Football Stats
Herb Valerenga
Norway flagValerenga
8. in Eliteserien table
Norway / Eliteserien2026/27 season

2026/27 Valerenga — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches13
W6
D2
L5
GF27
GA20
GD+7
PPG1.54
Last 5
Away form
Matches12
W3
D3
L6
GF16
GA26
GD-10
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches25
W9
D5
L11
GF43
GA46
GD-3
PPG1.28
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Valerenga — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Valerenga — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Valerenga — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Valerenga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Valerenga — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Valerenga — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Valerenga — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Valerenga — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Valerenga — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Valerenga — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Valerenga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Valerenga — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb ValerengaValerenga4–0Tromso
28/10Sarpsborg 08 FF3–2Herb ValerengaValerenga
24/10Bodo/Glimt0–1Herb ValerengaValerenga
18/10Herb ValerengaValerenga3–1Brann
12/10KFUM Oslo2–1Herb ValerengaValerenga
20/09Herb ValerengaValerenga1–1Fredrikstad
17/09Skeid1–4Herb ValerengaValerenga
12/09Lillestrom2–0Herb ValerengaValerenga
06/09Sarpsborg 08 FF2–2Herb ValerengaValerenga
30/08Herb ValerengaValerenga3–4Molde

Valerenga — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
2.00
4.30
Scored
1.30
1.30
2.60
Conceded
1.00
0.70
1.70
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
17.50
Avg. fouls/match
11.30
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
2.70
4.80
Scored
1.00
1.50
2.50
Conceded
1.10
1.20
2.30
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
10%
25%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
17.43
Avg. fouls/match
13.57

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.52
17.00
16.00
Shots on target / match
5.68
5.85
5.50
Shots off target / match
6.52
6.69
6.33
Shot conversion rate
10.4%
12.2%
8.3%
Shots per goal
9.60
8.19
12.00
Shots on target per goal
3.30
2.81
4.13
Shots Over 10.5
92% (23/25)
100% (13/13)
83% (10/12)
Shots Over 11.5
92% (23/25)
100% (13/13)
83% (10/12)
Shots Over 12.5
80% (20/25)
85% (11/13)
75% (9/12)
Shots Over 13.5
76% (19/25)
85% (11/13)
67% (8/12)
Shots Over 14.5
68% (17/25)
69% (9/13)
67% (8/12)
Shots on target Over 3.5
68% (17/25)
69% (9/13)
67% (8/12)
Shots on target Over 4.5
64% (16/25)
62% (8/13)
67% (8/12)
Shots on target Over 5.5
44% (11/25)
46% (6/13)
42% (5/12)
Shots on target Over 6.5
32% (8/25)
38% (5/13)
25% (3/12)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 8% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.86
2.67
3.10
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (22/22)
100% (12/12)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
73% (16/22)
75% (9/12)
70% (7/10)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
55% (12/22)
50% (6/12)
60% (6/10)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
32% (7/22)
25% (3/12)
40% (4/10)
Team Offsides AVG
1.73
1.67
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
95% (21/22)
92% (11/12)
100% (10/10)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
41% (9/22)
33% (4/12)
50% (5/10)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
23% (5/22)
25% (3/12)
20% (2/10)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 7% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.60
1.65
1.54
xGA (Against)
1.78
1.66
1.93

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 4.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 35% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
12.35 (17/20)
10.80 (10/10)
14.57 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (15/17)
80% (8/10)
100% (7/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
60% (6/10)
100% (7/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
60% (6/10)
100% (7/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
60% (6/10)
100% (7/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
60% (6/10)
100% (7/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
65% (11/17)
50% (5/10)
86% (6/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
53% (9/17)
40% (4/10)
71% (5/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
40% (4/10)
57% (4/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
41% (7/17)
30% (3/10)
57% (4/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.45
6.30
6.60
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
129
63
66

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 23% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.35 (20/20)
3.70 (10/10)
3.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
67
37
30
Highest in a Match
8
8
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Valerenga's most common scores

Match result

0-2
3 (12%)
3-2
2 (8%)
1-2
2 (8%)
1-0
2 (8%)
0-1
2 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
6 (24%)
0-0
4 (16%)
1-1
4 (16%)
1-0
3 (12%)
3-0
2 (8%)

Valerenga's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (24%)
4
6 (24%)
1
4 (16%)
3
3 (12%)
5
2 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
9 (36%)
2
6 (24%)
0
4 (16%)
3
3 (12%)
6
1 (4%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eliteserien.

Eliteserien — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Viking251924592.36
2Bodo/Glimt251924592.36
3Molde251348431.72
4Rosenborg251348431.72
5Lillestrom251339421.68
6Tromso251177401.60
7Brann2510213321.28
8Valerenga259511321.28
9Sarpsborg 08 FF258710311.24
10KFUM Oslo258710311.24
11Fredrikstad258512291.16
12Sandefjord257612271.08
13Ham-Kam257612271.08
14Aalesund255911240.96
15Kristiansund BK256514230.92
16Start255416190.76