Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Sao Paulo
Streaks - Sao Paulo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sao Paulo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Sao Paulo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sao Paulo — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sao Paulo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sao Paulo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Corinthians
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Corinthians — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Corinthians — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Corinthians — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Corinthians — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Corinthians — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Sao Paulo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sao Paulo — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sao Paulo — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sao Paulo — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sao Paulo — over 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sao Paulo — under 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - Corinthians
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Corinthians — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Corinthians — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Corinthians — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Corinthians — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Corinthians — over 19.5 booking points in 38 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Corinthians is 20% better than Sao Paulo in terms of win rate.
| Sao Paulo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.50 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.70 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.80 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
Ball possession | 52% | 52% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.88 | 12.50 | 14.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.00 | 14.40 | 14.22 |
| Corinthians | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.30 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 60% | 53% | 57% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.00 | 12.78 | 15.53 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.70 | 14.00 | 13.32 |
Last 10 matches
- 29/10/2026Lvs Bahia2-3
- 24/10/2026Dvs Mirassol1-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Vasco DA Gama1-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Vitoria2-1
- 08/10/2026Lvs Cruzeiro0-2
- 02/10/2026Lvs Santos1-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs Internacional1-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Palmeiras0-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Atletico-MG2-0
- 29/08/2026Wvs RB Bragantino2-1
- 30/10/2026Wvs Mirassol2-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Vasco DA Gama2-3
- 19/10/2026Dvs Vitoria1-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Palmeiras1-4
- 07/10/2026Lvs Internacional1-2
- 20/09/2026Lvs Fluminense1-3
- 13/09/2026Lvs Flamengo1-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs Chapecoense-sc1-2
- 30/08/2026Lvs Santos0-1
- 23/08/2026Lvs Coritiba1-2
Goal thresholds
| Sao Paulo | Corinthians | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Sao Paulo | Corinthians | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Sao Paulo | Corinthians | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sao Paulo posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Corinthians.
| Overall | Sao Paulo | Corinthians | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.81 (37/40) | 11.72 (18/20) | 9.95 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (32/37) | 94% (17/18) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (27/37) | 78% (14/18) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 65% (24/37) | 67% (12/18) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 57% (21/37) | 61% (11/18) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (16/37) | 50% (9/18) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (14/37) | 50% (9/18) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 32% (12/37) | 50% (9/18) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 30% (11/37) | 44% (8/18) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 24% (9/37) | 33% (6/18) | 16% (3/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Sao Paulo | Corinthians | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.58 | 7.30 | 5.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 263 | 146 | 117 |
| Overall | Sao Paulo | Corinthians | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.60 | 5.20 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 55% (11/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 184 | 104 | 80 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Corinthians posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Sao Paulo.
| Overall | Sao Paulo | Corinthians | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.13 (40/40) | 4.70 (20/20) | 5.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 205 | 94 | 111 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Sao Paulo | Corinthians | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.48 | 13.42 | 13.53 |
Shots on target / match | 4.03 | 4.09 | 3.97 |
Shots off target / match | 5.42 | 5.27 | 5.56 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.2% | 8.6% | 7.8% |
Shots per goal | 12.20 | 11.66 | 12.78 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.65 | 3.55 | 3.75 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 67% (45/67) | 64% (21/33) | 71% (24/34) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 61% (41/67) | 61% (20/33) | 62% (21/34) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 54% (36/67) | 58% (19/33) | 50% (17/34) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 49% (33/67) | 58% (19/33) | 41% (14/34) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 43% (29/67) | 45% (15/33) | 41% (14/34) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 60% (40/67) | 61% (20/33) | 59% (20/34) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 37% (25/67) | 39% (13/33) | 35% (12/34) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 24% (16/67) | 21% (7/33) | 26% (9/34) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 15% (10/67) | 15% (5/33) | 15% (5/34) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Corinthians posts a 16% higher offsides per match than Sao Paulo.
| Overall | Sao Paulo | Corinthians | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.32 | 2.71 | 3.84 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (60/60) | 100% (28/28) | 100% (32/32) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 90% (54/60) | 86% (24/28) | 94% (30/32) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 70% (42/60) | 50% (14/28) | 88% (28/32) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 35% (21/60) | 21% (6/28) | 47% (15/32) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.58 | 1.46 | 1.69 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 82% (49/60) | 75% (21/28) | 88% (28/32) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 48% (29/60) | 46% (13/28) | 50% (16/32) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 22% (13/60) | 18% (5/28) | 25% (8/32) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Sao Paulo is 32% better than Corinthians in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Sao Paulo | Corinthians | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.12 | 1.28 | 0.97 |
xGA (Against) | 1.08 | 1.15 | 1.02 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Sao Paulo | Corinthians | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

