Football Stats
Herb Mirassol
MirassolAvg. points/match 1.40
Brazil / Serie A18 November 2026 at 22:00
Herb Atletico-MG
Atletico-MGAvg. points/match 1.65

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

3 meetings — from the perspective of Mirassol

0W — Mirassol1D2W — Atletico-MG

Streaks - Mirassol

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Mirassol — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mirassol — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mirassol — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Mirassol — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Mirassol — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Atletico-MG

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Atletico-MG — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Atletico-MG — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Atletico-MG — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Atletico-MG — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Atletico-MG — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Mirassol

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Mirassol — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mirassol — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mirassol — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mirassol — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mirassol — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row

Series - Atletico-MG

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Atletico-MG — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico-MG — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico-MG — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico-MG — loses the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico-MG — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
16/05Herb Atletico-MGAtletico-MG3–1Herb MirassolMirassol
28/09Herb Atletico-MGAtletico-MG1–0Herb MirassolMirassol
26/04Herb MirassolMirassol2–2Herb Atletico-MGAtletico-MG

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Atletico-MG is 29% better than Mirassol in terms of win rate.

MirassolHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
2.20
2.45
Scored
1.50
0.80
1.15
Conceded
1.20
1.40
1.30
BTTS %
70%
60%
65%
Clean sheet %
30%
0%
15%
Failed to score %
0%
40%
20%
Ball possession
51%
45%
48%
Avg. shots/match
15.50
10.30
12.90
Avg. fouls/match
12.70
11.70
12.20
Atletico-MGHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
20%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
2.40
2.25
Scored
1.50
1.00
1.25
Conceded
0.60
1.40
1.00
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%
Ball possession
55%
51%
53%
Avg. shots/match
17.60
11.11
14.53
Avg. fouls/match
12.40
12.11
12.26

Last 10 matches

Mirassol is +50% better in terms of goals scored
1.50 goals/match
Mirassol at home
1.00 goals/match
Atletico-MG away

Goal thresholds

MirassolAtletico-MG
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
45% (9/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Atletico-MG posts a 21% higher average corners per match than Mirassol.

OverallMirassolAtletico-MG
Match Corners AVG
10.62 (39/40)
9.65 (20/20)
11.63 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (35/39)
80% (16/20)
100% (19/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
69% (27/39)
60% (12/20)
79% (15/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
59% (23/39)
55% (11/20)
63% (12/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
44% (17/39)
35% (7/20)
53% (10/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
44% (17/39)
35% (7/20)
53% (10/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
44% (17/39)
35% (7/20)
53% (10/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
38% (15/39)
25% (5/20)
53% (10/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
36% (14/39)
25% (5/20)
47% (9/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
21% (8/39)
10% (2/20)
32% (6/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallMirassolAtletico-MG
Corners Earned Match
5.20
4.55
5.85
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (20/40)
45% (9/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
83% (33/40)
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (28/40)
60% (12/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
53% (21/40)
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
33% (13/40)
25% (5/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
20% (4/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
5% (1/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
208
91
117

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Mirassol posts a 32% higher average cards per match than Atletico-MG.

OverallMirassolAtletico-MG
Match Cards AVG
4.00 (40/40)
4.55 (20/20)
3.45 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
78% (31/40)
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
48% (19/40)
70% (14/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
50% (10/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (8/40)
25% (5/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
160
91
69
Highest in a Match
10
10
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallMirassolAtletico-MG
Shots / match
13.61
13.44
13.78
Shots on target / match
4.55
4.29
4.81
Shots off target / match
5.64
6.00
5.25
Shot conversion rate
9.1%
8.5%
9.8%
Shots per goal
10.95
11.72
10.26
Shots on target per goal
3.66
3.74
3.58
Shots Over 10.5
67% (44/66)
62% (21/34)
72% (23/32)
Shots Over 11.5
61% (40/66)
59% (20/34)
63% (20/32)
Shots Over 12.5
56% (37/66)
53% (18/34)
59% (19/32)
Shots Over 13.5
48% (32/66)
44% (15/34)
53% (17/32)
Shots Over 14.5
44% (29/66)
41% (14/34)
47% (15/32)
Shots on target Over 3.5
62% (41/66)
62% (21/34)
63% (20/32)
Shots on target Over 4.5
42% (28/66)
38% (13/34)
47% (15/32)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (20/66)
26% (9/34)
34% (11/32)
Shots on target Over 6.5
23% (15/66)
18% (6/34)
28% (9/32)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Atletico-MG posts a 29% higher offsides per match than Mirassol.

OverallMirassolAtletico-MG
Match Offsides AVG
3.07
2.77
3.38
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (59/59)
100% (30/30)
100% (29/29)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
86% (51/59)
77% (23/30)
97% (28/29)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
59% (35/59)
53% (16/30)
66% (19/29)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
32% (19/59)
27% (8/30)
38% (11/29)
Team Offsides AVG
1.75
1.53
1.97
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
85% (50/59)
83% (25/30)
86% (25/29)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
53% (31/59)
40% (12/30)
66% (19/29)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
27% (16/59)
23% (7/30)
31% (9/29)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Atletico-MG is 10% better than Mirassol in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallMirassolAtletico-MG
xG (For)
1.22
1.16
1.28
xGA (Against)
1.30
1.34
1.27

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallMirassolAtletico-MG
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
0% (0/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
25% (10/40)
15% (3/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 2.5
60% (24/40)
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
83% (33/40)
85% (17/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 4.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Serie A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Flamengo342374762.24
2Palmeiras3320103702.12
3Cruzeiro3317610571.73
4Fluminense331599541.64
5Atletico Paranaense3415910541.59
6Bahia3314118531.61
7Atletico-MG3414812501.47
8RB Bragantino3413813471.38
9Santos34121111471.38
10Sao Paulo3412814441.29
11Botafogo3411914421.24
12Coritiba3411914421.24
13Vasco DA Gama3311814411.24
14Mirassol34101014401.18
15Internacional3491114381.12
16Vitoria3310815381.15
17Corinthians3491015371.09
18Gremio3491015371.09
19Remo3361116290.88
20Chapecoense-sc334920210.64