Football Stats
Herb Vasco DA Gama
Vasco DA GamaAvg. points/match 1.55
Brazil / Serie A18 November 2026 at 22:00
Herb Internacional
InternacionalAvg. points/match 1.05

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Vasco DA Gama

Streaks - Vasco DA Gama

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vasco DA Gama — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasco DA Gama — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vasco DA Gama — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vasco DA Gama — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vasco DA Gama — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Internacional

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Internacional — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Internacional — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Internacional — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Internacional — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Internacional — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Vasco DA Gama

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — over 19.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — under 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row

Series - Internacional

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Internacional — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Internacional — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Internacional — over 29.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Internacional — under 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Internacional — over 12.5 corners in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
16/05Herb InternacionalInternacional4–1Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama
28/11Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama5–1Herb InternacionalInternacional
27/07Herb InternacionalInternacional1–1Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama
21/11Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama0–1Herb InternacionalInternacional
07/07Herb InternacionalInternacional1–2Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama
27/10Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama1–2Herb InternacionalInternacional
11/06Herb InternacionalInternacional2–1Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama
14/02Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama0–2Herb InternacionalInternacional
18/10Herb InternacionalInternacional2–0Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama
20/10Herb InternacionalInternacional0–1Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Vasco DA Gama is 80% better than Internacional in terms of win rate.

Vasco DA GamaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
2.40
2.50
Scored
1.40
1.30
1.35
Conceded
1.20
1.10
1.15
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
55%
48%
52%
Avg. shots/match
19.60
12.60
16.10
Avg. fouls/match
14.00
16.20
15.10
InternacionalHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
2.50
2.30
Scored
1.30
0.80
1.05
Conceded
0.80
1.70
1.25
BTTS %
50%
60%
55%
Clean sheet %
50%
10%
30%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%
Ball possession
41%
40%
41%
Avg. shots/match
15.89
11.40
13.53
Avg. fouls/match
16.56
15.00
15.74

Last 10 matches

Vasco DA Gama is +75% better in terms of goals scored
1.40 goals/match
Vasco DA Gama at home
0.80 goals/match
Internacional away

Goal thresholds

Vasco DA GamaInternacional
Over 0.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
40% (8/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Internacional posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Vasco DA Gama.

OverallVasco DA GamaInternacional
Match Corners AVG
9.72 (39/40)
9.30 (20/20)
10.16 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
74% (29/39)
70% (14/20)
79% (15/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
62% (24/39)
55% (11/20)
68% (13/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
56% (22/39)
45% (9/20)
68% (13/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
49% (19/39)
45% (9/20)
53% (10/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
38% (15/39)
35% (7/20)
42% (8/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
31% (12/39)
30% (6/20)
32% (6/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
26% (10/39)
25% (5/20)
26% (5/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
18% (7/39)
15% (3/20)
21% (4/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
13% (5/39)
5% (1/20)
21% (4/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallVasco DA GamaInternacional
Corners Earned Match
5.15
5.25
5.05
More Corners Than Opponent
48% (19/40)
60% (12/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
78% (31/40)
85% (17/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
48% (19/40)
50% (10/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
40% (8/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
20% (4/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
20% (4/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
20% (4/20)
15% (3/20)
Corners Earned
206
105
101

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Internacional posts a 55% higher average cards per match than Vasco DA Gama.

OverallVasco DA GamaInternacional
Match Cards AVG
4.90 (40/40)
3.85 (20/20)
5.95 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (34/40)
75% (15/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (28/40)
50% (10/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
48% (19/40)
30% (6/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
15% (3/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
28% (11/40)
10% (2/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (8/40)
10% (2/20)
30% (6/20)
Total Cards
196
77
119
Highest in a Match
9
8
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Vasco DA Gama is 21% better than Internacional in terms of shots per match.

OverallVasco DA GamaInternacional
Shots / match
15.89
17.42
14.36
Shots on target / match
4.86
5.24
4.48
Shots off target / match
6.52
7.18
5.85
Shot conversion rate
7.7%
7.5%
8.0%
Shots per goal
12.95
13.37
12.47
Shots on target per goal
3.96
4.02
3.89
Shots Over 10.5
85% (56/66)
94% (31/33)
76% (25/33)
Shots Over 11.5
80% (53/66)
91% (30/33)
70% (23/33)
Shots Over 12.5
77% (51/66)
88% (29/33)
67% (22/33)
Shots Over 13.5
67% (44/66)
79% (26/33)
55% (18/33)
Shots Over 14.5
56% (37/66)
67% (22/33)
45% (15/33)
Shots on target Over 3.5
65% (43/66)
70% (23/33)
61% (20/33)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (33/66)
58% (19/33)
42% (14/33)
Shots on target Over 5.5
36% (24/66)
39% (13/33)
33% (11/33)
Shots on target Over 6.5
24% (16/66)
24% (8/33)
24% (8/33)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Internacional posts a 53% higher offsides per match than Vasco DA Gama.

OverallVasco DA GamaInternacional
Match Offsides AVG
3.26
2.60
3.88
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (62/62)
100% (30/30)
100% (32/32)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
73% (45/62)
57% (17/30)
88% (28/32)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
63% (39/62)
50% (15/30)
75% (24/32)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
44% (27/62)
30% (9/30)
56% (18/32)
Team Offsides AVG
1.69
1.33
2.03
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
77% (48/62)
73% (22/30)
81% (26/32)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
48% (30/62)
37% (11/30)
59% (19/32)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
24% (15/62)
13% (4/30)
34% (11/32)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallVasco DA GamaInternacional
xG (For)
1.43
1.46
1.40
xGA (Against)
1.13
1.03
1.23

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallVasco DA GamaInternacional
Under 0.5
15% (6/40)
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 1.5
33% (13/40)
40% (8/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
53% (21/40)
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
75% (30/40)
65% (13/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 4.5
85% (34/40)
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Serie A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Flamengo342374762.24
2Palmeiras3320103702.12
3Cruzeiro3317610571.73
4Fluminense331599541.64
5Atletico Paranaense3415910541.59
6Bahia3314118531.61
7Atletico-MG3414812501.47
8RB Bragantino3413813471.38
9Santos34121111471.38
10Sao Paulo3412814441.29
11Botafogo3411914421.24
12Coritiba3411914421.24
13Vasco DA Gama3311814411.24
14Mirassol34101014401.18
15Internacional3491114381.12
16Vitoria3310815381.15
17Corinthians3491015371.09
18Gremio3491015371.09
19Remo3361116290.88
20Chapecoense-sc334920210.64