Football Stats
Herb Wisla Krakow
Wisla KrakowAvg. points/match 1.85
Poland / Ekstraklasa6 November 2026 at 20:30
Herb Cracovia Krakow
Cracovia KrakowAvg. points/match 0.90

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

8 meetings — from the perspective of Wisla Krakow

Streaks - Wisla Krakow

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Wisla Krakow — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Wisla Krakow — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Wisla Krakow — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Wisla Krakow — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Wisla Krakow — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - Cracovia Krakow

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cracovia Krakow — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Cracovia Krakow — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Cracovia Krakow — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Cracovia Krakow — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Cracovia Krakow — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Wisla Krakow

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Wisla Krakow — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wisla Krakow — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wisla Krakow — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wisla Krakow — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wisla Krakow — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row

Series - Cracovia Krakow

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Cracovia Krakow — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cracovia Krakow — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cracovia Krakow — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cracovia Krakow — doesn't win the 1st half in 25 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cracovia Krakow — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/05Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow0–0Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow
07/11Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow1–0Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow
24/04Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow0–0Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow
04/12Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow1–1Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow
03/03Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow0–2Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow
29/09Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow0–1Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow
17/03Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow3–2Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow
07/10Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow0–2Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Wisla Krakow is 267% better than Cracovia Krakow in terms of win rate.

Wisla KrakowHomeAwayOverall
Win %
90%
20%
55%
Avg. goals/match
2.90
2.90
2.90
Scored
2.10
1.20
1.65
Conceded
0.80
1.70
1.25
BTTS %
60%
70%
65%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
0%
20%
10%
Ball possession
—
56%
—
Avg. shots/match
—
18.43
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
11.57
—
Cracovia KrakowHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
0%
15%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
2.90
2.65
Scored
1.20
1.00
1.10
Conceded
1.20
1.90
1.55
BTTS %
70%
70%
70%
Clean sheet %
10%
30%
20%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
52%
46%
49%
Avg. shots/match
15.70
14.67
15.21
Avg. fouls/match
13.40
13.78
13.58

Last 10 matches

Wisla Krakow is +110% better in terms of goals scored
2.10 goals/match
Wisla Krakow at home
1.00 goals/match
Cracovia Krakow away

Goal thresholds

Wisla KrakowCracovia Krakow
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
30% (6/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallWisla KrakowCracovia Krakow
Match Corners AVG
10.13 (32/40)
9.77 (13/20)
10.37 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
84% (27/32)
85% (11/13)
84% (16/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (24/32)
77% (10/13)
74% (14/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
59% (19/32)
62% (8/13)
58% (11/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
44% (14/32)
46% (6/13)
42% (8/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
41% (13/32)
46% (6/13)
37% (7/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
34% (11/32)
31% (4/13)
37% (7/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
22% (7/32)
15% (2/13)
26% (5/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
22% (7/32)
15% (2/13)
26% (5/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
19% (6/32)
8% (1/13)
26% (5/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallWisla KrakowCracovia Krakow
Corners Earned Match
5.45
4.85
6.05
More Corners Than Opponent
58% (23/40)
50% (10/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (36/40)
85% (17/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
83% (33/40)
70% (14/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
45% (9/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
30% (6/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
20% (4/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Corners Earned
218
97
121

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallWisla KrakowCracovia Krakow
Match Cards AVG
3.50 (40/40)
3.45 (20/20)
3.55 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (34/40)
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
68% (27/40)
60% (12/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (20/40)
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
28% (11/40)
30% (6/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
140
69
71
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Wisla Krakow is 19% better than Cracovia Krakow in terms of shots per match.

OverallWisla KrakowCracovia Krakow
Shots / match
16.69
18.15
15.23
Shots on target / match
5.08
5.54
4.62
Shots off target / match
6.46
6.62
6.31
Shot conversion rate
8.1%
8.5%
7.6%
Shots per goal
12.40
11.80
13.20
Shots on target per goal
3.77
3.60
4.00
Shots Over 10.5
88% (23/26)
100% (13/13)
77% (10/13)
Shots Over 11.5
85% (22/26)
92% (12/13)
77% (10/13)
Shots Over 12.5
81% (21/26)
85% (11/13)
77% (10/13)
Shots Over 13.5
73% (19/26)
77% (10/13)
69% (9/13)
Shots Over 14.5
65% (17/26)
69% (9/13)
62% (8/13)
Shots on target Over 3.5
65% (17/26)
69% (9/13)
62% (8/13)
Shots on target Over 4.5
58% (15/26)
54% (7/13)
62% (8/13)
Shots on target Over 5.5
46% (12/26)
46% (6/13)
46% (6/13)
Shots on target Over 6.5
31% (8/26)
38% (5/13)
23% (3/13)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Wisla Krakow posts a 37% higher offsides per match than Cracovia Krakow.

OverallWisla KrakowCracovia Krakow
Match Offsides AVG
2.69
2.85
2.54
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (26/26)
100% (13/13)
100% (13/13)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
73% (19/26)
77% (10/13)
69% (9/13)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
54% (14/26)
54% (7/13)
54% (7/13)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
23% (6/26)
23% (3/13)
23% (3/13)
Team Offsides AVG
1.46
1.69
1.23
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
77% (20/26)
77% (10/13)
77% (10/13)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
38% (10/26)
38% (5/13)
38% (5/13)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
15% (4/26)
23% (3/13)
8% (1/13)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallWisla KrakowCracovia Krakow
xG (For)
1.77
1.82
1.72
xGA (Against)
1.35
1.42
1.27

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallWisla KrakowCracovia Krakow
Under 0.5
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 1.5
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
45% (18/40)
40% (8/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 3.5
70% (28/40)
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
85% (34/40)
90% (18/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Ekstraklasa — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Lech Poznan121011312.58
2Gornik Zabrze13841282.15
3Legia Warszawa13661241.85
4Pogon Szczecin12732242.00
5Zaglebie Lubin13643221.69
6GKS Katowice13706211.62
7Piast Gliwice13634211.62
8Wisla Krakow13634211.62
9Jagiellonia12606181.50
10Korona Kielce13535181.38
11Motor Lublin13445161.23
12Wisla Plock12435151.25
13Cracovia Krakow13337120.92
14Widzew Łódź13184110.85
15Radomiak Radom13328110.85
16Slask Wroclaw1323890.69
17Raków Częstochowa13301090.69
18Wieczysta Kraków1322980.62