Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Kristiansund BK
Streaks - Kristiansund BK
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kristiansund BK — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Kristiansund BK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Kristiansund BK — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Kristiansund BK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Kristiansund BK — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Valerenga
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Valerenga — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Valerenga — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Valerenga — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Valerenga — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Valerenga — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Kristiansund BK
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kristiansund BK — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kristiansund BK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kristiansund BK — loses the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kristiansund BK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kristiansund BK — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - Valerenga
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Valerenga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valerenga — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valerenga — over 19.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valerenga — over 1.5 offsides in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valerenga — under 5.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Valerenga is 50% better than Kristiansund BK in terms of win rate.
| Kristiansund BK | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 4.10 | 3.45 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.80 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.30 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 47% | 39% | 43% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.11 | 13.29 | 13.19 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.56 | 13.29 | 12.31 |
| Valerenga | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.30 | 4.80 | 4.55 |
Scored | 2.60 | 2.50 | 2.55 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.30 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 48% | 51% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.50 | 17.43 | 17.47 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.30 | 13.57 | 12.24 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Sarpsborg 08 FF4-2
- 28/10/2026Lvs Aalesund0-2
- 25/10/2026Dvs KFUM Oslo2-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Aalesund1-4
- 10/10/2026Lvs Bodo/Glimt1-3
- 19/09/2026Lvs Rosenborg1-3
- 16/09/2026Wvs Brattvåg2-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Viking1-8
- 06/09/2026Wvs Tromso2-0
- 30/08/2026Dvs Ham-Kam2-2
- 01/11/2026Wvs Tromso4-0
- 28/10/2026Lvs Sarpsborg 08 FF2-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs Bodo/Glimt1-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Brann3-1
- 12/10/2026Lvs KFUM Oslo1-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs Fredrikstad1-1
- 17/09/2026Wvs Skeid4-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Lillestrom0-2
- 06/09/2026Dvs Sarpsborg 08 FF2-2
- 30/08/2026Lvs Molde3-4
Goal thresholds
| Kristiansund BK | Valerenga | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Kristiansund BK | Valerenga | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Kristiansund BK | Valerenga | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Valerenga posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Kristiansund BK.
| Overall | Kristiansund BK | Valerenga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.27 (33/40) | 10.13 (16/20) | 12.35 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (29/33) | 88% (14/16) | 88% (15/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 76% (25/33) | 75% (12/16) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 73% (24/33) | 69% (11/16) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 70% (23/33) | 63% (10/16) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 67% (22/33) | 56% (9/16) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 52% (17/33) | 38% (6/16) | 65% (11/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 36% (12/33) | 19% (3/16) | 53% (9/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 27% (9/33) | 6% (1/16) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 24% (8/33) | 6% (1/16) | 41% (7/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Kristiansund BK | Valerenga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.28 | 4.10 | 6.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 25% (5/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 20% (4/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 10% (2/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 211 | 82 | 129 |
| Overall | Kristiansund BK | Valerenga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.75 | 6.15 | 5.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 230 | 123 | 107 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Kristiansund BK posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Valerenga.
| Overall | Kristiansund BK | Valerenga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.58 (40/40) | 3.80 (20/20) | 3.35 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 143 | 76 | 67 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Valerenga is 30% better than Kristiansund BK in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Kristiansund BK | Valerenga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.60 | 12.68 | 16.52 |
Shots on target / match | 4.74 | 3.80 | 5.68 |
Shots off target / match | 5.66 | 4.80 | 6.52 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.9% | 9.1% | 10.4% |
Shots per goal | 10.14 | 10.93 | 9.60 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.29 | 3.28 | 3.30 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 78% (39/50) | 64% (16/25) | 92% (23/25) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 70% (35/50) | 48% (12/25) | 92% (23/25) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 62% (31/50) | 44% (11/25) | 80% (20/25) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 58% (29/50) | 40% (10/25) | 76% (19/25) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 54% (27/50) | 40% (10/25) | 68% (17/25) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 56% (28/50) | 44% (11/25) | 68% (17/25) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 54% (27/50) | 44% (11/25) | 64% (16/25) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 30% (15/50) | 16% (4/25) | 44% (11/25) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 22% (11/50) | 12% (3/25) | 32% (8/25) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Valerenga posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Kristiansund BK.
| Overall | Kristiansund BK | Valerenga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.98 | 3.09 | 2.86 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (45/45) | 100% (23/23) | 100% (22/22) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 78% (35/45) | 83% (19/23) | 73% (16/22) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 62% (28/45) | 70% (16/23) | 55% (12/22) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 31% (14/45) | 30% (7/23) | 32% (7/22) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.62 | 1.52 | 1.73 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 84% (38/45) | 74% (17/23) | 95% (21/22) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 42% (19/45) | 43% (10/23) | 41% (9/22) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 22% (10/45) | 22% (5/23) | 23% (5/22) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Valerenga is 37% better than Kristiansund BK in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Kristiansund BK | Valerenga | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.39 | 1.17 | 1.60 |
xGA (Against) | 1.81 | 1.84 | 1.78 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Kristiansund BK | Valerenga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 3.5 | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |

