Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
7 meetings — from the perspective of Internacional
Streaks - Internacional
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Internacional — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Internacional — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Internacional — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Internacional — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Internacional — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Coritiba
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Coritiba — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Coritiba — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Coritiba — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Coritiba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Coritiba — over 1.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)
Series - Internacional
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Internacional — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Internacional — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Internacional — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Internacional — over 29.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Internacional — under 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - Coritiba
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Coritiba — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Coritiba — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Coritiba — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Coritiba — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Coritiba — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Coritiba is 20% better than Internacional in terms of win rate.
| Internacional | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
Scored | 1.60 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.70 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 39% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.11 | 11.40 | 13.16 |
Avg. fouls/match | 16.89 | 15.00 | 15.89 |
| Coritiba | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.50 | 0.80 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Ball possession | 46% | 39% | 43% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | 8.89 | 12.63 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.10 | 8.78 | 11.05 |
Last 10 matches
- 28/10/2026Lvs Fluminense1-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Botafogo3-0
- 16/10/2026Lvs Mirassol0-2
- 11/10/2026Dvs Gremio1-1
- 07/10/2026Wvs Corinthians2-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Sao Paulo0-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Chapecoense-sc2-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Santos2-3
- 03/09/2026Lvs Gremio1-3
- 30/08/2026Lvs Bahia2-3
- 31/10/2026Wvs Vitoria2-0
- 26/10/2026Lvs Gremio0-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Atletico-MG0-1
- 12/10/2026Dvs Botafogo1-1
- 09/10/2026Lvs Fluminense0-4
- 19/09/2026Lvs Vasco DA Gama0-5
- 12/09/2026Dvs Atletico Paranaense3-3
- 06/09/2026Lvs Mirassol1-2
- 31/08/2026Wvs Remo3-2
- 23/08/2026Wvs Corinthians2-1
Goal thresholds
| Internacional | Coritiba | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Internacional | Coritiba | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Internacional | Coritiba | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Coritiba posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Internacional.
| Overall | Internacional | Coritiba | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.24 (38/40) | 9.63 (19/20) | 10.84 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 79% (15/19) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (26/38) | 63% (12/19) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 68% (26/38) | 63% (12/19) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (21/38) | 47% (9/19) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 47% (18/38) | 37% (7/19) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 37% (14/38) | 26% (5/19) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 26% (10/38) | 21% (4/19) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 16% (3/19) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 18% (7/38) | 16% (3/19) | 21% (4/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Internacional | Coritiba | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.40 | 4.45 | 4.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 176 | 89 | 87 |
| Overall | Internacional | Coritiba | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.78 | 5.10 | 6.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 231 | 102 | 129 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Internacional posts a 38% higher average cards per match than Coritiba.
| Overall | Internacional | Coritiba | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.88 (40/40) | 5.65 (20/20) | 4.10 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 195 | 113 | 82 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Internacional is 26% better than Coritiba in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Internacional | Coritiba | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.89 | 14.36 | 11.42 |
Shots on target / match | 3.97 | 4.48 | 3.45 |
Shots off target / match | 5.45 | 5.85 | 5.06 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.0% | 8.0% | 10.3% |
Shots per goal | 11.05 | 12.47 | 9.67 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.40 | 3.89 | 2.92 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 65% (43/66) | 76% (25/33) | 55% (18/33) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 61% (40/66) | 70% (23/33) | 52% (17/33) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 56% (37/66) | 67% (22/33) | 45% (15/33) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 44% (29/66) | 55% (18/33) | 33% (11/33) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 36% (24/66) | 45% (15/33) | 27% (9/33) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 55% (36/66) | 61% (20/33) | 48% (16/33) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 35% (23/66) | 42% (14/33) | 27% (9/33) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 24% (16/66) | 33% (11/33) | 15% (5/33) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 17% (11/66) | 24% (8/33) | 9% (3/33) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Internacional posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Coritiba.
| Overall | Internacional | Coritiba | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.44 | 3.88 | 2.93 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (59/59) | 100% (32/32) | 100% (27/27) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 78% (46/59) | 88% (28/32) | 67% (18/27) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 66% (39/59) | 75% (24/32) | 56% (15/27) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 46% (27/59) | 56% (18/32) | 33% (9/27) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.85 | 2.03 | 1.63 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 81% (48/59) | 81% (26/32) | 81% (22/27) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 49% (29/59) | 59% (19/32) | 37% (10/27) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 31% (18/59) | 34% (11/32) | 26% (7/27) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Internacional is 40% better than Coritiba in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Internacional | Coritiba | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
xGA (Against) | 1.30 | 1.23 | 1.37 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Internacional | Coritiba | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

