Football Stats
Herb FC Basel 1893
Switzerland flagFC Basel 1893
7. in Super League table

2026/27 FC Basel 1893 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W1
D1
L4
GF7
GA11
GD-4
PPG0.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF11
GA11
GD0
PPG1.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W4
D2
L6
GF18
GA22
GD-4
PPG1.17
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Basel 1893 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Basel 1893 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Basel 1893 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Basel 1893 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Basel 1893 — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Basel 1893 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Basel 1893 — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Basel 1893 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Basel 1893 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Basel 1893 — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Basel 1893 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11FC Lugano2–1Herb FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893
25/10Herb FC Basel 1893FC Basel 18930–0Grasshoppers
16/10Stade Nyonnais0–3Herb FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893
11/10FC Vaduz3–0Herb FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893
20/09Herb FC Basel 1893FC Basel 18931–3FC ST. Gallen
13/09FC Luzern2–4Herb FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893
06/09Herb FC Basel 1893FC Basel 18931–3FC Lugano
03/09Herb FC Basel 1893FC Basel 18931–2FC Sion
29/08BSC Young Boys3–3Herb FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893
22/08FC Zurich1–2Herb FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893

FC Basel 1893 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 350% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
0%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
2.30
2.90
Scored
0.40
0.60
1.00
Conceded
0.20
1.70
1.90
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
80%
20%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
11.14
Avg. fouls/match
13.43
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.60
3.50
Scored
0.80
0.90
1.70
Conceded
1.10
0.70
1.80
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
14.13
Avg. fouls/match
11.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 31% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.92
11.17
14.67
Shots on target / match
3.58
3.33
3.83
Shots off target / match
5.67
4.83
6.50
Shot conversion rate
11.6%
10.4%
12.5%
Shots per goal
8.61
9.57
8.00
Shots on target per goal
2.39
2.86
2.09
Shots Over 10.5
83% (10/12)
67% (4/6)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (8/12)
33% (2/6)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 12.5
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
33% (4/12)
17% (1/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 14.5
25% (3/12)
17% (1/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
42% (5/12)
17% (1/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
33% (4/12)
17% (1/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
25% (3/12)
17% (1/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.18
3.17
3.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (9/11)
67% (4/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
73% (8/11)
67% (4/6)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
36% (4/11)
50% (3/6)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.36
1.50
1.20
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
91% (10/11)
83% (5/6)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
36% (4/11)
50% (3/6)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
9% (1/11)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.80 (15/20)
10.71 (7/10)
10.88 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
87% (13/15)
86% (6/7)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
87% (13/15)
86% (6/7)
88% (7/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
80% (12/15)
71% (5/7)
88% (7/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
67% (10/15)
57% (4/7)
75% (6/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
53% (8/15)
57% (4/7)
50% (4/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (5/15)
29% (2/7)
38% (3/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (3/15)
14% (1/7)
25% (2/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
13% (2/15)
14% (1/7)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
13% (2/15)
14% (1/7)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.70
4.40
5.00
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
94
44
50

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.05 (20/20)
5.10 (10/10)
5.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
101
51
50
Highest in a Match
9
9
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Basel 1893's most common scores

Match result

4-2
2 (17%)
1-2
2 (17%)
1-3
2 (17%)
1-0
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (33%)
2-0
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)

FC Basel 1893's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (33%)
6
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
4
2 (17%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (33%)
2
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
3
2 (17%)
5
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Lugano121110342.83
2BSC Young Boys12741252.08
3FC Sion12723231.92
4FC Zurich12624201.67
5FC ST. Gallen12615191.58
6Servette FC12516161.33
7FC Basel 189312426141.17
8FC Luzern12345131.08
9FC Thun12417131.08
10FC Vaduz12318100.83
11Grasshoppers12246100.83
12Lausanne1213860.50