Football Stats
Herb Cambuur
CambuurAvg. points/match 1.35
Netherlands / Eredivisie8 November 2026 at 16:45
Herb PSV Eindhoven
PSV EindhovenAvg. points/match 2.00

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

4 meetings — from the perspective of Cambuur

1W — Cambuur0D3W — PSV Eindhoven

Streaks - Cambuur

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cambuur — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Cambuur — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Cambuur — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cambuur — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cambuur — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - PSV Eindhoven

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • PSV Eindhoven — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Cambuur

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Cambuur — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cambuur — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cambuur — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cambuur — wins the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cambuur — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row

Series - PSV Eindhoven

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 28 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — over 19.5 booking points in 17 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
12/03Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven5–2Herb CambuurCambuur
01/10Herb CambuurCambuur3–0Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
23/04Herb CambuurCambuur1–2Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
21/08Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven4–1Herb CambuurCambuur

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. PSV Eindhoven is 71% better than Cambuur in terms of win rate.

CambuurHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
4.10
3.50
3.80
Scored
1.90
1.90
1.90
Conceded
2.20
1.60
1.90
BTTS %
70%
70%
70%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
10%
10%
Ball possession
50%
53%
52%
Avg. shots/match
15.00
12.44
13.79
Avg. fouls/match
11.10
13.00
12.00
PSV EindhovenHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
60%
60%
Avg. goals/match
4.40
3.50
3.95
Scored
3.40
2.30
2.85
Conceded
1.00
1.20
1.10
BTTS %
80%
70%
75%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
0%
10%
5%
Ball possession
63%
57%
60%
Avg. shots/match
19.50
16.70
18.10
Avg. fouls/match
10.10
9.90
10.00

Last 10 matches

PSV Eindhoven is +21% better in terms of goals scored
1.90 goals/match
Cambuur at home
2.30 goals/match
PSV Eindhoven away

Goal thresholds

CambuurPSV Eindhoven
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
35% (7/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallCambuurPSV Eindhoven
Match Corners AVG
10.26 (39/40)
10.16 (19/20)
10.35 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (33/39)
89% (17/19)
80% (16/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (31/39)
84% (16/19)
75% (15/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
72% (28/39)
79% (15/19)
65% (13/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (22/39)
53% (10/19)
60% (12/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
46% (18/39)
42% (8/19)
50% (10/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (13/39)
26% (5/19)
40% (8/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
26% (10/39)
21% (4/19)
30% (6/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (4/39)
5% (1/19)
15% (3/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
8% (3/39)
5% (1/19)
10% (2/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallCambuurPSV Eindhoven
Corners Earned Match
5.90
5.10
6.70
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (18/40)
30% (6/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
30% (6/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
25% (5/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
33% (13/40)
20% (4/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
15% (3/20)
35% (7/20)
Corners Earned
236
102
134

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Cambuur posts a 14% higher average cards per match than PSV Eindhoven.

OverallCambuurPSV Eindhoven
Match Cards AVG
4.08 (40/40)
4.35 (20/20)
3.80 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
73% (29/40)
80% (16/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (18/40)
60% (12/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
45% (9/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
28% (11/40)
30% (6/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
163
87
76
Highest in a Match
9
8
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallCambuurPSV Eindhoven
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
30% (12/40)
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 3.5
45% (18/40)
45% (9/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 4.5
68% (27/40)
75% (15/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 5.5
78% (31/40)
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)
Eredivisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Feyenoord11740252.27
2Ajax11731242.18
3PSV Eindhoven11722232.09
4Twente11722232.09
5AZ Alkmaar11623201.82
6Fortuna Sittard11542191.73
7Heerenveen11533181.64
8Groningen11434151.36
9Cambuur11434151.36
10GO Ahead Eagles11353141.27
11Sparta Rotterdam11335121.09
12Utrecht11335121.09
13NEC Nijmegen11254111.00
14PEC Zwolle11326111.00
15Excelsior11326111.00
16Telstar1123690.82
17ADO Den Haag1113760.55
18Willem II1102920.18