Football Stats
Leagues/Super League

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1FC Lugano1234
WWW
2.83
2BSC Young Boys1225
WWD
2.08
3FC Sion1223
LDW
1.92
4FC Zurich1220
WDW
1.67
5FC ST. Gallen1219
WWL
1.58
6Servette FC1216
WLW
1.33
7FC Basel 18931214
LLW
1.17
8FC Luzern1213
LWL
1.08
9FC Thun1213
LWL
1.08
10FC Vaduz1210
WLL
0.83
11Grasshoppers1210
LLL
0.83
12Lausanne126
LLL
0.50

Match stats (FT)

3.76Avg. goals/match
69%BTTS%
31%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams44%Draw18%Away teams38%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.597%
Over 1.586%
Over 2.575%
Over 3.550%
Over 4.535%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

10%0-10'
8%11-20'
9%21-30'
12%31-40'
10%41-50'
13%51-60'
9%61-70'
13%71-80'
16%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (271 goals in 72 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

16%0-15'
10%16-30'
16%31-45'
19%46-60'
16%61-75'
23%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (271 goals in 72 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
BSC Young Boys25%(3/12)75%(9/12)100%(12/12)83%(10/12)6.5(11)2.3(11)
FC Basel 189317%(2/12)67%(8/12)75%(9/12)75%(9/12)4.3(12)2.5(11)
FC Lugano33%(4/12)67%(8/12)92%(11/12)92%(11/12)5.7(12)2.5(12)
FC Luzern8%(1/12)75%(9/12)92%(11/12)75%(9/12)5.5(12)2.8(12)
FC Sion25%(3/12)67%(8/12)92%(11/12)75%(9/12)5.5(12)1.8(12)
FC ST. Gallen17%(2/12)58%(7/12)92%(11/12)67%(8/12)6.6(12)1.8(12)
FC Thun8%(1/12)75%(9/12)83%(10/12)83%(10/12)5.6(12)2.5(12)
FC Vaduz8%(1/12)92%(11/12)100%(12/12)100%(12/12)4.2(12)2.5(12)
FC Zurich0%(0/12)92%(11/12)100%(12/12)92%(11/12)4.5(11)2.5(11)
Grasshoppers25%(3/12)67%(8/12)83%(10/12)58%(7/12)5.3(12)2.5(12)
Lausanne17%(2/12)42%(5/12)50%(6/12)42%(5/12)5.2(12)3.2(12)
Servette FC17%(2/12)58%(7/12)75%(9/12)58%(7/12)5.9(12)2.8(11)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

15.3Shots / match
50%Ball possession
13.2Fouls / match
1.6Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)10.8
Home (team avg.)5.9
Away (team avg.)4.9

Home posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)4.9
Home (team avg.)2.2
Away (team avg.)2.7

Away posts a 23% higher average cards per match than Home.

Over — Corners

Over 7.582%
Over 8.572%
Over 9.565%
Over 10.552%
Over 11.542%
Over 12.528%

Over — Cards

Over 0.5100%
Over 1.5100%
Over 2.593%
Over 3.573%
Over 4.547%
Over 5.536%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.581%
Over 1.547%
Over 2.522%
Over 3.57%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.588%
Over 1.567%
Over 2.539%
Over 3.515%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals19% · 14 times
1 goal33% · 24 times
2 goals25% · 18 times
3+ goals22% · 16 times

Half-time scores

1-024% · 17 times
0-019% · 14 times
1-115% · 11 times
0-110% · 7 times
2-08% · 6 times
1-28% · 6 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Super League 2026/27 season (72 of 72 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

2-114% · 10 times
2-27% · 5 times
0-16% · 4 times
4-26% · 4 times
1-16% · 4 times
1-26% · 4 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals3% · 2 times
1 goal11% · 8 times
2 goals11% · 8 times
3 goals25% · 18 times
4 goals15% · 11 times
5+ goals35% · 25 times