
2026/27 Start — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 1.15 | |
| Away form | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 35 | -24 | 0.33 | |
| Overall | 25 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 26 | 55 | -29 | 0.76 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Start — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Start — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Start — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Start — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Start — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Start — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Start — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Start — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Start — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Start — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Start — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Start — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 17% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 1.20 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.70 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Ball possession | 42% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.60 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 2.60 | 4.40 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.80 | 2.60 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 42% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.14 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.57 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 26% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.88 | 15.38 | 12.25 |
Shots on target / match | 3.52 | 3.46 | 3.58 |
Shots off target / match | 6.56 | 7.38 | 5.67 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.5% | 7.5% | 7.5% |
Shots per goal | 13.35 | 13.33 | 13.36 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.38 | 3.00 | 3.91 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 72% (18/25) | 92% (12/13) | 50% (6/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 68% (17/25) | 92% (12/13) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 52% (13/25) | 69% (9/13) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 40% (10/25) | 54% (7/13) | 25% (3/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 32% (8/25) | 38% (5/13) | 25% (3/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 44% (11/25) | 38% (5/13) | 50% (6/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 36% (9/25) | 31% (4/13) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 20% (5/25) | 23% (3/13) | 17% (2/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 8% (2/25) | 8% (1/13) | 8% (1/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 33% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.23 | 2.09 | 2.36 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (22/22) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 77% (17/22) | 73% (8/11) | 82% (9/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 36% (8/22) | 36% (4/11) | 36% (4/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 5% (1/22) | 0% (0/11) | 9% (1/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.27 | 1.09 | 1.45 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 73% (16/22) | 73% (8/11) | 73% (8/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 45% (10/22) | 36% (4/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 9% (2/22) | 0% (0/11) | 18% (2/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 52% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.38 | 1.64 | 1.08 |
xGA (Against) | 1.73 | 1.64 | 1.84 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 167% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS 1H | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 55% (11/20) | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.12 (17/20) | 10.60 (10/10) | 9.43 (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (15/17) | 90% (9/10) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 82% (14/17) | 90% (9/10) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 76% (13/17) | 80% (8/10) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 59% (10/17) | 70% (7/10) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 41% (7/17) | 40% (4/10) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (5/17) | 30% (3/10) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 24% (4/17) | 20% (2/10) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.55 | 5.30 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 91 | 53 | 38 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.60 | 5.30 | 5.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 112 | 53 | 59 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 26% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.85 (20/20) | 3.40 (10/10) | 4.30 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 77 | 34 | 43 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Start's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Start's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eliteserien.