Football Stats
Herb Sandefjord
SandefjordAvg. points/match 1.30
Norway / Eliteserien8 November 2026 at 17:00
Herb Molde
MoldeAvg. points/match 1.95

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Sandefjord

4W — Sandefjord1D5W — Molde

Streaks - Sandefjord

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sandefjord — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sandefjord — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sandefjord — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Sandefjord — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Sandefjord — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Molde

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Molde — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Molde — over 2.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Molde — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Molde — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Molde — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)

Series - Sandefjord

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Sandefjord — doesn't win the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sandefjord — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sandefjord — over 19.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sandefjord — over 1.5 offsides in 22 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sandefjord — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row

Series - Molde

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Molde — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Molde — over 1.5 goals in the match in 19 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Molde — over 2.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Molde — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Molde — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 20 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/05Herb MoldeMolde2–1Herb SandefjordSandefjord
19/10Herb MoldeMolde1–3Herb SandefjordSandefjord
06/04Herb SandefjordSandefjord3–0Herb MoldeMolde
19/10Herb MoldeMolde0–1Herb SandefjordSandefjord
05/05Herb SandefjordSandefjord3–1Herb MoldeMolde
12/08Herb SandefjordSandefjord2–2Herb MoldeMolde
29/05Herb MoldeMolde5–0Herb SandefjordSandefjord
06/11Herb MoldeMolde2–1Herb SandefjordSandefjord
24/07Herb SandefjordSandefjord2–3Herb MoldeMolde
07/11Herb MoldeMolde3–1Herb SandefjordSandefjord

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Molde is 71% better than Sandefjord in terms of win rate.

SandefjordHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
4.20
3.10
Scored
1.00
2.70
1.85
Conceded
1.00
1.50
1.25
BTTS %
30%
60%
45%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%
Ball possession
51%
53%
52%
Avg. shots/match
14.90
13.71
14.41
Avg. fouls/match
13.60
11.86
12.88
MoldeHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
50%
60%
Avg. goals/match
4.10
5.40
4.75
Scored
2.80
3.70
3.25
Conceded
1.30
1.70
1.50
BTTS %
80%
80%
80%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
0%
0%
0%
Ball possession
61%
61%
61%
Avg. shots/match
16.33
20.00
18.06
Avg. fouls/match
11.67
9.88
10.82

Last 10 matches

Molde is +270% better in terms of goals scored
1.00 goals/match
Sandefjord at home
3.70 goals/match
Molde away

Goal thresholds

SandefjordMolde
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
30% (3/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5
10% (1/10)
80% (8/10)
Failed to score
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
70% (14/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
55% (11/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallSandefjordMolde
Match Corners AVG
10.50 (34/40)
10.18 (17/20)
10.82 (17/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
97% (33/34)
100% (17/17)
94% (16/17)
Over 7.5 Corners
91% (31/34)
94% (16/17)
88% (15/17)
Over 8.5 Corners
79% (27/34)
76% (13/17)
82% (14/17)
Over 9.5 Corners
68% (23/34)
71% (12/17)
65% (11/17)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (17/34)
47% (8/17)
53% (9/17)
Over 11.5 Corners
26% (9/34)
18% (3/17)
35% (6/17)
Over 12.5 Corners
18% (6/34)
6% (1/17)
29% (5/17)
Over 13.5 Corners
12% (4/34)
6% (1/17)
18% (3/17)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (2/34)
0% (0/17)
12% (2/17)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallSandefjordMolde
Corners Earned Match
5.35
5.10
5.60
More Corners Than Opponent
48% (19/40)
45% (9/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
83% (33/40)
85% (17/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
68% (27/40)
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
40% (8/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
20% (4/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
214
102
112

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Sandefjord posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Molde.

OverallSandefjordMolde
Match Cards AVG
3.98 (40/40)
4.15 (20/20)
3.80 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (32/40)
85% (17/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
63% (25/40)
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (8/40)
25% (5/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
159
83
76
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Molde is 11% better than Sandefjord in terms of shots per match.

OverallSandefjordMolde
Shots / match
15.38
14.56
16.20
Shots on target / match
5.36
4.32
6.40
Shots off target / match
6.06
5.48
6.64
Shot conversion rate
11.1%
7.1%
14.6%
Shots per goal
9.05
14.00
6.86
Shots on target per goal
3.15
4.15
2.71
Shots Over 10.5
84% (42/50)
76% (19/25)
92% (23/25)
Shots Over 11.5
82% (41/50)
76% (19/25)
88% (22/25)
Shots Over 12.5
74% (37/50)
68% (17/25)
80% (20/25)
Shots Over 13.5
68% (34/50)
60% (15/25)
76% (19/25)
Shots Over 14.5
54% (27/50)
52% (13/25)
56% (14/25)
Shots on target Over 3.5
72% (36/50)
64% (16/25)
80% (20/25)
Shots on target Over 4.5
56% (28/50)
44% (11/25)
68% (17/25)
Shots on target Over 5.5
46% (23/50)
36% (9/25)
56% (14/25)
Shots on target Over 6.5
30% (15/50)
16% (4/25)
44% (11/25)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallSandefjordMolde
Match Offsides AVG
3.35
3.29
3.40
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (49/49)
100% (24/24)
100% (25/25)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
94% (46/49)
96% (23/24)
92% (23/25)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (33/49)
67% (16/24)
68% (17/25)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
41% (20/49)
46% (11/24)
36% (9/25)
Team Offsides AVG
1.47
1.50
1.44
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (33/49)
71% (17/24)
64% (16/25)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
47% (23/49)
42% (10/24)
52% (13/25)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
20% (10/49)
21% (5/24)
20% (5/25)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Molde is 74% better than Sandefjord in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallSandefjordMolde
xG (For)
1.67
1.22
2.12
xGA (Against)
1.47
1.63
1.31

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSandefjordMolde
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
18% (7/40)
30% (6/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 2.5
33% (13/40)
55% (11/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 3.5
55% (22/40)
75% (15/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 4.5
65% (26/40)
85% (17/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 5.5
78% (31/40)
90% (18/20)
65% (13/20)
Eliteserien — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Viking251924592.36
2Bodo/Glimt251924592.36
3Molde251348431.72
4Rosenborg251348431.72
5Lillestrom251339421.68
6Tromso251177401.60
7Brann2510213321.28
8Valerenga259511321.28
9Sarpsborg 08 FF258710311.24
10KFUM Oslo258710311.24
11Fredrikstad258512291.16
12Sandefjord257612271.08
13Ham-Kam257612271.08
14Aalesund255911240.96
15Kristiansund BK256514230.92
16Start255416190.76