Streaks - Gremio
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gremio — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Gremio — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Gremio — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Gremio — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Gremio — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Bahia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bahia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Bahia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Bahia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Bahia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Bahia — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Gremio
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Gremio — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gremio — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gremio — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gremio — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gremio — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Series - Bahia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bahia — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bahia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bahia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bahia — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bahia — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Bahia is 29% better than Gremio in terms of win rate.
| Gremio | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.20 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.70 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 42% | 51% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.90 | 12.00 | 11.95 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.20 | 12.80 | 13.00 |
| Bahia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.80 | 2.85 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.30 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 57% | 51% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.00 | 14.75 | 14.35 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.44 | 13.75 | 13.59 |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Lvs Flamengo1-3
- 01/11/2026Wvs Atletico-MG2-0
- 30/10/2026Wvs Atletico Paranaense2-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs Coritiba1-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Cruzeiro2-4
- 11/10/2026Dvs Internacional1-1
- 07/10/2026Dvs Remo1-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Palmeiras0-0
- 16/09/2026Lvs Botafogo2-3
- 12/09/2026Lvs Vasco DA Gama1-2
- 29/10/2026Wvs Sao Paulo3-2
- 25/10/2026Dvs Santos1-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Flamengo0-3
- 11/10/2026Wvs Mirassol1-0
- 09/10/2026Lvs Palmeiras0-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Atletico Paranaense1-2
- 14/09/2026Wvs Remo2-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs RB Bragantino3-2
- 30/08/2026Wvs Internacional3-2
- 23/08/2026Wvs Vitoria2-0
Goal thresholds
| Gremio | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Gremio | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Gremio | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Gremio | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.84 (37/40) | 11.50 (20/20) | 12.24 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (33/37) | 85% (17/20) | 94% (16/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 86% (32/37) | 80% (16/20) | 94% (16/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 78% (29/37) | 75% (15/20) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 62% (23/37) | 65% (13/20) | 59% (10/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 57% (21/37) | 65% (13/20) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 49% (18/37) | 50% (10/20) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 46% (17/37) | 45% (9/20) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 41% (15/37) | 40% (8/20) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 24% (9/37) | 20% (4/20) | 29% (5/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Gremio | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.22 | 4.35 | 6.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 28% (11/40) | 10% (2/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 15% (3/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 209 | 87 | 122 |
| Overall | Gremio | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.92 | 7.15 | 6.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 28% (11/40) | 10% (2/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 277 | 143 | 134 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Gremio posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Bahia.
| Overall | Gremio | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.97 (40/40) | 5.15 (20/20) | 4.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 199 | 103 | 96 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Bahia is 16% better than Gremio in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Gremio | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.86 | 11.94 | 13.84 |
Shots on target / match | 4.21 | 3.85 | 4.59 |
Shots off target / match | 5.21 | 4.62 | 5.84 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.0% | 9.4% | 10.6% |
Shots per goal | 9.99 | 10.68 | 9.43 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.27 | 3.45 | 3.13 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 65% (43/66) | 62% (21/34) | 69% (22/32) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 59% (39/66) | 59% (20/34) | 59% (19/32) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 50% (33/66) | 41% (14/34) | 59% (19/32) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 39% (26/66) | 32% (11/34) | 47% (15/32) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 32% (21/66) | 24% (8/34) | 41% (13/32) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 59% (39/66) | 59% (20/34) | 59% (19/32) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 48% (32/66) | 44% (15/34) | 53% (17/32) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 27% (18/66) | 18% (6/34) | 38% (12/32) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 14% (9/66) | 6% (2/34) | 22% (7/32) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Gremio posts a 15% higher offsides per match than Bahia.
| Overall | Gremio | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.79 | 2.39 | 3.19 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (63/63) | 100% (31/31) | 100% (32/32) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 86% (54/63) | 81% (25/31) | 91% (29/32) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 48% (30/63) | 42% (13/31) | 53% (17/32) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 24% (15/63) | 13% (4/31) | 34% (11/32) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.54 | 1.65 | 1.44 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 79% (50/63) | 90% (28/31) | 69% (22/32) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 52% (33/63) | 55% (17/31) | 50% (16/32) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 17% (11/63) | 13% (4/31) | 22% (7/32) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Bahia is 45% better than Gremio in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Gremio | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.26 | 1.04 | 1.51 |
xGA (Against) | 1.44 | 1.60 | 1.26 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Gremio | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

