Streaks - Flamengo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Flamengo — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Flamengo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Flamengo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Flamengo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Flamengo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Gremio
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gremio — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Gremio — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Gremio — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Gremio — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Gremio — under 2.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
Series - Flamengo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Flamengo — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Flamengo — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Flamengo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Flamengo — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Flamengo — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
Series - Gremio
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Gremio — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gremio — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gremio — keeps a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gremio — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gremio — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Flamengo is 100% better than Gremio in terms of win rate.
| Flamengo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.90 | 2.40 | 2.15 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.90 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Ball possession | 59% | 61% | 60% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.10 | 14.88 | 17.78 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.60 | 10.38 | 11.06 |
| Gremio | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.00 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.70 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.30 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 42% | 50% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.90 | 11.60 | 11.75 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.20 | 13.60 | 13.40 |
Last 10 matches
- 29/10/2026Wvs Vasco DA Gama4-1
- 26/10/2026Wvs Atletico-MG3-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Bahia3-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Fluminense1-0
- 08/10/2026Dvs Santos2-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs RB Bragantino2-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Corinthians2-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Remo1-0
- 02/09/2026Wvs Mirassol2-0
- 30/08/2026Wvs Botafogo3-0
- 01/11/2026Wvs Atletico-MG2-0
- 30/10/2026Wvs Atletico Paranaense2-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs Coritiba1-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Cruzeiro2-4
- 11/10/2026Dvs Internacional1-1
- 07/10/2026Dvs Remo1-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Palmeiras0-0
- 16/09/2026Lvs Botafogo2-3
- 12/09/2026Lvs Vasco DA Gama1-2
- 07/09/2026Lvs Vitoria0-1
Goal thresholds
| Flamengo | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Flamengo | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Flamengo | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Flamengo | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.26 (38/40) | 11.06 (18/20) | 11.45 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 87% (33/38) | 89% (16/18) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 76% (29/38) | 72% (13/18) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 68% (26/38) | 61% (11/18) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 61% (23/38) | 56% (10/18) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (19/38) | 39% (7/18) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 45% (17/38) | 39% (7/18) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 39% (15/38) | 33% (6/18) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 37% (14/38) | 33% (6/18) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 24% (9/38) | 28% (5/18) | 20% (4/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Flamengo | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.72 | 7.15 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 70% (14/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 55% (11/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 40% (8/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 229 | 143 | 86 |
| Overall | Flamengo | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.35 | 3.55 | 7.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 70% (14/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 60% (12/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 55% (11/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 35% (7/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 20% (4/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 15% (3/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 5% (1/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 214 | 71 | 143 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Gremio posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Flamengo.
| Overall | Flamengo | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.17 (40/40) | 4.85 (20/20) | 5.50 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 207 | 97 | 110 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Flamengo is 36% better than Gremio in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Flamengo | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.04 | 16.21 | 11.94 |
Shots on target / match | 4.88 | 5.94 | 3.85 |
Shots off target / match | 5.13 | 5.67 | 4.62 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.5% | 13.1% | 9.4% |
Shots per goal | 8.71 | 7.64 | 10.68 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.03 | 2.80 | 3.45 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 73% (49/67) | 85% (28/33) | 62% (21/34) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 69% (46/67) | 79% (26/33) | 59% (20/34) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 55% (37/67) | 70% (23/33) | 41% (14/34) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 51% (34/67) | 70% (23/33) | 32% (11/34) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 42% (28/67) | 61% (20/33) | 24% (8/34) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 70% (47/67) | 82% (27/33) | 59% (20/34) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 60% (40/67) | 76% (25/33) | 44% (15/34) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 39% (26/67) | 61% (20/33) | 18% (6/34) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 16% (11/67) | 27% (9/33) | 6% (2/34) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Gremio posts a 30% higher offsides per match than Flamengo.
| Overall | Flamengo | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.65 | 2.96 | 2.39 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (57/57) | 100% (26/26) | 100% (31/31) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 81% (46/57) | 81% (21/26) | 81% (25/31) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 49% (28/57) | 58% (15/26) | 42% (13/31) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 21% (12/57) | 31% (8/26) | 13% (4/31) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.47 | 1.27 | 1.65 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 79% (45/57) | 65% (17/26) | 90% (28/31) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 46% (26/57) | 35% (9/26) | 55% (17/31) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 16% (9/57) | 19% (5/26) | 13% (4/31) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Flamengo is 63% better than Gremio in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Flamengo | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.36 | 1.70 | 1.04 |
xGA (Against) | 1.25 | 0.89 | 1.60 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Flamengo | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

