Streaks - Coritiba
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Coritiba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Coritiba — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Coritiba — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Coritiba — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Coritiba — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Santos
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Santos — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Santos — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Santos — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Santos — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Santos — wins away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Coritiba
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Coritiba — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Coritiba — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Coritiba — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Coritiba — doesn't win the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Coritiba — draws the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Santos
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Santos — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Santos — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Santos — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Santos — over 1.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Santos — over 3.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Santos is 50% better than Coritiba in terms of win rate.
| Coritiba | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.50 | 0.80 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Ball possession | 46% | 38% | 42% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | 7.89 | 12.16 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.10 | 9.56 | 11.42 |
| Santos | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 70% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.80 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.60 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Ball possession | 57% | 51% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.30 | 11.10 | 15.20 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.10 | 12.60 | 12.85 |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Lvs Internacional0-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Vitoria2-0
- 26/10/2026Lvs Gremio0-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Atletico-MG0-1
- 12/10/2026Dvs Botafogo1-1
- 09/10/2026Lvs Fluminense0-4
- 19/09/2026Lvs Vasco DA Gama0-5
- 12/09/2026Dvs Atletico Paranaense3-3
- 06/09/2026Lvs Mirassol1-2
- 31/08/2026Wvs Remo3-2
- 02/11/2026Lvs RB Bragantino1-2
- 28/10/2026Dvs Palmeiras0-0
- 25/10/2026Dvs Bahia1-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Fluminense2-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Atletico-MG1-2
- 08/10/2026Dvs Flamengo2-2
- 02/10/2026Wvs Sao Paulo2-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Remo2-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Cruzeiro2-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Internacional3-2
Goal thresholds
| Coritiba | Santos | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Coritiba | Santos | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Coritiba | Santos | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Coritiba | Santos | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.10 (39/40) | 11.37 (19/20) | 10.85 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (31/39) | 79% (15/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 79% (31/39) | 79% (15/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 79% (31/39) | 79% (15/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 62% (24/39) | 68% (13/19) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 56% (22/39) | 63% (12/19) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 49% (19/39) | 53% (10/19) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (13/39) | 37% (7/19) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 26% (10/39) | 32% (6/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 23% (9/39) | 26% (5/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Coritiba | Santos | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.03 | 4.30 | 5.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 0% (0/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 201 | 86 | 115 |
| Overall | Coritiba | Santos | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.97 | 6.85 | 5.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 239 | 137 | 102 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Santos posts a 40% higher average cards per match than Coritiba.
| Overall | Coritiba | Santos | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.10 (40/40) | 4.25 (20/20) | 5.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Total Cards | 204 | 85 | 119 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 9 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Santos is 22% better than Coritiba in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Coritiba | Santos | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.67 | 11.42 | 13.88 |
Shots on target / match | 3.90 | 3.45 | 4.32 |
Shots off target / match | 5.15 | 5.06 | 5.24 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.5% | 10.3% | 10.6% |
Shots per goal | 9.54 | 9.67 | 9.44 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.93 | 2.92 | 2.94 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 61% (41/67) | 55% (18/33) | 68% (23/34) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 52% (35/67) | 52% (17/33) | 53% (18/34) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 48% (32/67) | 45% (15/33) | 50% (17/34) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 39% (26/67) | 33% (11/33) | 44% (15/34) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 34% (23/67) | 27% (9/33) | 41% (14/34) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 57% (38/67) | 48% (16/33) | 65% (22/34) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 31% (21/67) | 27% (9/33) | 35% (12/34) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 15% (10/67) | 15% (5/33) | 15% (5/34) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 12% (8/67) | 9% (3/33) | 15% (5/34) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Santos posts a 31% higher offsides per match than Coritiba.
| Overall | Coritiba | Santos | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.27 | 2.93 | 3.59 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (56/56) | 100% (27/27) | 100% (29/29) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 80% (45/56) | 67% (18/27) | 93% (27/29) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 61% (34/56) | 56% (15/27) | 66% (19/29) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 41% (23/56) | 33% (9/27) | 48% (14/29) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.89 | 1.63 | 2.14 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 88% (49/56) | 81% (22/27) | 93% (27/29) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 52% (29/56) | 37% (10/27) | 66% (19/29) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 30% (17/56) | 26% (7/27) | 34% (10/29) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Santos is 35% better than Coritiba in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Coritiba | Santos | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.18 | 1.00 | 1.35 |
xGA (Against) | 1.32 | 1.37 | 1.27 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Coritiba | Santos | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

