Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
7 meetings — from the perspective of Fredrikstad
Streaks - Fredrikstad
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Fredrikstad — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Fredrikstad — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Fredrikstad — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Fredrikstad — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Fredrikstad — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Brann
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Brann — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Brann — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Brann — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Brann — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Brann — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Fredrikstad
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Fredrikstad — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fredrikstad — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fredrikstad — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fredrikstad — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fredrikstad — over 29.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
Series - Brann
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Brann — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brann — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brann — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brann — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brann — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Brann is 33% better than Fredrikstad in terms of win rate.
| Fredrikstad | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 4.00 | 3.15 |
Scored | 1.00 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 51% | 46% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.90 | 9.43 | 12.06 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.50 | 9.86 | 10.24 |
| Brann | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 3.00 | 3.20 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 47% | 65% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.00 | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.44 | 14.00 | 12.56 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Rosenborg0-3
- 28/10/2026Wvs Ranheim5-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Molde1-5
- 17/10/2026Lvs Viking2-3
- 11/10/2026Dvs Tromso1-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Valerenga1-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Stjørdals-Blink1-0
- 13/09/2026Dvs Sarpsborg 08 FF1-1
- 04/09/2026Lvs Bodo/Glimt1-2
- 30/08/2026Wvs Lillestrom4-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs Molde3-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Grorud2-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Lillestrom2-3
- 22/10/2026Wvs Kauno Žalgiris4-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Valerenga1-3
- 15/10/2026Wvs Lincoln Red Imps FC2-1
- 09/10/2026Lvs Viking0-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs Bodo/Glimt2-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Os2-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Start0-2
Goal thresholds
| Fredrikstad | Brann | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Fredrikstad | Brann | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Fredrikstad | Brann | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Brann posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Fredrikstad.
| Overall | Fredrikstad | Brann | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.15 (33/40) | 10.29 (17/20) | 12.06 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 91% (30/33) | 88% (15/17) | 94% (15/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 91% (30/33) | 88% (15/17) | 94% (15/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 82% (27/33) | 76% (13/17) | 88% (14/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 73% (24/33) | 65% (11/17) | 81% (13/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 61% (20/33) | 53% (9/17) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 39% (13/33) | 35% (6/17) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 27% (9/33) | 24% (4/17) | 31% (5/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (6/33) | 12% (2/17) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 15% (5/33) | 6% (1/17) | 25% (4/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Fredrikstad | Brann | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.55 | 4.05 | 7.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 15% (3/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 15% (3/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Earned | 222 | 81 | 141 |
| Overall | Fredrikstad | Brann | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.55 | 6.20 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 222 | 124 | 98 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Brann posts a 22% higher average cards per match than Fredrikstad.
| Overall | Fredrikstad | Brann | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.00 (40/40) | 3.60 (20/20) | 4.40 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 160 | 72 | 88 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Brann is 24% better than Fredrikstad in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Fredrikstad | Brann | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.40 | 11.96 | 14.84 |
Shots on target / match | 4.42 | 3.88 | 4.96 |
Shots off target / match | 4.98 | 4.88 | 5.08 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.0% | 9.7% | 12.1% |
Shots per goal | 9.05 | 10.31 | 8.24 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.99 | 3.34 | 2.76 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 66% (33/50) | 56% (14/25) | 76% (19/25) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 64% (32/50) | 56% (14/25) | 72% (18/25) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 58% (29/50) | 52% (13/25) | 64% (16/25) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 48% (24/50) | 44% (11/25) | 52% (13/25) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 30% (15/50) | 24% (6/25) | 36% (9/25) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 68% (34/50) | 56% (14/25) | 80% (20/25) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 40% (20/50) | 40% (10/25) | 40% (10/25) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 24% (12/50) | 16% (4/25) | 32% (8/25) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 18% (9/50) | 12% (3/25) | 24% (6/25) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Brann posts a 12% higher offsides per match than Fredrikstad.
| Overall | Fredrikstad | Brann | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.43 | 3.29 | 3.57 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (47/47) | 100% (24/24) | 100% (23/23) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 89% (42/47) | 83% (20/24) | 96% (22/23) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 72% (34/47) | 71% (17/24) | 74% (17/23) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 45% (21/47) | 46% (11/24) | 43% (10/23) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.81 | 1.71 | 1.91 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 87% (41/47) | 83% (20/24) | 91% (21/23) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 55% (26/47) | 50% (12/24) | 61% (14/23) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 32% (15/47) | 25% (6/24) | 39% (9/23) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Brann is 40% better than Fredrikstad in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Fredrikstad | Brann | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.49 | 1.24 | 1.73 |
xGA (Against) | 1.75 | 1.83 | 1.67 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Fredrikstad | Brann | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |

