
2026/27 Rosenborg — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 2.00 | |
| Away form | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 1.46 | |
| Overall | 25 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 49 | 31 | +18 | 1.72 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Rosenborg — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Rosenborg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Rosenborg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Rosenborg — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Rosenborg — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Rosenborg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Rosenborg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Rosenborg — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Rosenborg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Rosenborg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Rosenborg — over 1.5 goals in the match in 24 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rosenborg — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rosenborg — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rosenborg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 19 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rosenborg — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Rosenborg — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 30% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 2.40 | 4.10 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 | 2.40 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 1.40 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 58% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 16.88 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.13 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 3.00 | 4.30 |
Scored | 0.90 | 2.50 | 3.40 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Ball possession | 52% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.50 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 15.25 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 18% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.52 | 15.75 | 13.38 |
Shots on target / match | 5.44 | 6.25 | 4.69 |
Shots off target / match | 5.28 | 5.42 | 5.15 |
Shot conversion rate | 13.5% | 14.8% | 12.1% |
Shots per goal | 7.41 | 6.75 | 8.29 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.78 | 2.68 | 2.90 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 76% (19/25) | 83% (10/12) | 69% (9/13) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 72% (18/25) | 83% (10/12) | 62% (8/13) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 72% (18/25) | 83% (10/12) | 62% (8/13) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 60% (15/25) | 67% (8/12) | 54% (7/13) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 52% (13/25) | 58% (7/12) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 68% (17/25) | 75% (9/12) | 62% (8/13) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 56% (14/25) | 58% (7/12) | 54% (7/13) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 52% (13/25) | 58% (7/12) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 44% (11/25) | 50% (6/12) | 38% (5/13) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 39% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.41 | 4.00 | 2.82 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (22/22) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 91% (20/22) | 91% (10/11) | 91% (10/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 64% (14/22) | 73% (8/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 36% (8/22) | 55% (6/11) | 18% (2/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.41 | 1.64 | 1.18 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 77% (17/22) | 82% (9/11) | 73% (8/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 45% (10/22) | 55% (6/11) | 36% (4/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 14% (3/22) | 18% (2/11) | 9% (1/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.55 | 1.70 | 1.42 |
xGA (Against) | 1.38 | 1.00 | 1.69 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 3.5 | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.38 (16/20) | 10.63 (8/10) | 12.13 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 94% (15/16) | 88% (7/8) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 94% (15/16) | 88% (7/8) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 69% (11/16) | 63% (5/8) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 63% (10/16) | 50% (4/8) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 56% (9/16) | 50% (4/8) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 44% (7/16) | 38% (3/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 44% (7/16) | 38% (3/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 38% (6/16) | 25% (2/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 25% (4/16) | 25% (2/8) | 25% (2/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.80 | 6.30 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 116 | 63 | 53 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.50 | 4.50 | 6.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 110 | 45 | 65 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.85 (20/20) | 3.60 (10/10) | 4.10 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 77 | 36 | 41 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Rosenborg's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Rosenborg's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eliteserien.