Streaks - Rosenborg
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Rosenborg — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Rosenborg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Rosenborg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Rosenborg — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Rosenborg — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Start
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Start — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Start — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Start — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Start — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Start — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Rosenborg
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Rosenborg — over 1.5 goals in the match in 24 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rosenborg — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rosenborg — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rosenborg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 19 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rosenborg — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Start
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Start — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Start — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Start — under 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Start — under 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Start — over 8.5 corners in 11 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Rosenborg is 63% better than Start in terms of win rate.
| Rosenborg | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.10 | 4.30 | 4.20 |
Scored | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.90 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 0.90 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Ball possession | 58% | 52% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.88 | 15.50 | 16.19 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.13 | 15.25 | 14.69 |
| Start | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 4.40 | 3.65 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.80 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.60 | 2.15 |
BTTS % | 30% | 80% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 42% | 42% | 42% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | 14.14 | 15.24 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.60 | 11.57 | 11.00 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Fredrikstad3-0
- 28/10/2026Lvs Ham-Kam1-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Ham-Kam3-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Sarpsborg 08 FF3-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Sandefjord1-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Kristiansund BK3-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Fløya4-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Tromso5-3
- 05/09/2026Wvs Ham-Kam4-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Bodo/Glimt2-4
- 01/11/2026Lvs Lillestrom0-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Sandefjord1-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Molde1-6
- 11/10/2026Lvs Ham-Kam2-4
- 06/10/2026Wvs Raufoss5-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Sandefjord0-3
- 16/09/2026Wvs Vindbjart3-2
- 13/09/2026Wvs Brann2-0
- 04/09/2026Lvs Aalesund0-2
- 30/08/2026Wvs KFUM Oslo4-1
Goal thresholds
| Rosenborg | Start | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 90% (18/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Rosenborg | Start | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 90% (18/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Rosenborg | Start | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 90% (18/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Rosenborg posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Start.
| Overall | Rosenborg | Start | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.73 (33/40) | 11.38 (16/20) | 10.12 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 91% (30/33) | 94% (15/16) | 88% (15/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 88% (29/33) | 94% (15/16) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 73% (24/33) | 69% (11/16) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 61% (20/33) | 63% (10/16) | 59% (10/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 48% (16/33) | 56% (9/16) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 36% (12/33) | 44% (7/16) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (11/33) | 44% (7/16) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 24% (8/33) | 38% (6/16) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 15% (5/33) | 25% (4/16) | 6% (1/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Rosenborg | Start | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.17 | 5.80 | 4.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 45% (9/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 207 | 116 | 91 |
| Overall | Rosenborg | Start | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.55 | 5.50 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 222 | 110 | 112 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Rosenborg | Start | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.85 (40/40) | 3.85 (20/20) | 3.85 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 154 | 77 | 77 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Rosenborg | Start | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.20 | 14.52 | 13.88 |
Shots on target / match | 4.48 | 5.44 | 3.52 |
Shots off target / match | 5.92 | 5.28 | 6.56 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.6% | 13.5% | 7.5% |
Shots per goal | 9.47 | 7.41 | 13.35 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.99 | 2.78 | 3.38 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 74% (37/50) | 76% (19/25) | 72% (18/25) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 70% (35/50) | 72% (18/25) | 68% (17/25) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 62% (31/50) | 72% (18/25) | 52% (13/25) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 50% (25/50) | 60% (15/25) | 40% (10/25) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 42% (21/50) | 52% (13/25) | 32% (8/25) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 56% (28/50) | 68% (17/25) | 44% (11/25) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 46% (23/50) | 56% (14/25) | 36% (9/25) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 36% (18/50) | 52% (13/25) | 20% (5/25) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 26% (13/50) | 44% (11/25) | 8% (2/25) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Rosenborg posts a 11% higher offsides per match than Start.
| Overall | Rosenborg | Start | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.82 | 3.41 | 2.23 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (44/44) | 100% (22/22) | 100% (22/22) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 84% (37/44) | 91% (20/22) | 77% (17/22) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 50% (22/44) | 64% (14/22) | 36% (8/22) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 20% (9/44) | 36% (8/22) | 5% (1/22) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.34 | 1.41 | 1.27 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 75% (33/44) | 77% (17/22) | 73% (16/22) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 45% (20/44) | 45% (10/22) | 45% (10/22) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 11% (5/44) | 14% (3/22) | 9% (2/22) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Rosenborg is 12% better than Start in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Rosenborg | Start | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.47 | 1.55 | 1.38 |
xGA (Against) | 1.55 | 1.38 | 1.73 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Rosenborg | Start | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |

