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Cruzeiro | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.47 | 1.42 | 1.51 |
xGA (Against) | 1.26 | 1.25 | 1.26 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Cruzeiro | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

