Football Stats
Herb Motor Lublin
Motor LublinAvg. points/match 1.20
Poland / Ekstraklasa6 November 2026 at 18:00
Herb Wisla Plock
Wisla PlockAvg. points/match 1.15

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

4 meetings — from the perspective of Motor Lublin

1W — Motor Lublin2D1W — Wisla Plock

Streaks - Motor Lublin

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Motor Lublin — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Motor Lublin — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Motor Lublin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Motor Lublin — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Motor Lublin — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Wisla Plock

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Wisla Plock — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Wisla Plock — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Wisla Plock — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Wisla Plock — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Wisla Plock — over 7.5 corners (9/10, 90%)

Series - Motor Lublin

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Motor Lublin — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Motor Lublin — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Motor Lublin — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Motor Lublin — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Motor Lublin — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row

Series - Wisla Plock

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Wisla Plock — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wisla Plock — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wisla Plock — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wisla Plock — over 7.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wisla Plock — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
10/05Herb Wisla PlockWisla Plock0–4Herb Motor LublinMotor Lublin
08/11Herb Motor LublinMotor Lublin1–1Herb Wisla PlockWisla Plock
05/05Herb Wisla PlockWisla Plock1–0Herb Motor LublinMotor Lublin
05/11Herb Motor LublinMotor Lublin2–2Herb Wisla PlockWisla Plock

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Motor LublinHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
3.60
3.35
Scored
1.60
1.60
1.60
Conceded
1.50
2.00
1.75
BTTS %
60%
70%
65%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
51%
50%
51%
Avg. shots/match
17.88
14.60
16.06
Avg. fouls/match
12.38
13.00
12.72
Wisla PlockHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
3.00
2.55
Scored
0.70
1.20
0.95
Conceded
1.40
1.80
1.60
BTTS %
20%
60%
40%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Ball possession
47%
47%
47%
Avg. shots/match
13.80
12.75
13.33
Avg. fouls/match
13.20
11.38
12.39

Last 10 matches

Motor Lublin is +33% better in terms of goals scored
1.60 goals/match
Motor Lublin at home
1.20 goals/match
Wisla Plock away

Goal thresholds

Motor LublinWisla Plock
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Wisla Plock posts a 23% higher average corners per match than Motor Lublin.

OverallMotor LublinWisla Plock
Match Corners AVG
9.83 (36/40)
8.83 (18/20)
10.83 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
86% (31/36)
72% (13/18)
100% (18/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
81% (29/36)
67% (12/18)
94% (17/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
61% (22/36)
50% (9/18)
72% (13/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (20/36)
44% (8/18)
67% (12/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
44% (16/36)
33% (6/18)
56% (10/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (9/36)
17% (3/18)
33% (6/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
19% (7/36)
11% (2/18)
28% (5/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (4/36)
6% (1/18)
17% (3/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (2/36)
6% (1/18)
6% (1/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallMotor LublinWisla Plock
Corners Earned Match
5.25
4.90
5.60
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (26/40)
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (28/40)
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
58% (23/40)
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
20% (4/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
15% (3/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
210
98
112

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Motor Lublin posts a 30% higher average cards per match than Wisla Plock.

OverallMotor LublinWisla Plock
Match Cards AVG
3.98 (40/40)
4.50 (20/20)
3.45 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
58% (23/40)
65% (13/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (16/40)
55% (11/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
159
90
69
Highest in a Match
9
9
6
Lowest in a Match
0
1
0

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Motor Lublin is 28% better than Wisla Plock in terms of shots per match.

OverallMotor LublinWisla Plock
Shots / match
15.56
17.38
13.58
Shots on target / match
4.96
5.69
4.17
Shots off target / match
6.32
7.15
5.42
Shot conversion rate
8.0%
8.4%
7.4%
Shots per goal
12.55
11.89
13.58
Shots on target per goal
4.00
3.89
4.17
Shots Over 10.5
80% (20/25)
92% (12/13)
67% (8/12)
Shots Over 11.5
72% (18/25)
85% (11/13)
58% (7/12)
Shots Over 12.5
72% (18/25)
85% (11/13)
58% (7/12)
Shots Over 13.5
64% (16/25)
77% (10/13)
50% (6/12)
Shots Over 14.5
60% (15/25)
69% (9/13)
50% (6/12)
Shots on target Over 3.5
72% (18/25)
77% (10/13)
67% (8/12)
Shots on target Over 4.5
56% (14/25)
69% (9/13)
42% (5/12)
Shots on target Over 5.5
36% (9/25)
46% (6/13)
25% (3/12)
Shots on target Over 6.5
28% (7/25)
38% (5/13)
17% (2/12)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Wisla Plock posts a 19% higher offsides per match than Motor Lublin.

OverallMotor LublinWisla Plock
Match Offsides AVG
2.80
2.77
2.83
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (25/25)
100% (13/13)
100% (12/12)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
76% (19/25)
69% (9/13)
83% (10/12)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (15/25)
54% (7/13)
67% (8/12)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
32% (8/25)
38% (5/13)
25% (3/12)
Team Offsides AVG
1.68
1.54
1.83
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
80% (20/25)
69% (9/13)
92% (11/12)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
52% (13/25)
46% (6/13)
58% (7/12)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
28% (7/25)
23% (3/13)
33% (4/12)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Motor Lublin is 46% better than Wisla Plock in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallMotor LublinWisla Plock
xG (For)
1.69
1.98
1.36
xGA (Against)
1.49
1.29
1.71

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallMotor LublinWisla Plock
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
10% (2/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
40% (16/40)
30% (6/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 3.5
60% (24/40)
50% (10/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
75% (15/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Ekstraklasa — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Lech Poznan121011312.58
2Gornik Zabrze13841282.15
3Legia Warszawa13661241.85
4Pogon Szczecin12732242.00
5Zaglebie Lubin13643221.69
6GKS Katowice13706211.62
7Piast Gliwice13634211.62
8Wisla Krakow13634211.62
9Jagiellonia12606181.50
10Korona Kielce13535181.38
11Motor Lublin13445161.23
12Wisla Plock12435151.25
13Cracovia Krakow13337120.92
14Widzew Łódź13184110.85
15Radomiak Radom13328110.85
16Slask Wroclaw1323890.69
17Raków Częstochowa13301090.69
18Wieczysta Kraków1322980.62