Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Utrecht
Streaks - Utrecht
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Utrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Utrecht — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Utrecht — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Utrecht — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Utrecht — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - NEC Nijmegen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- NEC Nijmegen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- NEC Nijmegen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- NEC Nijmegen — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- NEC Nijmegen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- NEC Nijmegen — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Utrecht
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Utrecht — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Utrecht — over 19.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Utrecht — under 49.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Utrecht — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Utrecht — over 8.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
Series - NEC Nijmegen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — over 6.5 corners in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Utrecht is 125% better than NEC Nijmegen in terms of win rate.
| Utrecht | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.90 | 3.50 | 3.70 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.30 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 2.20 | 2.05 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 50% | 44% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.00 | 12.20 | 14.95 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.00 | 13.70 | 13.84 |
| NEC Nijmegen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.90 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 100% | 50% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 50% | 25% |
Ball possession | 60% | 49% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 21.67 | 12.30 | 16.74 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.22 | 13.70 | 12.53 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Telstar2-4
- 29/10/2026Wvs Kozakken Boys1-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs PEC Zwolle1-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Twente2-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Willem II3-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Feyenoord0-5
- 13/09/2026Wvs Excelsior2-1
- 08/09/2026Dvs GO Ahead Eagles3-3
- 30/08/2026Lvs PSV Eindhoven1-6
- 22/08/2026Dvs Sparta Rotterdam3-3
- 31/10/2026Lvs Heerenveen0-1
- 25/10/2026Dvs Groningen2-2
- 22/10/2026Wvs Dinamo Zagreb4-2
- 18/10/2026Dvs Fortuna Sittard2-2
- 15/10/2026Dvs Levski Sofia1-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Ajax1-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs GO Ahead Eagles1-1
- 17/09/2026Lvs Juventus0-5
- 12/09/2026Lvs Cambuur0-3
- 08/09/2026Dvs Excelsior2-2
Goal thresholds
| Utrecht | NEC Nijmegen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Utrecht | NEC Nijmegen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Utrecht | NEC Nijmegen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Utrecht posts a 16% higher average corners per match than NEC Nijmegen.
| Overall | Utrecht | NEC Nijmegen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.82 (38/40) | 10.53 (19/20) | 9.11 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 84% (32/38) | 89% (17/19) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (26/38) | 79% (15/19) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 66% (25/38) | 79% (15/19) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (20/38) | 63% (12/19) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (19/38) | 58% (11/19) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 45% (17/38) | 53% (10/19) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 16% (3/19) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/38) | 11% (2/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (4/38) | 11% (2/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Utrecht | NEC Nijmegen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.50 | 5.15 | 5.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 220 | 103 | 117 |
| Overall | Utrecht | NEC Nijmegen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.22 | 5.30 | 3.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 95% (19/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 65% (13/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 169 | 106 | 63 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. NEC Nijmegen posts a 26% higher average cards per match than Utrecht.
| Overall | Utrecht | NEC Nijmegen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.27 (40/40) | 2.90 (20/20) | 3.65 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 131 | 58 | 73 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 6 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Utrecht | NEC Nijmegen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (28/40) | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |

