Football Stats
Herb Flamengo
FlamengoAvg. points/match 2.45
Brazil / Serie A18 November 2026 at 22:00
Herb Atletico Paranaense
Atletico ParanaenseAvg. points/match 1.55

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Flamengo

Streaks - Flamengo

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Flamengo — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Flamengo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Flamengo — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Flamengo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Flamengo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - Atletico Paranaense

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Atletico Paranaense — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Atletico Paranaense — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Atletico Paranaense — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Atletico Paranaense — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Atletico Paranaense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Flamengo

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Flamengo — wins in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Flamengo — is unbeaten in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Flamengo — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Flamengo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Flamengo — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row

Series - Atletico Paranaense

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Atletico Paranaense — over 1.5 goals in the match in 15 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico Paranaense — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico Paranaense — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico Paranaense — under 4.5 offsides in 16 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico Paranaense — over 6.5 corners in 11 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
17/05Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense1–1Herb FlamengoFlamengo
29/09Herb FlamengoFlamengo1–0Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense
16/06Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense1–1Herb FlamengoFlamengo
14/09Herb FlamengoFlamengo0–3Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense
07/05Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense2–1Herb FlamengoFlamengo
14/08Herb FlamengoFlamengo5–0Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense
23/04Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense1–0Herb FlamengoFlamengo
02/11Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense2–2Herb FlamengoFlamengo
03/10Herb FlamengoFlamengo3–0Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense
24/01Herb Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense2–1Herb FlamengoFlamengo

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Flamengo is 88% better than Atletico Paranaense in terms of win rate.

FlamengoHomeAwayOverall
Win %
90%
60%
75%
Avg. goals/match
2.80
3.30
3.05
Scored
2.20
2.40
2.30
Conceded
0.60
0.90
0.75
BTTS %
50%
70%
60%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
0%
0%
0%
Ball possession
60%
61%
60%
Avg. shots/match
19.60
14.88
17.50
Avg. fouls/match
11.40
10.38
10.94
Atletico ParanaenseHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.80
3.30
3.05
Scored
1.50
1.60
1.55
Conceded
1.30
1.70
1.50
BTTS %
60%
60%
60%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
Ball possession
52%
45%
49%
Avg. shots/match
16.60
11.40
14.00
Avg. fouls/match
10.90
15.20
13.05

Last 10 matches

Flamengo is +38% better in terms of goals scored
2.20 goals/match
Flamengo at home
1.60 goals/match
Atletico Paranaense away

Goal thresholds

FlamengoAtletico Paranaense
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
75% (15/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
80% (16/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallFlamengoAtletico Paranaense
Match Corners AVG
10.92 (38/40)
11.00 (18/20)
10.85 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (34/38)
89% (16/18)
90% (18/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (30/38)
72% (13/18)
85% (17/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
68% (26/38)
61% (11/18)
75% (15/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
61% (23/38)
56% (10/18)
65% (13/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (17/38)
39% (7/18)
50% (10/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
37% (14/38)
33% (6/18)
40% (8/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
34% (13/38)
33% (6/18)
35% (7/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
29% (11/38)
33% (6/18)
25% (5/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
21% (8/38)
28% (5/18)
15% (3/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallFlamengoAtletico Paranaense
Corners Earned Match
6.42
7.10
5.75
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (26/40)
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
88% (35/40)
95% (19/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
73% (29/40)
80% (16/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
68% (27/40)
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
53% (21/40)
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
45% (9/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
25% (5/20)
15% (3/20)
Corners Earned
257
142
115

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Atletico Paranaense posts a 20% higher average cards per match than Flamengo.

OverallFlamengoAtletico Paranaense
Match Cards AVG
4.78 (40/40)
4.35 (20/20)
5.20 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (32/40)
70% (14/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
68% (27/40)
60% (12/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (20/40)
40% (8/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (16/40)
30% (6/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
15% (3/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
191
87
104
Highest in a Match
11
11
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Flamengo is 26% better than Atletico Paranaense in terms of shots per match.

OverallFlamengoAtletico Paranaense
Shots / match
14.54
16.21
12.91
Shots on target / match
5.40
5.94
4.88
Shots off target / match
5.21
5.67
4.76
Shot conversion rate
12.4%
13.1%
11.6%
Shots per goal
8.05
7.64
8.61
Shots on target per goal
2.99
2.80
3.25
Shots Over 10.5
76% (51/67)
85% (28/33)
68% (23/34)
Shots Over 11.5
64% (43/67)
79% (26/33)
50% (17/34)
Shots Over 12.5
57% (38/67)
70% (23/33)
44% (15/34)
Shots Over 13.5
55% (37/67)
70% (23/33)
41% (14/34)
Shots Over 14.5
48% (32/67)
61% (20/33)
35% (12/34)
Shots on target Over 3.5
76% (51/67)
82% (27/33)
71% (24/34)
Shots on target Over 4.5
63% (42/67)
76% (25/33)
50% (17/34)
Shots on target Over 5.5
48% (32/67)
61% (20/33)
35% (12/34)
Shots on target Over 6.5
24% (16/67)
27% (9/33)
21% (7/34)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Atletico Paranaense posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Flamengo.

OverallFlamengoAtletico Paranaense
Match Offsides AVG
3.12
2.96
3.25
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (58/58)
100% (26/26)
100% (32/32)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
79% (46/58)
81% (21/26)
78% (25/32)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
64% (37/58)
58% (15/26)
69% (22/32)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (22/58)
31% (8/26)
44% (14/32)
Team Offsides AVG
1.41
1.27
1.53
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
71% (41/58)
65% (17/26)
75% (24/32)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
45% (26/58)
35% (9/26)
53% (17/32)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (10/58)
19% (5/26)
16% (5/32)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Flamengo is 36% better than Atletico Paranaense in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallFlamengoAtletico Paranaense
xG (For)
1.47
1.70
1.25
xGA (Against)
0.96
0.89
1.03

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFlamengoAtletico Paranaense
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
43% (17/40)
35% (7/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 3.5
65% (26/40)
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
85% (17/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Serie A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Flamengo342374762.24
2Palmeiras3320103702.12
3Cruzeiro3317610571.73
4Fluminense331599541.64
5Atletico Paranaense3415910541.59
6Bahia3314118531.61
7Atletico-MG3414812501.47
8RB Bragantino3413813471.38
9Santos34121111471.38
10Sao Paulo3412814441.29
11Botafogo3411914421.24
12Coritiba3411914421.24
13Vasco DA Gama3311814411.24
14Mirassol34101014401.18
15Internacional3491114381.12
16Vitoria3310815381.15
17Corinthians3491015371.09
18Gremio3491015371.09
19Remo3361116290.88
20Chapecoense-sc334920210.64