Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
7 meetings — from the perspective of Vitoria
Streaks - Vitoria
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Vitoria — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Vitoria — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Vitoria — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Vitoria — over 29.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
- Vitoria — over 7.5 corners (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - RB Bragantino
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- RB Bragantino — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- RB Bragantino — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- RB Bragantino — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- RB Bragantino — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- RB Bragantino — is unbeaten in the 1st half (16/20, 80%)
Series - Vitoria
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Vitoria — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vitoria — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vitoria — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vitoria — over 19.5 booking points in 70 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vitoria — over 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - RB Bragantino
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 RB Bragantino — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 RB Bragantino — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 RB Bragantino — over 1.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 RB Bragantino — over 8.5 corners in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 RB Bragantino — under 6.5 cards in 21 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. RB Bragantino is 40% better than Vitoria in terms of win rate.
| Vitoria | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.10 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.50 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Ball possession | 49% | 45% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.50 | 9.50 | 12.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.80 | 11.70 | 12.25 |
| RB Bragantino | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.30 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.30 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 51% | 45% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 21.30 | 13.20 | 17.25 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.60 | 11.80 | 12.70 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Coritiba0-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs Atletico Paranaense1-1
- 19/10/2026Dvs Corinthians1-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Sao Paulo1-2
- 07/10/2026Wvs Chapecoense-sc4-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Cruzeiro1-3
- 13/09/2026Dvs Mirassol2-2
- 07/09/2026Wvs Gremio1-0
- 03/09/2026Lvs Vasco DA Gama0-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs Atletico-MG1-2
- 02/11/2026Wvs Santos2-1
- 28/10/2026Wvs Chapecoense-sc3-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Palmeiras0-2
- 18/10/2026Dvs Remo1-1
- 13/10/2026Wvs Cruzeiro4-2
- 07/10/2026Dvs Mirassol1-1
- 03/10/2026Lvs Atletico-MG0-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Flamengo1-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Botafogo1-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Bahia2-3
Goal thresholds
| Vitoria | RB Bragantino | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Vitoria | RB Bragantino | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Vitoria | RB Bragantino | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. RB Bragantino posts a 24% higher average corners per match than Vitoria.
| Overall | Vitoria | RB Bragantino | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.57 (40/40) | 9.45 (20/20) | 11.70 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (20/40) | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 48% (19/40) | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 35% (14/40) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 10% (2/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Vitoria | RB Bragantino | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.30 | 4.35 | 6.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 212 | 87 | 125 |
| Overall | Vitoria | RB Bragantino | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.28 | 5.10 | 5.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 211 | 102 | 109 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Vitoria posts a 7% higher average cards per match than RB Bragantino.
| Overall | Vitoria | RB Bragantino | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.65 (40/40) | 4.80 (20/20) | 4.50 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 186 | 96 | 90 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. RB Bragantino is 39% better than Vitoria in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Vitoria | RB Bragantino | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.22 | 11.85 | 16.53 |
Shots on target / match | 4.78 | 4.15 | 5.38 |
Shots off target / match | 5.82 | 4.79 | 6.82 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.3% | 9.0% | 7.8% |
Shots per goal | 12.06 | 11.17 | 12.77 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.05 | 3.91 | 4.16 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 66% (44/67) | 52% (17/33) | 79% (27/34) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 60% (40/67) | 45% (15/33) | 74% (25/34) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 58% (39/67) | 42% (14/33) | 74% (25/34) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 54% (36/67) | 36% (12/33) | 71% (24/34) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 46% (31/67) | 24% (8/33) | 68% (23/34) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 61% (41/67) | 55% (18/33) | 68% (23/34) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 48% (32/67) | 39% (13/33) | 56% (19/34) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 37% (25/67) | 36% (12/33) | 38% (13/34) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 25% (17/67) | 18% (6/33) | 32% (11/34) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Vitoria | RB Bragantino | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.43 | 2.92 | 3.82 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (60/60) | 100% (26/26) | 100% (34/34) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 90% (54/60) | 92% (24/26) | 88% (30/34) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 62% (37/60) | 50% (13/26) | 71% (24/34) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 45% (27/60) | 31% (8/26) | 56% (19/34) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.60 | 1.62 | 1.59 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 80% (48/60) | 77% (20/26) | 82% (28/34) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 43% (26/60) | 50% (13/26) | 38% (13/34) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 18% (11/60) | 19% (5/26) | 18% (6/34) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. RB Bragantino is 54% better than Vitoria in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Vitoria | RB Bragantino | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.18 | 0.93 | 1.43 |
xGA (Against) | 1.30 | 1.47 | 1.14 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Vitoria | RB Bragantino | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

