3.26Avg. goals/match
60%BTTS%
40%Clean sheet in match (%)
Match result
Home teams50%Draw20%Away teams31%
Over thresholds — total goals
Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).
Goal heatmap
10%0-10'
9%11-20'
10%21-30'
10%31-40'
13%41-50'
11%51-60'
9%61-70'
11%71-80'
16%81-90'
Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (653 goals in 200 matches).
Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals
14%0-15'
15%16-30'
19%31-45'
16%46-60'
14%61-75'
22%76-90'
Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (653 goals in 200 matches).
TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Aalesund4%(1/25)88%(22/25)96%(24/25)72%(18/25)5.3(25)2.3(24) Bodo/Glimt44%(11/25)44%(11/25)88%(22/25)72%(18/25)7.5(25)0.6(23) Brann12%(3/25)76%(19/25)92%(23/25)80%(20/25)6.9(25)1.8(25) Fredrikstad12%(3/25)64%(16/25)84%(21/25)56%(14/25)4.3(25)1.8(24) Ham-Kam16%(4/25)60%(15/25)92%(23/25)76%(19/25)4.0(25)1.5(24) KFUM Oslo20%(5/25)64%(16/25)88%(22/25)60%(15/25)4.0(25)2.1(25) Kristiansund BK12%(3/25)64%(16/25)88%(22/25)64%(16/25)4.0(25)2.3(25) Lillestrom32%(8/25)44%(11/25)88%(22/25)52%(13/25)5.1(25)1.9(24) Molde16%(4/25)76%(19/25)88%(22/25)72%(18/25)5.6(25)2.2(25) Rosenborg40%(10/25)40%(10/25)96%(24/25)64%(16/25)6.2(25)2.0(24) Sandefjord24%(6/25)48%(12/25)68%(17/25)44%(11/25)5.3(25)2.4(24) Sarpsborg 08 FF20%(5/25)64%(16/25)76%(19/25)60%(15/25)6.0(25)1.6(25) Start12%(3/25)56%(14/25)88%(22/25)56%(14/25)4.4(25)2.0(23) Tromso36%(9/25)48%(12/25)84%(21/25)52%(13/25)5.0(25)1.9(23) Valerenga16%(4/25)56%(14/25)84%(21/25)60%(15/25)6.7(25)2.3(24) Viking28%(7/25)68%(17/25)92%(23/25)76%(19/25)6.6(25)2.4(24) TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Aalesund4%(1/25)88%(22/25)96%(24/25)72%(18/25)5.3(25)2.3(24) Bodo/Glimt44%(11/25)44%(11/25)88%(22/25)72%(18/25)7.5(25)0.6(23) Brann12%(3/25)76%(19/25)92%(23/25)80%(20/25)6.9(25)1.8(25) Fredrikstad12%(3/25)64%(16/25)84%(21/25)56%(14/25)4.3(25)1.8(24) Ham-Kam16%(4/25)60%(15/25)92%(23/25)76%(19/25)4.0(25)1.5(24) KFUM Oslo20%(5/25)64%(16/25)88%(22/25)60%(15/25)4.0(25)2.1(25) Kristiansund BK12%(3/25)64%(16/25)88%(22/25)64%(16/25)4.0(25)2.3(25) Lillestrom32%(8/25)44%(11/25)88%(22/25)52%(13/25)5.1(25)1.9(24) Molde16%(4/25)76%(19/25)88%(22/25)72%(18/25)5.6(25)2.2(25) Rosenborg40%(10/25)40%(10/25)96%(24/25)64%(16/25)6.2(25)2.0(24) Sandefjord24%(6/25)48%(12/25)68%(17/25)44%(11/25)5.3(25)2.4(24) Sarpsborg 08 FF20%(5/25)64%(16/25)76%(19/25)60%(15/25)6.0(25)1.6(25) Start12%(3/25)56%(14/25)88%(22/25)56%(14/25)4.4(25)2.0(23) Tromso36%(9/25)48%(12/25)84%(21/25)52%(13/25)5.0(25)1.9(23) Valerenga16%(4/25)56%(14/25)84%(21/25)60%(15/25)6.7(25)2.3(24) Viking28%(7/25)68%(17/25)92%(23/25)76%(19/25)6.6(25)2.4(24) CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.