Football Stats
Herb FC Sion
Switzerland flagFC Sion
3. in Super League table

2026/27 FC Sion — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D1
L1
GF12
GA7
GD+5
PPG2.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF13
GA11
GD+2
PPG1.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W7
D2
L3
GF25
GA18
GD+7
PPG1.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Sion — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Sion — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Sion — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Sion — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Sion — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Sion — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Sion — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Sion — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Sion — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Sion — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Sion — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Sion — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Sion — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Sion — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10FC Luzern1–1Herb FC SionFC Sion
25/10Herb FC SionFC Sion1–0Lausanne
17/10Cham0–2Herb FC SionFC Sion
10/10Servette FC3–0Herb FC SionFC Sion
19/09Herb FC SionFC Sion1–1FC Zurich
15/09Grasshoppers2–5Herb FC SionFC Sion
12/09FC ST. Gallen0–3Herb FC SionFC Sion
06/09Herb FC SionFC Sion3–2FC Thun
03/09FC Basel 18931–2Herb FC SionFC Sion
30/08Herb FC SionFC Sion1–2FC Lugano

FC Sion — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
60%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.10
3.60
Scored
0.80
1.40
2.20
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
15.90
Avg. fouls/match
9.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
50%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.00
4.00
Scored
0.80
1.30
2.10
Conceded
1.20
0.70
1.90
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
15.89
Avg. fouls/match
9.56

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.17
16.67
15.67
Shots on target / match
5.17
5.17
5.17
Shots off target / match
6.83
6.83
6.83
Shot conversion rate
12.9%
12.0%
13.8%
Shots per goal
7.76
8.33
7.23
Shots on target per goal
2.48
2.58
2.38
Shots Over 10.5
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 11.5
92% (11/12)
100% (6/6)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 12.5
83% (10/12)
100% (6/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 13.5
83% (10/12)
100% (6/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 14.5
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
67% (8/12)
67% (4/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (3/12)
17% (1/6)
33% (2/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 31% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.82
2.40
3.17
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
91% (10/11)
80% (4/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
55% (6/11)
40% (2/5)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
36% (4/11)
20% (1/5)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.64
1.40
1.83
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
91% (10/11)
80% (4/5)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
45% (5/11)
40% (2/5)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
27% (3/11)
20% (1/5)
33% (2/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 28% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.58 (19/20)
10.70 (10/10)
8.33 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
84% (16/19)
90% (9/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
90% (9/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
80% (8/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
80% (8/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
60% (6/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
40% (4/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.45
6.50
4.40
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
109
65
44

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.90 (20/20)
3.90 (10/10)
3.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
78
39
39
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Sion's most common scores

Match result

3-2
2 (17%)
3-0
2 (17%)
1-1
2 (17%)
2-4
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-1
3 (25%)
1-2
2 (17%)
1-0
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
0-2
1 (8%)

FC Sion's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (42%)
5
2 (17%)
2
2 (17%)
6
1 (8%)
7
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (42%)
1
4 (33%)
3
2 (17%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Lugano121110342.83
2BSC Young Boys12741252.08
3FC Sion12723231.92
4FC Zurich12624201.67
5FC ST. Gallen12615191.58
6Servette FC12516161.33
7FC Basel 189312426141.17
8FC Luzern12345131.08
9FC Thun12417131.08
10FC Vaduz12318100.83
11Grasshoppers12246100.83
12Lausanne1213860.50