Football Stats
Herb Lausanne
Switzerland flagLausanne
12. in Super League table

2026/27 Lausanne — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W0
D2
L4
GF9
GA16
GD-7
PPG0.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D1
L4
GF2
GA6
GD-4
PPG0.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W1
D3
L8
GF11
GA22
GD-11
PPG0.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Lausanne — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Lausanne — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Lausanne — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Lausanne — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Lausanne — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Lausanne — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Lausanne — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Lausanne — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Lausanne — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)
  • Lausanne — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Lausanne — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb LausanneLausanne4–5FC Thun
25/10FC Sion1–0Herb LausanneLausanne
18/10Winkeln St. Gallen0–7Herb LausanneLausanne
11/10FC ST. Gallen1–0Herb LausanneLausanne
20/09Herb LausanneLausanne0–4FC Lugano
13/09Herb LausanneLausanne0–1Servette FC
05/09FC Vaduz3–1Herb LausanneLausanne
02/09FC Thun0–0Herb LausanneLausanne
29/08Herb LausanneLausanne2–3FC Zurich
22/08FC Luzern1–0Herb LausanneLausanne

Lausanne — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
10%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.50
3.90
Scored
0.90
0.70
1.60
Conceded
0.50
1.80
2.30
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
20%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
13.30
Avg. fouls/match
13.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.60
2.30
Scored
0.20
0.80
1.00
Conceded
0.50
0.80
1.30
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
80%
70%
75%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
8.33
Avg. fouls/match
15.89

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 27% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.67
10.83
8.50
Shots on target / match
3.17
3.67
2.67
Shots off target / match
4.25
4.33
4.17
Shot conversion rate
9.5%
13.8%
3.9%
Shots per goal
10.55
7.22
25.50
Shots on target per goal
3.45
2.44
8.00
Shots Over 10.5
33% (4/12)
50% (3/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 11.5
17% (2/12)
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 12.5
17% (2/12)
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 13.5
17% (2/12)
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 14.5
17% (2/12)
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
42% (5/12)
67% (4/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.17
2.83
3.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (10/12)
100% (6/6)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (4/12)
17% (1/6)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.25
1.33
1.17
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (2/12)
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 250% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.16 (19/20)
9.80 (10/10)
10.56 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (17/19)
90% (9/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
70% (7/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
70% (7/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
50% (5/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
50% (5/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
30% (3/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
20% (2/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.10
5.70
4.50
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
102
57
45

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.05 (20/20)
4.90 (10/10)
5.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
101
49
52
Highest in a Match
9
9
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Lausanne's most common scores

Match result

0-1
4 (33%)
1-0
1 (8%)
2-2
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)
2-3
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (33%)
0-1
4 (33%)
1-0
2 (17%)
1-1
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Lausanne's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
5 (42%)
4
3 (25%)
2
1 (8%)
5
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (50%)
0
4 (33%)
2
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Lugano121110342.83
2BSC Young Boys12741252.08
3FC Sion12723231.92
4FC Zurich12624201.67
5FC ST. Gallen12615191.58
6Servette FC12516161.33
7FC Basel 189312426141.17
8FC Luzern12345131.08
9FC Thun12417131.08
10FC Vaduz12318100.83
11Grasshoppers12246100.83
12Lausanne1213860.50