Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
9 meetings — from the perspective of Vitoria
Streaks - Vitoria
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Vitoria — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Vitoria — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Vitoria — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Vitoria — over 29.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
- Vitoria — over 7.5 corners (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Fluminense
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Fluminense — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Fluminense — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Fluminense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Fluminense — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Fluminense — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Vitoria
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Vitoria — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vitoria — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vitoria — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vitoria — over 19.5 booking points in 70 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vitoria — over 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Fluminense
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Fluminense — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fluminense — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fluminense — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fluminense — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fluminense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Fluminense is 40% better than Vitoria in terms of win rate.
| Vitoria | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.10 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.50 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Ball possession | 49% | 45% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.50 | 9.50 | 12.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.80 | 11.70 | 12.25 |
| Fluminense | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.50 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.10 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 62% | 54% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.11 | 11.30 | 13.58 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.78 | 14.70 | 12.84 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Coritiba0-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs Atletico Paranaense1-1
- 19/10/2026Dvs Corinthians1-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Sao Paulo1-2
- 07/10/2026Wvs Chapecoense-sc4-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Cruzeiro1-3
- 13/09/2026Dvs Mirassol2-2
- 07/09/2026Wvs Gremio1-0
- 03/09/2026Lvs Vasco DA Gama0-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs Atletico-MG1-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Internacional2-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Chapecoense-sc1-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Santos1-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs Flamengo0-1
- 09/10/2026Wvs Coritiba4-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Corinthians3-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Atletico-MG1-3
- 06/09/2026Wvs Vasco DA Gama1-0
- 30/08/2026Dvs Atletico Paranaense3-3
- 22/08/2026Wvs Remo2-1
Goal thresholds
| Vitoria | Fluminense | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Vitoria | Fluminense | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Vitoria | Fluminense | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Vitoria | Fluminense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.36 (39/40) | 9.45 (20/20) | 9.26 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 77% (30/39) | 80% (16/20) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 69% (27/39) | 70% (14/20) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 64% (25/39) | 60% (12/20) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (17/39) | 45% (9/20) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 36% (14/39) | 35% (7/20) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 31% (12/39) | 35% (7/20) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (7/39) | 20% (4/20) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (4/39) | 10% (2/20) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/39) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Vitoria | Fluminense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.38 | 4.35 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 175 | 87 | 88 |
| Overall | Vitoria | Fluminense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.95 | 5.10 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 198 | 102 | 96 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Fluminense posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Vitoria.
| Overall | Vitoria | Fluminense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.00 (40/40) | 4.80 (20/20) | 5.20 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Total Cards | 200 | 96 | 104 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Fluminense is 22% better than Vitoria in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Vitoria | Fluminense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.17 | 11.85 | 14.48 |
Shots on target / match | 4.82 | 4.15 | 5.48 |
Shots off target / match | 5.32 | 4.79 | 5.85 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.0% | 9.0% | 10.9% |
Shots per goal | 9.99 | 11.17 | 9.19 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.66 | 3.91 | 3.48 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 59% (39/66) | 52% (17/33) | 67% (22/33) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 55% (36/66) | 45% (15/33) | 64% (21/33) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 48% (32/66) | 42% (14/33) | 55% (18/33) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 42% (28/66) | 36% (12/33) | 48% (16/33) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 32% (21/66) | 24% (8/33) | 39% (13/33) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 68% (45/66) | 55% (18/33) | 82% (27/33) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 48% (32/66) | 39% (13/33) | 58% (19/33) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 39% (26/66) | 36% (12/33) | 42% (14/33) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 20% (13/66) | 18% (6/33) | 21% (7/33) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Vitoria posts a 17% higher offsides per match than Fluminense.
| Overall | Vitoria | Fluminense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.87 | 2.92 | 2.83 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (55/55) | 100% (26/26) | 100% (29/29) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 87% (48/55) | 92% (24/26) | 83% (24/29) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 55% (30/55) | 50% (13/26) | 59% (17/29) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 27% (15/55) | 31% (8/26) | 24% (7/29) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.49 | 1.62 | 1.38 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 76% (42/55) | 77% (20/26) | 76% (22/29) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 45% (25/55) | 50% (13/26) | 41% (12/29) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 15% (8/55) | 19% (5/26) | 10% (3/29) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Fluminense is 45% better than Vitoria in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Vitoria | Fluminense | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.14 | 0.93 | 1.35 |
xGA (Against) | 1.30 | 1.47 | 1.13 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Vitoria | Fluminense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

