Football Stats
Herb Slask Wroclaw
Slask WroclawAvg. points/match 1.10
Poland / Ekstraklasa7 November 2026 at 14:45
Herb Piast Gliwice
Piast GliwiceAvg. points/match 1.40

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Slask Wroclaw

Streaks - Slask Wroclaw

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Slask Wroclaw — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Slask Wroclaw — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Slask Wroclaw — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Slask Wroclaw — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Slask Wroclaw — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Piast Gliwice

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Piast Gliwice — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Piast Gliwice — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Piast Gliwice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Piast Gliwice — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Piast Gliwice — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Slask Wroclaw

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Slask Wroclaw — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slask Wroclaw — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slask Wroclaw — over 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slask Wroclaw — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slask Wroclaw — over 4.5 cards in 5 matches in a row

Series - Piast Gliwice

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Piast Gliwice — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Piast Gliwice — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Piast Gliwice — over 19.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Piast Gliwice — under 3.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Piast Gliwice — over 7.5 corners in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/02Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw1–3Herb Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice
28/07Herb Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice2–0Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
30/03Herb Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice2–2Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
23/09Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw1–0Herb Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice
06/04Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw0–1Herb Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice
16/09Herb Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice1–1Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
19/02Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw1–3Herb Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice
22/08Herb Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice1–1Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
06/02Herb Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice2–0Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
22/08Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw2–0Herb Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Piast Gliwice is 40% better than Slask Wroclaw in terms of win rate.

Slask WroclawHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
3.30
3.15
Scored
1.50
1.60
1.55
Conceded
1.50
1.70
1.60
BTTS %
70%
90%
80%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
20%
0%
10%
Ball possession
—
—
—
Avg. shots/match
—
—
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
—
—
Piast GliwiceHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
3.30
2.50
2.90
Scored
1.80
1.30
1.55
Conceded
1.50
1.20
1.35
BTTS %
70%
50%
60%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
58%
54%
56%
Avg. shots/match
17.57
12.56
14.75
Avg. fouls/match
11.43
12.11
11.81

Last 10 matches

Slask Wroclaw is +15% better in terms of goals scored
1.50 goals/match
Slask Wroclaw at home
1.30 goals/match
Piast Gliwice away

Goal thresholds

Slask WroclawPiast Gliwice
Over 0.5
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Piast Gliwice posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Slask Wroclaw.

OverallSlask WroclawPiast Gliwice
Match Corners AVG
10.79 (28/40)
10.08 (12/20)
11.31 (16/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
93% (26/28)
92% (11/12)
94% (15/16)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (22/28)
67% (8/12)
88% (14/16)
Over 8.5 Corners
71% (20/28)
67% (8/12)
75% (12/16)
Over 9.5 Corners
61% (17/28)
58% (7/12)
63% (10/16)
Over 10.5 Corners
57% (16/28)
50% (6/12)
63% (10/16)
Over 11.5 Corners
29% (8/28)
25% (3/12)
31% (5/16)
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (7/28)
25% (3/12)
25% (4/16)
Over 13.5 Corners
21% (6/28)
17% (2/12)
25% (4/16)
Over 14.5 Corners
18% (5/28)
8% (1/12)
25% (4/16)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallSlask WroclawPiast Gliwice
Corners Earned Match
4.58
4.30
4.85
More Corners Than Opponent
33% (13/40)
30% (6/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
78% (31/40)
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
68% (27/40)
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
40% (8/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
30% (6/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
15% (3/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
0% (0/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
0% (0/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
183
86
97

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallSlask WroclawPiast Gliwice
Match Cards AVG
3.63 (40/40)
3.55 (20/20)
3.70 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
68% (27/40)
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
43% (17/40)
40% (8/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
33% (13/40)
35% (7/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
145
71
74
Highest in a Match
8
7
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Piast Gliwice is 27% better than Slask Wroclaw in terms of shots per match.

OverallSlask WroclawPiast Gliwice
Shots / match
12.70
11.25
14.27
Shots on target / match
4.39
3.83
5.00
Shots off target / match
5.30
4.58
6.09
Shot conversion rate
12.3%
11.9%
12.7%
Shots per goal
8.11
8.44
7.85
Shots on target per goal
2.81
2.88
2.75
Shots Over 10.5
83% (19/23)
75% (9/12)
91% (10/11)
Shots Over 11.5
65% (15/23)
50% (6/12)
82% (9/11)
Shots Over 12.5
52% (12/23)
42% (5/12)
64% (7/11)
Shots Over 13.5
39% (9/23)
25% (3/12)
55% (6/11)
Shots Over 14.5
30% (7/23)
17% (2/12)
45% (5/11)
Shots on target Over 3.5
70% (16/23)
67% (8/12)
73% (8/11)
Shots on target Over 4.5
48% (11/23)
42% (5/12)
55% (6/11)
Shots on target Over 5.5
26% (6/23)
8% (1/12)
45% (5/11)
Shots on target Over 6.5
13% (3/23)
0% (0/12)
27% (3/11)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Slask Wroclaw posts a 127% higher offsides per match than Piast Gliwice.

OverallSlask WroclawPiast Gliwice
Match Offsides AVG
2.52
2.91
2.10
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (21/21)
100% (11/11)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
71% (15/21)
73% (8/11)
70% (7/10)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
48% (10/21)
55% (6/11)
40% (4/10)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
24% (5/21)
45% (5/11)
0% (0/10)
Team Offsides AVG
1.33
1.82
0.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (14/21)
82% (9/11)
50% (5/10)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
43% (9/21)
55% (6/11)
30% (3/10)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
14% (3/21)
27% (3/11)
0% (0/10)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Slask Wroclaw is 13% better than Piast Gliwice in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallSlask WroclawPiast Gliwice
xG (For)
1.48
1.57
1.39
xGA (Against)
2.05
2.00
2.10

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSlask WroclawPiast Gliwice
Under 0.5
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
35% (14/40)
25% (5/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
60% (12/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Ekstraklasa — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Lech Poznan121011312.58
2Gornik Zabrze13841282.15
3Legia Warszawa13661241.85
4Pogon Szczecin12732242.00
5Zaglebie Lubin13643221.69
6GKS Katowice13706211.62
7Piast Gliwice13634211.62
8Wisla Krakow13634211.62
9Jagiellonia12606181.50
10Korona Kielce13535181.38
11Motor Lublin13445161.23
12Wisla Plock12435151.25
13Cracovia Krakow13337120.92
14Widzew Łódź13184110.85
15Radomiak Radom13328110.85
16Slask Wroclaw1323890.69
17Raków Częstochowa13301090.69
18Wieczysta Kraków1322980.62