Streaks - Palmeiras
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Palmeiras — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Palmeiras — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Palmeiras — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Palmeiras — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
- Palmeiras — keeps a clean sheet at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Remo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Remo — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Remo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Remo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Remo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Remo — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
Series - Palmeiras
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Palmeiras — is unbeaten in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palmeiras — keeps a clean sheet in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palmeiras — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palmeiras — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palmeiras — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
Series - Remo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Remo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Remo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Remo — under 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Remo — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Remo — over 8.5 corners in 9 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Palmeiras is 120% better than Remo in terms of win rate.
| Palmeiras | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.20 | 2.35 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.40 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.80 | 0.60 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 57% | 52% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.40 | 14.90 | 17.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.10 | 13.50 | 12.30 |
| Remo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.30 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.20 | 0.90 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 44% | 43% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | 9.70 | 12.85 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.30 | 10.20 | 10.25 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Vasco DA Gama1-0
- 28/10/2026Dvs Santos0-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs RB Bragantino2-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Atletico Paranaense2-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Corinthians4-1
- 09/10/2026Wvs Bahia1-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs Gremio0-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Sao Paulo2-0
- 06/09/2026Dvs Botafogo0-0
- 03/09/2026Dvs Santos0-0
- 29/10/2026Wvs Botafogo2-1
- 23/10/2026Lvs Cruzeiro0-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs RB Bragantino1-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Vasco DA Gama0-0
- 07/10/2026Dvs Gremio1-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Santos1-2
- 14/09/2026Lvs Bahia1-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs Flamengo0-1
- 31/08/2026Lvs Coritiba2-3
- 22/08/2026Lvs Fluminense1-2
Goal thresholds
| Palmeiras | Remo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Palmeiras | Remo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Palmeiras | Remo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Palmeiras | Remo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.18 (40/40) | 11.05 (20/20) | 11.30 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Palmeiras | Remo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.72 | 5.90 | 5.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 229 | 118 | 111 |
| Overall | Palmeiras | Remo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.45 | 5.15 | 5.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 218 | 103 | 115 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Palmeiras posts a 32% higher average cards per match than Remo.
| Overall | Palmeiras | Remo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.58 (40/40) | 5.20 (20/20) | 3.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 55% (11/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 45% (9/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 183 | 104 | 79 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Palmeiras is 21% better than Remo in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Palmeiras | Remo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.06 | 15.42 | 12.70 |
Shots on target / match | 4.56 | 5.21 | 3.91 |
Shots off target / match | 5.86 | 6.36 | 5.36 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.9% | 11.0% | 8.6% |
Shots per goal | 10.09 | 9.09 | 11.64 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.27 | 3.07 | 3.58 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 76% (50/66) | 82% (27/33) | 70% (23/33) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 67% (44/66) | 76% (25/33) | 58% (19/33) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 59% (39/66) | 73% (24/33) | 45% (15/33) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 50% (33/66) | 61% (20/33) | 39% (13/33) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 39% (26/66) | 52% (17/33) | 27% (9/33) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 61% (40/66) | 73% (24/33) | 48% (16/33) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 44% (29/66) | 61% (20/33) | 27% (9/33) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 35% (23/66) | 42% (14/33) | 27% (9/33) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 24% (16/66) | 27% (9/33) | 21% (7/33) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Palmeiras posts a 35% higher offsides per match than Remo.
| Overall | Palmeiras | Remo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.90 | 3.34 | 4.39 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (62/62) | 100% (29/29) | 100% (33/33) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 92% (57/62) | 86% (25/29) | 97% (32/33) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 69% (43/62) | 59% (17/29) | 79% (26/33) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 55% (34/62) | 38% (11/29) | 70% (23/33) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.84 | 2.14 | 1.58 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 84% (52/62) | 93% (27/29) | 76% (25/33) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 52% (32/62) | 59% (17/29) | 45% (15/33) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 26% (16/62) | 31% (9/29) | 21% (7/33) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Palmeiras is 27% better than Remo in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Palmeiras | Remo | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.08 | 1.21 | 0.95 |
xGA (Against) | 1.17 | 0.97 | 1.36 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Palmeiras | Remo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

