Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Corinthians
Streaks - Corinthians
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Corinthians — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Corinthians — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Corinthians — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Corinthians — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Corinthians — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Botafogo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Botafogo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Botafogo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Botafogo — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Botafogo — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Botafogo — loses the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Corinthians
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Corinthians — doesn't win the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Corinthians — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Corinthians — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Corinthians — over 1.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Corinthians — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Botafogo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Botafogo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Botafogo — under 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Botafogo — under 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Botafogo — over 7.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Botafogo — under 4.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Corinthians is 20% better than Botafogo in terms of win rate.
| Corinthians | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.90 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.70 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 60% | 52% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.00 | 13.30 | 15.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.70 | 14.20 | 13.45 |
| Botafogo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.20 | 2.20 |
Scored | 1.20 | 0.50 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.70 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 46% | 50% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.80 | 14.40 | 16.10 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.90 | 14.00 | 13.45 |
Last 10 matches
- 05/11/2026Dvs Sao Paulo0-0
- 30/10/2026Wvs Mirassol2-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Vasco DA Gama2-3
- 19/10/2026Dvs Vitoria1-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Palmeiras1-4
- 07/10/2026Lvs Internacional1-2
- 20/09/2026Lvs Fluminense1-3
- 13/09/2026Lvs Flamengo1-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs Chapecoense-sc1-2
- 30/08/2026Lvs Santos0-1
- 05/11/2026Wvs Atletico-MG1-0
- 29/10/2026Lvs Remo1-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Internacional0-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Chapecoense-sc1-0
- 12/10/2026Dvs Coritiba1-1
- 07/10/2026Lvs Vasco DA Gama1-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Mirassol0-2
- 16/09/2026Wvs Gremio3-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs RB Bragantino1-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Palmeiras0-0
Goal thresholds
| Corinthians | Botafogo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Corinthians | Botafogo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Corinthians | Botafogo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Botafogo posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Corinthians.
| Overall | Corinthians | Botafogo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.78 (40/40) | 10.15 (20/20) | 11.40 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Corinthians | Botafogo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.75 | 6.00 | 5.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 65% (13/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 230 | 120 | 110 |
| Overall | Corinthians | Botafogo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.03 | 4.15 | 5.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 65% (13/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 60% (12/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 10% (2/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 201 | 83 | 118 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Corinthians posts a 27% higher average cards per match than Botafogo.
| Overall | Corinthians | Botafogo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.10 (40/40) | 5.70 (20/20) | 4.50 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 100% (20/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 85% (17/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Total Cards | 204 | 114 | 90 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Corinthians | Botafogo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.85 | 13.53 | 14.18 |
Shots on target / match | 4.54 | 3.97 | 5.12 |
Shots off target / match | 5.68 | 5.56 | 5.79 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.7% | 7.8% | 9.5% |
Shots per goal | 11.49 | 12.78 | 10.48 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.77 | 3.75 | 3.78 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 74% (50/68) | 71% (24/34) | 76% (26/34) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 65% (44/68) | 62% (21/34) | 68% (23/34) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 56% (38/68) | 50% (17/34) | 62% (21/34) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 46% (31/68) | 41% (14/34) | 50% (17/34) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 43% (29/68) | 41% (14/34) | 44% (15/34) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 66% (45/68) | 59% (20/34) | 74% (25/34) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 47% (32/68) | 35% (12/34) | 59% (20/34) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 32% (22/68) | 26% (9/34) | 38% (13/34) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 21% (14/68) | 15% (5/34) | 26% (9/34) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Corinthians posts a 82% higher offsides per match than Botafogo.
| Overall | Corinthians | Botafogo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.42 | 3.84 | 2.97 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (62/62) | 100% (32/32) | 100% (30/30) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 84% (52/62) | 94% (30/32) | 73% (22/30) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 69% (43/62) | 88% (28/32) | 50% (15/30) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 44% (27/62) | 47% (15/32) | 40% (12/30) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.32 | 1.69 | 0.93 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 68% (42/62) | 88% (28/32) | 47% (14/30) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 40% (25/62) | 50% (16/32) | 30% (9/30) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 19% (12/62) | 25% (8/32) | 13% (4/30) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Botafogo is 27% better than Corinthians in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Corinthians | Botafogo | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.10 | 0.97 | 1.23 |
xGA (Against) | 1.20 | 1.02 | 1.38 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Corinthians | Botafogo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

