Football Stats
Herb Sarpsborg 08 FF
Norway flagSarpsborg 08 FF
9. in Eliteserien table
Norway / Eliteserien2026/27 season

2026/27 Sarpsborg 08 FF — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches13
W5
D3
L5
GF16
GA20
GD-4
PPG1.38
Last 5
Away form
Matches12
W3
D4
L5
GF16
GA19
GD-3
PPG1.08
Last 5
Overall
Matches25
W8
D7
L10
GF32
GA39
GD-7
PPG1.24
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sarpsborg 08 FF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sarpsborg 08 FF — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sarpsborg 08 FF — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sarpsborg 08 FF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sarpsborg 08 FF — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sarpsborg 08 FF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Sarpsborg 08 FF — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sarpsborg 08 FF — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sarpsborg 08 FF — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sarpsborg 08 FF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Sarpsborg 08 FF — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sarpsborg 08 FF — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sarpsborg 08 FF — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sarpsborg 08 FF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sarpsborg 08 FF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Sarpsborg 08 FFSarpsborg 08 FF2–4Kristiansund BK
28/10Herb Sarpsborg 08 FFSarpsborg 08 FF3–2Valerenga
25/10Herb Sarpsborg 08 FFSarpsborg 08 FF2–1Aalesund
18/10Herb Sarpsborg 08 FFSarpsborg 08 FF0–3Rosenborg
11/10Aalesund2–4Herb Sarpsborg 08 FFSarpsborg 08 FF
30/09Follo0–2Herb Sarpsborg 08 FFSarpsborg 08 FF
18/09Herb Sarpsborg 08 FFSarpsborg 08 FF1–3KFUM Oslo
13/09Fredrikstad1–1Herb Sarpsborg 08 FFSarpsborg 08 FF
06/09Herb Sarpsborg 08 FFSarpsborg 08 FF2–2Valerenga
30/08Tromso0–0Herb Sarpsborg 08 FFSarpsborg 08 FF

Sarpsborg 08 FF — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.60
3.30
Scored
0.70
0.80
1.50
Conceded
1.00
0.80
1.80
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
18.44
Avg. fouls/match
11.67
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.30
2.80
Scored
0.80
0.80
1.60
Conceded
0.70
0.50
1.20
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
70%
60%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
11.71
Avg. fouls/match
11.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 46% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.32
16.85
11.58
Shots on target / match
4.76
5.23
4.25
Shots off target / match
5.76
6.69
4.75
Shot conversion rate
8.9%
7.3%
11.5%
Shots per goal
11.19
13.69
8.69
Shots on target per goal
3.72
4.25
3.19
Shots Over 10.5
60% (15/25)
85% (11/13)
33% (4/12)
Shots Over 11.5
60% (15/25)
85% (11/13)
33% (4/12)
Shots Over 12.5
52% (13/25)
69% (9/13)
33% (4/12)
Shots Over 13.5
48% (12/25)
69% (9/13)
25% (3/12)
Shots Over 14.5
44% (11/25)
62% (8/13)
25% (3/12)
Shots on target Over 3.5
64% (16/25)
69% (9/13)
58% (7/12)
Shots on target Over 4.5
52% (13/25)
69% (9/13)
33% (4/12)
Shots on target Over 5.5
40% (10/25)
54% (7/13)
25% (3/12)
Shots on target Over 6.5
24% (6/25)
31% (4/13)
17% (2/12)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 16% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.92
2.92
2.92
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (25/25)
100% (13/13)
100% (12/12)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
76% (19/25)
85% (11/13)
67% (8/12)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (15/25)
69% (9/13)
50% (6/12)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
32% (8/25)
38% (5/13)
25% (3/12)
Team Offsides AVG
1.44
1.54
1.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
80% (20/25)
92% (12/13)
67% (8/12)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
32% (8/25)
31% (4/13)
33% (4/12)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
20% (5/25)
23% (3/13)
17% (2/12)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 41% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.65
1.93
1.37
xGA (Against)
1.50
1.41
1.59

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
12.19 (16/20)
12.33 (9/10)
12.00 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (16/16)
100% (9/9)
100% (7/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
88% (14/16)
78% (7/9)
100% (7/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
81% (13/16)
78% (7/9)
86% (6/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
69% (11/16)
78% (7/9)
57% (4/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
56% (9/16)
56% (5/9)
57% (4/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
50% (8/16)
44% (4/9)
57% (4/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
38% (6/16)
33% (3/9)
43% (3/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
31% (5/16)
33% (3/9)
29% (2/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
25% (4/16)
33% (3/9)
14% (1/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.00
7.80
4.20
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
120
78
42

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.60 (20/20)
3.90 (10/10)
3.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
72
39
33
Highest in a Match
8
8
7
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Sarpsborg 08 FF's most common scores

Match result

2-1
4 (16%)
1-2
3 (12%)
1-1
3 (12%)
0-1
2 (8%)
1-0
2 (8%)

Half-time result

1-1
7 (28%)
1-0
5 (20%)
0-1
3 (12%)
0-0
3 (12%)
0-2
2 (8%)

Sarpsborg 08 FF's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
8 (32%)
2
4 (16%)
1
4 (16%)
4
3 (12%)
6
3 (12%)

Goals at half-time

2
10 (40%)
1
8 (32%)
3
3 (12%)
0
3 (12%)
4
1 (4%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eliteserien.

Eliteserien — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Viking251924592.36
2Bodo/Glimt251924592.36
3Molde251348431.72
4Rosenborg251348431.72
5Lillestrom251339421.68
6Tromso251177401.60
7Brann2510213321.28
8Valerenga259511321.28
9Sarpsborg 08 FF258710311.24
10KFUM Oslo258710311.24
11Fredrikstad258512291.16
12Sandefjord257612271.08
13Ham-Kam257612271.08
14Aalesund255911240.96
15Kristiansund BK256514230.92
16Start255416190.76