Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Tromso
Streaks - Tromso
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tromso — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Tromso — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Tromso — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Tromso — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Tromso — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Bodo/Glimt
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bodo/Glimt — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Bodo/Glimt — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Bodo/Glimt — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Bodo/Glimt — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Bodo/Glimt — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
Series - Tromso
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Tromso — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tromso — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tromso — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tromso — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tromso — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Series - Bodo/Glimt
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bodo/Glimt — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bodo/Glimt — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bodo/Glimt — over 6.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bodo/Glimt — under 5.5 cards in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bodo/Glimt — under 5.5 total cards in 14 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Bodo/Glimt is 63% better than Tromso in terms of win rate.
| Tromso | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 4.20 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 53% | 43% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.29 | 9.86 | 12.07 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.75 | 12.00 | 11.38 |
| Bodo/Glimt | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 4.60 | 3.95 |
Scored | 2.30 | 2.70 | 2.50 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.90 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 61% | 52% | 57% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.60 | 12.25 | 15.78 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.20 | 9.29 | 9.24 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Valerenga0-4
- 28/10/2026Wvs Haugesund3-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Viking1-3
- 18/10/2026Dvs KFUM Oslo1-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Fredrikstad1-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Ham-Kam3-2
- 16/09/2026Wvs Alta2-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Rosenborg3-5
- 06/09/2026Lvs Kristiansund BK0-2
- 30/08/2026Dvs Sarpsborg 08 FF0-0
- 03/11/2026Dvs Lille0-0
- 30/10/2026Wvs Viking3-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Valerenga0-1
- 20/10/2026Lvs Napoli3-4
- 17/10/2026Wvs Ham-Kam2-0
- 14/10/2026Wvs Borussia Dortmund1-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Kristiansund BK3-1
- 01/10/2026Wvs Rana6-2
- 20/09/2026Lvs Brann1-2
- 14/09/2026Wvs Sandefjord3-2
Goal thresholds
| Tromso | Bodo/Glimt | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Tromso | Bodo/Glimt | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Tromso | Bodo/Glimt | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Bodo/Glimt posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Tromso.
| Overall | Tromso | Bodo/Glimt | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.12 (34/40) | 8.69 (16/20) | 9.50 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 76% (26/34) | 75% (12/16) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (23/34) | 69% (11/16) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 53% (18/34) | 50% (8/16) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 38% (13/34) | 38% (6/16) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 32% (11/34) | 25% (4/16) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (8/34) | 13% (2/16) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (6/34) | 13% (2/16) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (5/34) | 13% (2/16) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 9% (3/34) | 13% (2/16) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Tromso | Bodo/Glimt | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.17 | 4.50 | 5.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 207 | 90 | 117 |
| Overall | Tromso | Bodo/Glimt | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.10 | 4.60 | 3.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 164 | 92 | 72 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Tromso posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Bodo/Glimt.
| Overall | Tromso | Bodo/Glimt | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.30 (40/40) | 3.50 (20/20) | 3.10 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 132 | 70 | 62 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Bodo/Glimt is 36% better than Tromso in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Tromso | Bodo/Glimt | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.72 | 13.32 | 18.12 |
Shots on target / match | 5.90 | 5.28 | 6.52 |
Shots off target / match | 5.58 | 4.60 | 6.56 |
Shot conversion rate | 13.2% | 12.9% | 13.5% |
Shots per goal | 7.56 | 7.74 | 7.43 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.84 | 3.07 | 2.67 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 86% (43/50) | 80% (20/25) | 92% (23/25) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 84% (42/50) | 76% (19/25) | 92% (23/25) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 72% (36/50) | 60% (15/25) | 84% (21/25) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 68% (34/50) | 52% (13/25) | 84% (21/25) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 60% (30/50) | 48% (12/25) | 72% (18/25) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 78% (39/50) | 76% (19/25) | 80% (20/25) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 66% (33/50) | 64% (16/25) | 68% (17/25) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 58% (29/50) | 52% (13/25) | 64% (16/25) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 42% (21/50) | 24% (6/25) | 60% (15/25) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Bodo/Glimt posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Tromso.
| Overall | Tromso | Bodo/Glimt | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.51 | 2.30 | 2.71 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (41/41) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (21/21) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 80% (33/41) | 80% (16/20) | 81% (17/21) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 46% (19/41) | 35% (7/20) | 57% (12/21) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 15% (6/41) | 10% (2/20) | 19% (4/21) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.34 | 1.25 | 1.43 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 83% (34/41) | 85% (17/20) | 81% (17/21) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 41% (17/41) | 35% (7/20) | 48% (10/21) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 10% (4/41) | 5% (1/20) | 14% (3/21) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Bodo/Glimt is 54% better than Tromso in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Tromso | Bodo/Glimt | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 2.01 | 1.58 | 2.44 |
xGA (Against) | 1.13 | 1.33 | 0.94 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Tromso | Bodo/Glimt | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 3.5 | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |

