Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Lech Poznan
Streaks - Lech Poznan
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lech Poznan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Lech Poznan — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Lech Poznan — wins the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Lech Poznan — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Lech Poznan — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Zaglebie Lubin
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Zaglebie Lubin — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Zaglebie Lubin — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Zaglebie Lubin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Zaglebie Lubin — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Zaglebie Lubin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Lech Poznan
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Lech Poznan — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lech Poznan — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lech Poznan — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lech Poznan — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lech Poznan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 20 matches in a row
Series - Zaglebie Lubin
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Zaglebie Lubin — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zaglebie Lubin — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zaglebie Lubin — over 29.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zaglebie Lubin — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zaglebie Lubin — over 7.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Lech Poznan is 100% better than Zaglebie Lubin in terms of win rate.
| Lech Poznan | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
Scored | 2.90 | 2.30 | 2.60 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 46% | 54% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.71 | 15.50 | 17.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 11.22 | 11.11 |
| Zaglebie Lubin | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 2.80 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.60 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 40% | 39% | 39% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.00 | 11.78 | 12.89 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.11 | 13.00 | 12.56 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Wisla Krakow3-1
- 28/10/2026Lvs Siarka Tarnobrzeg0-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Legia Warszawa2-1
- 22/10/2026Dvs Sunderland1-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Korona Kielce6-1
- 15/10/2026Lvs Bayer Leverkusen0-4
- 10/10/2026Wvs Slask Wroclaw4-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Radomiak Radom5-1
- 17/09/2026Lvs Crystal Palace0-4
- 12/09/2026Lvs Gornik Zabrze1-2
- 02/11/2026Wvs Korona Kielce1-0
- 23/10/2026Dvs Motor Lublin2-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Jagiellonia1-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Cracovia Krakow1-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Wisla Plock0-2
- 15/09/2026Wvs Raków Częstochowa3-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs GKS Katowice2-1
- 07/09/2026Dvs Wieczysta Kraków1-1
- 01/09/2026Lvs Siarka Tarnobrzeg2-3
- 29/08/2026Dvs Pogon Szczecin0-0
Goal thresholds
| Lech Poznan | Zaglebie Lubin | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Lech Poznan | Zaglebie Lubin | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Lech Poznan | Zaglebie Lubin | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Lech Poznan | Zaglebie Lubin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.61 (36/40) | 10.39 (18/20) | 10.83 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (33/36) | 94% (17/18) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (30/36) | 89% (16/18) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 75% (27/36) | 83% (15/18) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (19/36) | 44% (8/18) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 42% (15/36) | 39% (7/18) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (12/36) | 28% (5/18) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 28% (10/36) | 22% (4/18) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 22% (8/36) | 17% (3/18) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (5/36) | 11% (2/18) | 17% (3/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Lech Poznan | Zaglebie Lubin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.40 | 6.05 | 2.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 60% (12/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 95% (19/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 85% (17/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 70% (14/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 45% (9/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 35% (7/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 176 | 121 | 55 |
| Overall | Lech Poznan | Zaglebie Lubin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.33 | 4.70 | 5.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 60% (12/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 5% (1/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Against | 213 | 94 | 119 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Zaglebie Lubin posts a 20% higher average cards per match than Lech Poznan.
| Overall | Lech Poznan | Zaglebie Lubin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.45 (40/40) | 4.05 (20/20) | 4.85 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 178 | 81 | 97 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 7 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Lech Poznan is 36% better than Zaglebie Lubin in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Lech Poznan | Zaglebie Lubin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.30 | 17.73 | 13.08 |
Shots on target / match | 5.00 | 6.36 | 3.75 |
Shots off target / match | 6.78 | 6.27 | 7.25 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.5% | 15.4% | 8.9% |
Shots per goal | 8.00 | 6.50 | 11.21 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.61 | 2.33 | 3.21 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 83% (19/23) | 91% (10/11) | 75% (9/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 74% (17/23) | 82% (9/11) | 67% (8/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 65% (15/23) | 82% (9/11) | 50% (6/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 57% (13/23) | 82% (9/11) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 48% (11/23) | 64% (7/11) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 74% (17/23) | 91% (10/11) | 58% (7/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 61% (14/23) | 91% (10/11) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 48% (11/23) | 73% (8/11) | 25% (3/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 26% (6/23) | 55% (6/11) | 0% (0/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Zaglebie Lubin posts a 38% higher offsides per match than Lech Poznan.
| Overall | Lech Poznan | Zaglebie Lubin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.04 | 3.27 | 2.83 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (23/23) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (12/12) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 78% (18/23) | 82% (9/11) | 75% (9/12) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 52% (12/23) | 55% (6/11) | 50% (6/12) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 35% (8/23) | 36% (4/11) | 33% (4/12) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.30 | 1.09 | 1.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 74% (17/23) | 64% (7/11) | 83% (10/12) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 35% (8/23) | 27% (3/11) | 42% (5/12) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 17% (4/23) | 18% (2/11) | 17% (2/12) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Lech Poznan is 57% better than Zaglebie Lubin in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Lech Poznan | Zaglebie Lubin | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.52 | 1.88 | 1.20 |
xGA (Against) | 1.30 | 1.11 | 1.47 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Lech Poznan | Zaglebie Lubin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 20% (4/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |

