
2026/27 Kristiansund BK — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 1.25 | |
| Away form | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 0.62 | |
| Overall | 25 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 29 | 51 | -22 | 0.92 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kristiansund BK — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Kristiansund BK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Kristiansund BK — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Kristiansund BK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Kristiansund BK — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kristiansund BK — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Kristiansund BK — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Kristiansund BK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Kristiansund BK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Kristiansund BK — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Kristiansund BK — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kristiansund BK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kristiansund BK — loses the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kristiansund BK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Kristiansund BK — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 50% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.60 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.40 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.20 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Ball possession | 47% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.11 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.56 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 2.10 | 4.10 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.00 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 | 2.30 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Ball possession | 39% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.29 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.29 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 9% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.68 | 13.25 | 12.15 |
Shots on target / match | 3.80 | 4.08 | 3.54 |
Shots off target / match | 4.80 | 4.83 | 4.77 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.1% | 10.1% | 8.2% |
Shots per goal | 10.93 | 9.94 | 12.15 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.28 | 3.06 | 3.54 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 64% (16/25) | 58% (7/12) | 69% (9/13) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 48% (12/25) | 50% (6/12) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 44% (11/25) | 50% (6/12) | 38% (5/13) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 40% (10/25) | 50% (6/12) | 31% (4/13) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 40% (10/25) | 50% (6/12) | 31% (4/13) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 44% (11/25) | 42% (5/12) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 44% (11/25) | 42% (5/12) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 16% (4/25) | 25% (3/12) | 8% (1/13) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 12% (3/25) | 25% (3/12) | 0% (0/13) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 63% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.09 | 3.09 | 3.08 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (23/23) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (12/12) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 83% (19/23) | 73% (8/11) | 92% (11/12) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 70% (16/23) | 64% (7/11) | 75% (9/12) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 30% (7/23) | 36% (4/11) | 25% (3/12) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.52 | 1.91 | 1.17 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 74% (17/23) | 82% (9/11) | 67% (8/12) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 43% (10/23) | 55% (6/11) | 33% (4/12) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 22% (5/23) | 36% (4/11) | 8% (1/12) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.17 | 1.32 | 1.06 |
xGA (Against) | 1.84 | 1.91 | 1.78 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.13 (16/20) | 9.89 (9/10) | 10.43 (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (14/16) | 100% (9/9) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (12/16) | 78% (7/9) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 69% (11/16) | 67% (6/9) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 63% (10/16) | 56% (5/9) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 56% (9/16) | 44% (4/9) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (6/16) | 33% (3/9) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 19% (3/16) | 11% (1/9) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/9) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/9) | 14% (1/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.10 | 3.60 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 82 | 36 | 46 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.15 | 6.50 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 123 | 65 | 58 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 45% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.80 (20/20) | 4.50 (10/10) | 3.10 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 76 | 45 | 31 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Kristiansund BK's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Kristiansund BK's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eliteserien.