Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
9 meetings — from the perspective of Ham-Kam
Streaks - Ham-Kam
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ham-Kam — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ham-Kam — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ham-Kam — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Ham-Kam — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Ham-Kam — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Sarpsborg 08 FF
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sarpsborg 08 FF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Sarpsborg 08 FF — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Sarpsborg 08 FF — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Sarpsborg 08 FF — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sarpsborg 08 FF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Ham-Kam
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ham-Kam — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ham-Kam — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ham-Kam — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ham-Kam — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ham-Kam — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Sarpsborg 08 FF
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sarpsborg 08 FF — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sarpsborg 08 FF — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sarpsborg 08 FF — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sarpsborg 08 FF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sarpsborg 08 FF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Ham-Kam | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.60 | 3.40 |
Scored | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.60 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 46% | 45% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.10 | 10.29 | 10.76 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.30 | 12.43 | 12.35 |
| Sarpsborg 08 FF | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.80 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 50% | 44% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.44 | 11.71 | 15.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.67 | 11.00 | 11.38 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs KFUM Oslo2-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Rosenborg2-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Rosenborg0-3
- 17/10/2026Lvs Bodo/Glimt0-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs Start4-2
- 20/09/2026Lvs Tromso2-3
- 16/09/2026Wvs Kjelsås2-0
- 13/09/2026Lvs Molde1-5
- 05/09/2026Lvs Rosenborg0-4
- 30/08/2026Dvs Kristiansund BK2-2
- 01/11/2026Lvs Kristiansund BK2-4
- 28/10/2026Wvs Valerenga3-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Aalesund2-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Rosenborg0-3
- 11/10/2026Wvs Aalesund4-2
- 30/09/2026Wvs Follo2-0
- 18/09/2026Lvs KFUM Oslo1-3
- 13/09/2026Dvs Fredrikstad1-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Valerenga2-2
- 30/08/2026Dvs Tromso0-0
Goal thresholds
| Ham-Kam | Sarpsborg 08 FF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
| Ham-Kam | Sarpsborg 08 FF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
| Ham-Kam | Sarpsborg 08 FF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sarpsborg 08 FF posts a 44% higher average corners per match than Ham-Kam.
| Overall | Ham-Kam | Sarpsborg 08 FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.27 (33/40) | 8.47 (17/20) | 12.19 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (28/33) | 71% (12/17) | 100% (16/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (24/33) | 59% (10/17) | 88% (14/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 64% (21/33) | 47% (8/17) | 81% (13/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 48% (16/33) | 29% (5/17) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 42% (14/33) | 29% (5/17) | 56% (9/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (11/33) | 18% (3/17) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 24% (8/33) | 12% (2/17) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (5/33) | 0% (0/17) | 31% (5/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 12% (4/33) | 0% (0/17) | 25% (4/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Ham-Kam | Sarpsborg 08 FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.80 | 3.60 | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 192 | 72 | 120 |
| Overall | Ham-Kam | Sarpsborg 08 FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.28 | 5.30 | 5.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 211 | 106 | 105 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Sarpsborg 08 FF posts a 36% higher average cards per match than Ham-Kam.
| Overall | Ham-Kam | Sarpsborg 08 FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.13 (40/40) | 2.65 (20/20) | 3.60 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 125 | 53 | 72 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Sarpsborg 08 FF is 32% better than Ham-Kam in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Ham-Kam | Sarpsborg 08 FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.60 | 10.88 | 14.32 |
Shots on target / match | 4.26 | 3.76 | 4.76 |
Shots off target / match | 4.96 | 4.16 | 5.76 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.6% | 12.9% | 8.9% |
Shots per goal | 9.40 | 7.77 | 11.19 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.18 | 2.69 | 3.72 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 64% (32/50) | 68% (17/25) | 60% (15/25) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 60% (30/50) | 60% (15/25) | 60% (15/25) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 46% (23/50) | 40% (10/25) | 52% (13/25) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 40% (20/50) | 32% (8/25) | 48% (12/25) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 32% (16/50) | 20% (5/25) | 44% (11/25) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 54% (27/50) | 44% (11/25) | 64% (16/25) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 44% (22/50) | 36% (9/25) | 52% (13/25) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 34% (17/50) | 28% (7/25) | 40% (10/25) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 20% (10/50) | 16% (4/25) | 24% (6/25) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Ham-Kam posts a 32% higher offsides per match than Sarpsborg 08 FF.
| Overall | Ham-Kam | Sarpsborg 08 FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.18 | 3.50 | 2.92 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (45/45) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (25/25) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 78% (35/45) | 80% (16/20) | 76% (19/25) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 62% (28/45) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (15/25) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 38% (17/45) | 45% (9/20) | 32% (8/25) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.64 | 1.90 | 1.44 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 78% (35/45) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (20/25) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 42% (19/45) | 55% (11/20) | 32% (8/25) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 31% (14/45) | 45% (9/20) | 20% (5/25) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Sarpsborg 08 FF is 27% better than Ham-Kam in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Ham-Kam | Sarpsborg 08 FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.48 | 1.30 | 1.65 |
xGA (Against) | 1.56 | 1.63 | 1.50 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Ham-Kam | Sarpsborg 08 FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |

