
2026/27 KFUM Oslo — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 1.62 | |
| Away form | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 0.83 | |
| Overall | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 1.24 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- KFUM Oslo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- KFUM Oslo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- KFUM Oslo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- KFUM Oslo — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- KFUM Oslo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- KFUM Oslo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- KFUM Oslo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- KFUM Oslo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- KFUM Oslo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- KFUM Oslo — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 KFUM Oslo — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 KFUM Oslo — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 KFUM Oslo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 KFUM Oslo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
KFUM Oslo — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 60% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 1.30 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.40 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.90 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Ball possession | 40% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.50 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 1.10 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.50 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 43% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.50 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.00 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.60 | 10.31 | 10.92 |
Shots on target / match | 3.92 | 4.08 | 3.75 |
Shots off target / match | 3.72 | 3.31 | 4.17 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.1% | 12.7% | 11.5% |
Shots per goal | 8.28 | 7.88 | 8.73 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.06 | 3.12 | 3.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 48% (12/25) | 46% (6/13) | 50% (6/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 44% (11/25) | 38% (5/13) | 50% (6/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 40% (10/25) | 38% (5/13) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 20% (5/25) | 15% (2/13) | 25% (3/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 20% (5/25) | 15% (2/13) | 25% (3/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 52% (13/25) | 62% (8/13) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 40% (10/25) | 46% (6/13) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 24% (6/25) | 23% (3/13) | 25% (3/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 12% (3/25) | 8% (1/13) | 17% (2/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 34% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.52 | 4.00 | 3.08 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (23/23) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (12/12) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 91% (21/23) | 100% (11/11) | 83% (10/12) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 70% (16/23) | 82% (9/11) | 58% (7/12) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 48% (11/23) | 55% (6/11) | 42% (5/12) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.26 | 1.45 | 1.08 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 74% (17/23) | 82% (9/11) | 67% (8/12) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 35% (8/23) | 36% (4/11) | 33% (4/12) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 13% (3/23) | 18% (2/11) | 8% (1/12) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Away is 20% better than Home in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.16 | 1.07 | 1.28 |
xGA (Against) | 1.75 | 1.64 | 1.88 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.83 (18/20) | 10.50 (10/10) | 9.00 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (15/18) | 90% (9/10) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 90% (9/10) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 80% (8/10) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 61% (11/18) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 20% (2/10) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 10% (1/10) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.90 | 4.70 | 3.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 78 | 47 | 31 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.80 | 5.80 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 116 | 58 | 58 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 53% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.05 (20/20) | 3.20 (10/10) | 4.90 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 81 | 32 | 49 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 6 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
KFUM Oslo's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
KFUM Oslo's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eliteserien.