Football Stats
Herb Grasshoppers
GrasshoppersAvg. points/match 1.05
Switzerland / Super League7 November 2026 at 20:30
Herb Lausanne
LausanneAvg. points/match 0.75

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Grasshoppers

2W — Grasshoppers5D3W — Lausanne

Streaks - Grasshoppers

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Grasshoppers — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Grasshoppers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Grasshoppers — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Grasshoppers — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Grasshoppers — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Lausanne

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Lausanne — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Lausanne — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Lausanne — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Lausanne — under 4.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
  • Lausanne — over 39.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)

Series - Grasshoppers

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Grasshoppers — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grasshoppers — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grasshoppers — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grasshoppers — over 29.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grasshoppers — over 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row

Series - Lausanne

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Lausanne — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lausanne — over 29.5 booking points in 18 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lausanne — under 4.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lausanne — over 12.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lausanne — over 2.5 cards in 18 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
25/07Herb LausanneLausanne1–1Herb GrasshoppersGrasshoppers
16/05Herb LausanneLausanne1–3Herb GrasshoppersGrasshoppers
08/03Herb GrasshoppersGrasshoppers2–3Herb LausanneLausanne
24/01Herb LausanneLausanne1–1Herb GrasshoppersGrasshoppers
14/09Herb GrasshoppersGrasshoppers3–1Herb LausanneLausanne
22/02Herb LausanneLausanne2–2Herb GrasshoppersGrasshoppers
04/02Herb GrasshoppersGrasshoppers2–2Herb LausanneLausanne
26/10Herb LausanneLausanne3–0Herb GrasshoppersGrasshoppers
21/05Herb LausanneLausanne0–0Herb GrasshoppersGrasshoppers
01/04Herb GrasshoppersGrasshoppers0–1Herb LausanneLausanne

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Grasshoppers is 25% better than Lausanne in terms of win rate.

GrasshoppersHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
3.60
3.40
3.50
Scored
1.40
1.80
1.60
Conceded
2.20
1.60
1.90
BTTS %
70%
60%
65%
Clean sheet %
10%
40%
25%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
45%
46%
45%
Avg. shots/match
14.20
12.67
13.47
Avg. fouls/match
12.20
14.00
13.05
LausanneHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
3.90
2.30
3.10
Scored
1.60
1.00
1.30
Conceded
2.30
1.30
1.80
BTTS %
70%
20%
45%
Clean sheet %
10%
30%
20%
Failed to score %
20%
60%
40%
Ball possession
49%
47%
48%
Avg. shots/match
13.30
8.33
10.95
Avg. fouls/match
13.70
15.89
14.74

Last 10 matches

Grasshoppers is +40% better in terms of goals scored
1.40 goals/match
Grasshoppers at home
1.00 goals/match
Lausanne away

Goal thresholds

GrasshoppersLausanne
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
40% (8/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Grasshoppers posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Lausanne.

OverallGrasshoppersLausanne
Match Corners AVG
10.84 (38/40)
11.53 (19/20)
10.16 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (34/38)
89% (17/19)
89% (17/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (30/38)
79% (15/19)
79% (15/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
74% (28/38)
74% (14/19)
74% (14/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
61% (23/38)
63% (12/19)
58% (11/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
55% (21/38)
58% (11/19)
53% (10/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
39% (15/38)
47% (9/19)
32% (6/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
32% (12/38)
37% (7/19)
26% (5/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
24% (9/38)
37% (7/19)
11% (2/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (4/38)
21% (4/19)
0% (0/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallGrasshoppersLausanne
Corners Earned Match
5.15
5.20
5.10
More Corners Than Opponent
38% (15/40)
25% (5/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
78% (31/40)
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
53% (21/40)
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
35% (7/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
38% (15/40)
35% (7/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
30% (6/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
206
104
102

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Grasshoppers posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Lausanne.

OverallGrasshoppersLausanne
Match Cards AVG
5.30 (40/40)
5.55 (20/20)
5.05 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (30/40)
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (24/40)
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
53% (21/40)
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
38% (15/40)
40% (8/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
25% (5/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
212
111
101
Highest in a Match
9
9
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallGrasshoppersLausanne
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
15% (3/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
40% (16/40)
40% (8/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
58% (23/40)
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 4.5
78% (31/40)
70% (14/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
85% (34/40)
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)
Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Lugano121110342.83
2BSC Young Boys12741252.08
3FC Sion12723231.92
4FC Zurich12624201.67
5FC ST. Gallen12615191.58
6Servette FC12516161.33
7FC Basel 189312426141.17
8FC Luzern12345131.08
9FC Thun12417131.08
10FC Vaduz12318100.83
11Grasshoppers12246100.83
12Lausanne1213860.50